Grandfather Mtn Marathon 7/14/2007
                            ***  AWARDS ****
           (You had to be present since mailing is so expensive)

TOP 5 Male             
================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            Team                         Time
================================================================================
    1   275  MAYS, GLEN  36                  Little Rock, AR               2:48.
    2   441  WHITE, MICHAEL  43              San Jose, CA                  2:50.
    3   221  JACKSON, RODNEY  41             Boone, NC                     2:57.
    4   239  KISTNER, BRIAN  36              Florence, SC                  3:00.
    5   347  POTORTI, PAUL  43               Apex, NC                      3:02.


TOP 5 Female
================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            Team                        Time
================================================================================
    1   335  PATRICK, ELIZABETH  29          Banner Elk, NC                3:08.
    2   140  FOWLER, AMY  38                 Durham, NC                    3:24.
    3   149  GAPIN, JENNIFER  25             Greensboro, NC                3:27.
    4   179  HARKEY, LYNNE  39               College Station, TX           3:27.
    5    24  BARNES, HEATHER  27             North Wilkesboro, NC          3:38.

TOP Masters Male/Female
================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            Team                         Time
================================================================================
    M   392  SMITH, RALPH  46                Raleigh, NC                   3:14.
    F    50  BREEDING, SUSAN  52             Marietta, GA                  3:48.

-------------  AGE Group Awards-------------------------

  29 & Under Results - Men

    1 #292 MITCHELTREE, ANDY    29 Blowing Rock, NC       3:03.21
    2 #176 HANNAS, BENJAMIN     26 Raleigh, NC            3:07.42
    3 #26 BARNES, TREY          22 Granite Falls, NC      3:15.06

  29 & Under Results - Women

    1 #227 JOHNSTON, EMBER      28 Leavenworth, KS        3:54.44
    2 #170 GROVE, KATIE         29 Smyrna, GA             3:58.40
    3 #393 SMYTHE, ANDREA       26 Canton, NC             4:02.35

  30-39 Results - Men

    1 #70 CIAMARRA, CHRISTOPHE  36 Alpharetta, GA         3:05.31
    2 #53 BROWN, DWIGHT         32 Raleigh, NC            3:06.52
    3 #272 MASON, MICHAEL       36 Charlotte, NC          3:07.11
    4 #283 MIGNOSA, JOHN        36 Mebane, NC             3:08.52
    5     #353 RADGOWSKI, JEFFREY   38 Vienna, VA             3:09.01

  30-39 Results - Women

    1 #403 SWAGART, PATRICIA    33 Asheville, NC          3:39.29
    2 #372 SANDT, KAREN         31 Conestoga, PA          3:39.57
    3 #264 MACLEAN, LAURA       38 Willow Spring, NC      3:40.21

  40-44 Results - Men

    1 #13 ASWELL, BOBBY         44 Cornelius, NC          3:14.53
    2 #348 POWELL, BRYAN        42 Reidsville, NC         3:24.18
    3 #141 FOWLER, VANCE        41 Durham, NC             3:26.25
    4 #310 NORRIS II, DENNIS    43 Blowing Rock, NC       3:26.44
    5 #437 WELLS, GLENN         44 Winston Salem, NC      3:37.36

  40-44 Results - Women

    1 #254 LEE, RHONDA          41 Morganton, NC          3:58.12
    2 #371 RYAN, DENINE         42 Strongsville, OH       4:09.06
    3 #102 DINGLE, LYNN         43 Wake Forest, NC        4:11.04

  45-49 Results - Men

    1 #165 GRADY, MICHAEL       45 Augusta, GA            3:16.14
    2 #273 MAURER, DAVID        45 Raleigh, NC            3:19.55
    3 #248 KUTLE, ZVONKO        49 Cary, NC               3:30.37
    4 #85 CROWDER, KIRK         45 Charlotte, NC          3:35.08
    5 #11 ANDERSON, JOHN        46 Pfafftown, NC          3:37.37

  45-49 Results - Women

    1 #442 WHITMIRE, BARBARA    49 Lake Toxaway, NC       3:57.15
    2 #290 MINTON, PATTI        49 Gainesville, GA        4:04.39
    3 #87 CRUMLEY, GINNY        48 Gainesville, GA        4:05.39

  50-59 Results - Men

    1 #344 PODOLAK, JOHN        50 Wake Forest, NC        3:26.25
    2 #237 KING, RICHARD        52 Madisonville, KY       3:29.27
    3 #434 WARDZINSKI, PAUL     52 Morganton, NC          3:32.32
    4 #350 PRIMM, MICHAEL       53 Cary, NC               3:36.19
    5 #413 TEGROEN, PETER       52 Quinton, VA            3:38.59

  50-59 Results - Women

    1 #152 GARRETT, JULIE       51 Cary, NC               3:58.59
    2 #177 HARDWICK, CYNTHIA    56 Greenville, SC         4:03.18
    3 #266 MALLERY, MARTHA      51 Danville, VA           4:20.15

  60+ Results - Men

    1 #231 KEATLEY, DANNY       60 UNA                    3:46.55
    2 #385 SIROIS, KENNETH      60 Clinton, TN            3:49.07
    3 #309 NORDMAN, ROBERT      60 New Hyde Park, NY      3:53.34

  60+ Results - Women

    1 #387 SIZEMORE, PHYLLIS    61 Knoxville, TN          4:40.06
    2 #386 SIROIS, SHIRLEY      60 Clinton, TN            5:06.31
    3 #43 BLAKELEY, BETH        61 Mooresboro, NC         6:06.15

<\pre>
<\html>