Grandfather Mtn Marathon 2006 - 7/8/2006
                                   Awards

Overall top 3
-------------

Male
    1 #7 ALDRINK, MIKE          29 Durham, NC                2:46
    2 #84 CORONA, BENJAMIN      27 Marietta, GA              2:52
    3 #88 COWIE, STEPHEN        29 Greensboro, NC            2:54

Female
    1 #340 POPEK, ANNE          37 Greensboro, NC            3:23
    2 #70 CHEMAN, KRISTEN       23 Raleigh, NC               3:30
    3 #111 DOLDER, CARLA        44 Wake Forest, NC           3:32

Masters
-------

Male       JACKSON, RODNEY      40 Boone, NC                 3:05
Female     HART, CHERYL         51 Louisville, KY            3:39

  ================================================================
      Name                     Age City                    Finals
  ================================================================
  29 & Under Results - Women
    1 #446 WOODRUM, DOROTHY     29 Atlanta, GA               3:41
    2 #9 ALMODOVAR, SARAH       29 Asheville, NC             3:41
    3 #267 MARKLEY, KATIE       25 Cary, NC                  3:46
 
 30-39 Results - Women
    1 #93 CURTIN, JENNIFER      38 Raleigh, NC               3:41
    2 #263 MACLEAN, LAURA       37 Willow Springs, NC        3:59
    3 #67 CASSEL, ROBIN         36 Huntersville, NC          4:06

  40-49 Results - Women
    1 #111 DOLDER, CARLA        44 Wake Forest, NC           3:32
    2 #420 THONEN, NANCY        40 Thornton, CO              3:43
    3 #404 STEWART, ANDREA      42 Columbia, SC              4:03

  50-59 Results - Women
    1 #14 ATWOOD, MARLENE       55 Duluth, GA                4:31
    2 #168 HADDOCK, KATHLYN     57 Columbia, SC              4:52
    3 #277 MCDONALD, BABS       52 Athens, GA                5:20

  60+ Results - Women
    1 #386 SIZEMORE, PHYLLIS    60 Knoxville, TN             5:20
    2 #34 BLAKELEY, BETH        60 Mooresboro, NC            6:01
    3 #188 HICKS, JANICE        63 Bristol, TN               6:01

  29 & Under Results - Men
    1 #297 MITCHELTREE, ANDY    28 Blowing Rock, NC          2:56
    2 #423 TUMBLESTON, JOHN     22 Boone, NC                 3:03
    3 #110 DOBYNS, PAUL         24 Irmo, SC                  3:05

  30-39 Results - Men
    1 #444 WOLFE, ROBERT        34 Washington, DC            2:58
    2 #234 KISTNER, BRIAN       35 Florence, SC              3:02
    3 #21 BANCHY, TOM           39 Catonsville, MD           3:05
 
 40-49 Results - Men
    1 #342 POTORTI, PAUL        42 Apex, NC                  3:09
    2 #81 COHEN, GARY           48 Apopka, FL                3:16
    3 #13 ASWELL, BOBBY         43 Cornelius, NC             3:19

  50-59 Results - Men
    1 #452 ZINSER, FRED         51 Chester, SC               3:35
    2 #299 MONTAGNA, LUIGI      52 Erie, PA                  3:36
    3 #346 PRIMM, MICHAEL       53 Cary, NC                  3:40

  60+ Results - Men
    1 #434 WARNER, PETER        63 Marshall, NC              3:59
    2 #175 HARRELL, DAVID       63 Chevy Chase, MD           4:05
    3 #177 HARRIS, JERRY        66 Durham, NC                4:09

*** Please note, we advertise that you MUST be present to receieve awards.
    We do not mail out awards.  Thanks !