Grandfather Mtn Marathon 2006 - 7/8/2006
                                     Rankings

  ================================================================
      Name                     Age City                    Finals
  ================================================================
  29 & Under Results - Women
    1 #70 CHEMAN, KRISTEN       23 Raleigh, NC               3:30
    2 #446 WOODRUM, DOROTHY     29 Atlanta, GA               3:41
    3 #9 ALMODOVAR, SARAH       29 Asheville, NC             3:41
    4 #267 MARKLEY, KATIE       25 Cary, NC                  3:46
    5 #51 BROWN, MAYA           29 Washington, DC            3:56
    6 #90 CRAWLEY, JENNA        29 Dillwyn, VA               4:07
    7 #59 CAMPBELL, CARI        24 Ocean Isle Bch, NC        4:17
    8 #200 HOYLE, HEATHER       29 Morganton, NC             4:17
    9 #31 BLACKEN, RENEE        23 Boone, NC                 4:20
   10 #219 JOROFF, JAIMEE       25 Crofton, MD               4:28
   11 #17 BAKER, CARMEN         28 Mt Holly, NC              4:36
   12 #412 SWEET, JANEA         29 Columbia, SC              4:52
   13 #152 GLOWIENKA, KACY      25 Boone, NC                 4:53
   14 #113 DOWNEY, MEGHAN       17 Collegeville, PA          5:18
 
 30-39 Results - Women
    1 #340 POPEK, ANNE          37 Greensboro, NC            3:23
    2 #93 CURTIN, JENNIFER      38 Raleigh, NC               3:41
    3 #263 MACLEAN, LAURA       37 Willow Springs, NC        3:59
    4 #67 CASSEL, ROBIN         36 Huntersville, NC          4:06
    5 #23 BARELLA, LISA         31 Greensboro, NC            4:08
    6 #233 KIRKPATRICK, SUSANN  32 Raleigh, NC               4:10
    7 #89 CRANFORD, CHRISTI     37 Charlotte, NC             4:12
    8 #214 JOHNSON, KELLEY      30 Garrison, NY              4:21
    9 #246 LANE, AMY            36 Morganton, NC             4:22
   10 #427 UNDERWOOD, JENNY     31 Durham, NC                4:25
   11 #393 SNELLGROVES, CRISTY  39 Bradenton, FL             4:38
   12 #293 MILNER, ALICIA       38 Lithia Springs, GA        4:41
   13 #305 MOORE, BEATRICE      34 Athens, GA                4:46
   14 #161 GREEN, DARA          33 UNA                       4:55
   15 #241 KUBE, DESIREE        36 Charlotte, NC             5:04
   16 #429 VASSELL, ROBERTA     31 Charlotte, NC             5:04
   17 #63 CARPENTER, PAMELA     36 Raleigh, NC               5:05
   18 #373 SANDIFER, GINNY      35 Taylorsville, NC          5:11
   19 #453 MASTERS, KATHRYN     37 Deale, MD                 5:30
   20 #178 HARRIS, KATHIE       38 Valrico, FL               5:40

  40-49 Results - Women
    1 #111 DOLDER, CARLA        44 Wake Forest, NC           3:32
    2 #420 THONEN, NANCY        40 Thornton, CO              3:43
    3 #404 STEWART, ANDREA      42 Columbia, SC              4:03
    4 #207 INSLEE, MARIANNA     40 Mechanicsville, VA        4:11
    5 #424 TURNER, MARY         40 St Mary's, GA             4:13
    6 #439 WHITMIRE, BARBARA    48 Lake Toxaway, NC          4:14
    7 #253 LEE, RHONDA          40 Morganton, NC             4:16
    8 #69 CHAMBERS, ANNA        45 Decatur, GA               4:18
    9 #231 KIRBY, LENNA         43 Dayton, OH                4:23
   10 #416 TANKEL, TERRI        48 Dunedin, FL               4:31
   11 #71 CHIPMAN, TERE         47 Fayetteville, NC          4:34
   12 #379 SCHWARZER, NANCY     42 Oriental, NC              4:45
   13 #38 BLOOMER, MARGARET     44 Wilkesboro, NC            4:57
   14 #136 FREDRICKSON, LAURA   42 Valrico, FL               4:57
   15 #391 SMITH, SYLVANA       46 Mebane, NC                5:06
   16 #318 NICHOLLS, JULIA      49 Moorehead City, NC        5:17
   17 #229 KING, ANNIE          47 Decatur, GA               5:30
   18 #360 RIGSBEE, CAROL       47 Chapel Hill, NC           5:43
   19 #237 KRESS, ELIZABETH     47 Crossnore, NC             5:44
   20 #396 SODANO, JOANNE       41 Freehold, NJ              5:47
   21 #54 BURTS, AMANDA         44 Brasstown, NC             5:57

  50-59 Results - Women
    1 #179 HART, CHERYL         51 Louisville, KY            3:39
    2 #14 ATWOOD, MARLENE       55 Duluth, GA                4:31
    3 #168 HADDOCK, KATHLYN     57 Columbia, SC              4:52
    4 #277 MCDONALD, BABS       52 Athens, GA                5:20
    5 #61 CAMPBELL, JUDY        56 Johnson City, TN          5:40

  60+ Results - Women
    1 #386 SIZEMORE, PHYLLIS    60 Knoxville, TN             5:20
    2 #34 BLAKELEY, BETH        60 Mooresboro, NC            6:01
    3 #188 HICKS, JANICE        63 Bristol, TN               6:01

  29 & Under Results - Men
    1 #7 ALDRINK, MIKE          29 Durham, NC                2:46
    2 #84 CORONA, BENJAMIN      27 Marietta, GA              2:52
    3 #88 COWIE, STEPHEN        29 Greensboro, NC            2:54
    4 #297 MITCHELTREE, ANDY    28 Blowing Rock, NC          2:56
    5 #423 TUMBLESTON, JOHN     22 Boone, NC                 3:03
    6 #110 DOBYNS, PAUL         24 Irmo, SC                  3:05
    7 #349 RAMSEY, PHILIP       24 Greensboro, NC            3:12
    8 #173 HANNAS, BENJAMIN     25 Raleigh, NC               3:15
    9 #279 MCFARLANE, ERIK      22 Independence, MO          3:15
   10 #322 O'CONNOR, RYAN       28 Knoxville, TN             3:27
   11 #22 BANNAN, ROBERT        24 Spartenburg, SC           3:34
   12 #227 KENNEY, ETHAN        20 Columbia, SC              3:36
   13 #426 UNDERHILL, JEFFERY   28 Watauga, TX               3:44
   14 #228 KEY, ROBERT          22 Charlotte, NC             3:45
   15 #443 WINDMILLER, DAN      24 Montreat, NC              3:54
   16 #83 CORDEIRO, DARYLL      27 Gulfport, MS              3:56
   17 #278 MCDONALD, GRAHAM     17 Greer, SC                 4:02
   18 #43 BOWMAN, KEVIN         28 Greensboro, NC            4:06
   19 #454 HARSH, JOSEPH        26 FAYETTEVILLE, NC          4:06
   20 #162 GREENE, DUSTIN       27 Winston/Salem, NC         4:15
   21 #390 SMITH, STEPHEN       25 Knoxville, TN             4:16
   22 #310 MOWLES, ERIC         29 UNA                       4:18
   23 #260 LOWHIM, NELSON       25 Fayetteville, NC          4:23
   24 #600 BAD 1, BAD 1          1 x                         4:27
   25 #153 GLOWIENKA, TIM       25 Boone, NC                 4:42
   26 #132 FLOYD, BRENTON       21 Harrison, TN              4:45
   27 #332 PATTERSON, JAMES     26 Wilkesboro, NC            4:47
   28 #240 KROEGER, JON         24 Cincinnati, OH            4:54
   29 #149 GIBNEY, ERIC         29 Raleigh, NC               4:56
   30 #378 SCHOWALTER, TIM      29 Hickory, NC               4:57
   31 #334 PENKAR, MANEESH      23 Clemmons, NC              5:00
   32 #288 MEEKS, NIK           24 Chattanooga, TN           5:01
   33 #314 MYERS, JEFF          28 Chesapeake, VA            5:26
   34 #98 DELANEY, SEAN         25 Lemont, PA                5:26

  30-39 Results - Men
    1 #444 WOLFE, ROBERT        34 Washington, DC            2:58
    2 #234 KISTNER, BRIAN       35 Florence, SC              3:02
    3 #21 BANCHY, TOM           39 Catonsville, MD           3:05
    4 #306 MOORE, GARY          30 N Augusta, SC             3:11
    5 #50 BROWN, DWIGHT         32 Raleigh, NC               3:12
    6 #290 MIGNOSA, JOHN        35 Mebane, NC                3:13
    7 #364 ROBINSON, BIG        32 Huntsville, AL            3:21
    8 #73 CHOI, SUNG HO         30 Jacksonville, FL          3:29
    9 #376 SAVAGE, JONATHAN     39 Charlotte, NC             3:30
   10 #198 HOWTON, JAMES        32 Falls Church, VA          3:33
   11 #195 HORAN, STEPHEN       31 Hickory, NC               3:33
   12 #62 CARPENTER, ERIC       32 Raleigh, NC               3:34
   13 #383 SHIELDS, CHRIS       34 Cary, NC                  3:34
   14 #76 CLANCY, JOSEPH        33 Durham, NC                3:35
   15 #109 DIXON, KENNETH       38 N Augusta, SC             3:35
   16 #226 KENNEDY, JOHN        35 Black Mountain, NC        3:39
   17 #286 MEAD, CHRIS          31 Salisbury, NC             3:39
   18 #20 BALDWIN, DAVID        37 UNA                       3:42
   19 #64 CARRAHER, JOHN        39 Jackson, TN               3:45
   20 #422 TOWNSEND, KEVIN      33 Lebanon, VA               3:45
   21 #144 GALLUP, KENT         35 Asheboro, NC              3:46
   22 #190 HINSON, MARK         39 Charlotte, NC             3:50
   23 #435 WEATHERLY, GLENN     37 Germantown, TN            3:53
   24 #147 GIBBONS, LANCE       32 Washington, DC            3:53
   25 #366 ROPKO, MARK          38 Charlotte, NC             3:59
   26 #368 ROSTAN, MARK         36 Valdese, NC               3:59
   27 #122 ECKELS, MARK         39 Jacksonville, FL          4:02
   28 #370 ROWE, CHRIS          32 Boone, NC                 4:03
   29 #206 HUTCHINSON, JOHN     39 Rockingham, NC            4:04
   30 #440 WHITTEMORE, TODD     38 Houston, TX               4:09
   31 #77 CLARK, GRAY           36 Charlotte, NC             4:12
   32 #145 GANNON, KONRAD       39 Winston/Salem, NC         4:12
   33 #159 GRAMLICH, TODD       37 Clarkston, MI             4:13
   34 #24 BARKER, MATT          31 Bluffton, SC              4:14
   35 #341 PORTER, JEFFERY      34 Sanford, NC               4:15
   36 #302 MOODY, SEAN          36 Acworth, GA               4:18
   37 #167 GUSTAFSON, ROBERT    35 Ringgold, GA              4:20
   38 #323 O'NEIL, MICHAEL      38 Cornelius, NC             4:20
   39 #441 WILLIAMS, DANNY      35 Jacksonville, FL          4:21
   40 #367 ROSENBLOOM, TRENT    36 Nashville, TN             4:23
   41 #174 HARBINSON, CHRIS     32 Raleigh, NC               4:24
   42 #224 KELLY, SAM           39 High Point, NC            4:24
   43 #315 NAGUSKY, PETER       35 Cleveland, OH             4:28
   44 #102 DEWELL, SEAN         38 Richmond, VA              4:28
   45 #335 PERINGER, CHRIS      33 Villa Rica, GA            4:32
   46 #247 LANKFORD, JOHN       38 Lexington, KY             4:32
   47 #138 FREGOSO, BALTAZAR    38 Chicago, IL               4:35
   48 #265 MAPLES, ANTHONY      37 Murfreesboro, TN          4:37
   49 #251 LEDOYEN, JASON       35 Cary, NC                  4:38
   50 #337 PHILLIPS, JEFFERY    37 Columbus, GA              4:43
   51 #388 SMITH, MICHAEL       34 Matthews, NC              4:44
   52 #181 HATFIELD, KEVIN      31 Hardwick, GA              4:45
   53 #307 MOORE, MARTIN        34 Nashville, TN             4:49
   54 #215 JOHNSON, MIKE        36 Charlotte, NC             4:52
   55 #292 MILLER, STEVEN       35 Arden, NC                 4:52
   56 #456 BYNUMM, ROB          37 Charlotte, NC             4:53
   57 #199 HOYLE, CHRIS         31 Morganton, NC             4:56
   58 #131 FLOWE, LAYNE         37 Charlotte, NC             4:59
   59 #245 LAFELL, SCOTT        38 West End, NC              5:10
   60 #381 SHARP, JACK          33 Wilmington, NC            5:13
   61 #300 MONTANO, BEN         36 Farmville, VA             5:39
   62 #5 ADAMS, GEORGE          32 Durham, NC                5:46
 
 40-49 Results - Men
    1 #211 JACKSON, RODNEY      40 Boone, NC                 3:05
    2 #342 POTORTI, PAUL        42 Apex, NC                  3:09
    3 #81 COHEN, GARY           48 Apopka, FL                3:16
    4 #13 ASWELL, BOBBY         43 Cornelius, NC             3:19
    5 #172 HAMILTON, LAWRENCE   47 Raleigh, NC               3:25
    6 #25 BEALE, NORRIS         41 N Augusta, SC             3:28
    7 #339 PODOLAK, JOHN        49 Wake Forest, NC           3:30
    8 #158 GRADY, MICHAEL       44 Augusta, GA               3:30
    9 #74 CHRISTIANSEN, BOBBY   48 Greensboro, NC            3:33
   10 #250 LEDFORD, GARY        46 Hickory, NC               3:34
   11 #15 BACKER, BYRON         41 Greenville, SC            3:35
   12 #243 KUTLE, ZVONKO        48 Hampton, VA               3:36
   13 #350 RANDOLPH, CHAD       40 Davidson, NC              3:37
   14 #268 MAROTTA, JOHN        42 Charlotte, NC             3:38
   15 #208 IRWIN, BRETT         45 Pont Vedra, FL            3:40
   16 #26 BEAZLEY, ERIC         43 Parkland, FL              3:41
   17 #257 LILLY, RICHARD       43 Shelby, NC                3:42
   18 #170 HALES, RON           41 High Point, NC            3:42
   19 #142 GABELL, TOM          43 Rockingham, NC            3:45
   20 #365 ROBINSON, STEVE      46 Alexander City, AL        3:46
   21 #389 SMITH, RALPH         45 Raleigh, NC               3:47
   22 #213 JOFFE, DENNIS        47 Mooresville, NC           3:49
   23 #274 MAURER, DAVID        44 Raleigh, NC               3:49
   24 #355 REEVES, RICKEY       48 Millers Creek, NC         3:51
   25 #272 MARTINO, PAUL        40 Charlotte, NC             3:51
   26 #232 KIRKLEY, EVERETTE    47 Rockingham, NC            3:52
   27 #112 DOUGLAS, SCOTT       42 UNA                       3:52
   28 #410 STRAUSMAN, JACK      45 Silver Spring, MD         3:52
   29 #148 GIBBONS, RICK        46 Chapin, SC                3:52
   30 #193 HOLLEY, KEVIN        42 Matthews, NC              3:53
   31 #287 MEDINA, RUDY         45 Morganton, NC             3:53
   32 #135 FOSTER, TOM          49 Raleigh, NC               3:54
   33 #60 CAMPBELL, DANA        41 Bristol, VA               3:54
   34 #18 BAKER, JAY            45 Greenville, SC            3:54
   35 #97 DAY, MIKE             45 Cary, NC                  3:57
   36 #115 DUDEK, MICHAEL       46 Cary, NC                  3:58
   37 #249 LAURIA, STEVE        46 Baltimore, MD             3:58
   38 #127 FERRELL, ED          42 Grayson, GA               4:01
   39 #319 NORRIS, DENNIS       42 Blowing Rock, NC          4:01
   40 #303 MOODY, STEVE         42 Cornelius, NC             4:02
   41 #94 DAVIS, TODD           40 Gastonia, NC              4:03
   42 #333 PEEK, TYLER          40 Durham, NC                4:04
   43 #415 TAKER, DEAN          47 New Hill, NC              4:05
   44 #123 ELLIOTT, DARRELL     44 Rockingham, NC            4:07
   45 #163 GREER, MICHAEL       40 Holly Springs, NC         4:07
   46 #316 NATES, JEFF          44 Columbia, SC              4:09
   47 #154 GODFREY, JAMES       48 Rutherfordton, NC         4:10
   48 #183 HAYWARD, SCOT        42 Hudson, NC                4:10
   49 #354 REESE, JOHN          40 Greensboro, NC            4:12
   50 #295 MISENHEIMER, GARY    45 Greensboro, NC            4:12
   51 #326 OPPENLANDER, CHRIS   45 Troy, MI                  4:12
   52 #419 THOMAS, MICHAEL      43 Terrell, NC               4:13
   53 #205 HUNT, JOHN           49 Knoxville, TN             4:14
   54 #252 LEE, DAVID           44 Morganton, NC             4:16
   55 #329 PARETTI, CHRIS       42 Chambersburg, PA          4:16
   56 #437 WELLS, TOM           44 Greensboro, NC            4:17
   57 #363 RIPPY, MITCHELL      43 Shelby, NC                4:18
   58 #91 CROOKS, BRIAN         41 Ooltewah, TN              4:20
   59 #325 OORTMAN, GERALD      45 Marietta, GA              4:20
   60 #280 MCKAY, DAVID         42 Rockingham, NC            4:20
   61 #259 LONG, MARK           47 Hamlet, NC                4:21
   62 #369 ROUSE, TONY          41 West End, NC              4:21
   63 #455 RILEY, SHANE         44 Stokes, NC                4:22
   64 #266 MARCEAU, DAREN       45 Cary, NC                  4:23
   65 #425 TURNER, ROBERT       49 Fairfax, VA               4:26
   66 #324 OLIVETO, PAUL        47 Mt Pocono, PA             4:28
   67 #106 DIETZ, ROBERT        44 Bonita Springs, FL        4:28
   68 #430 WACHSMANN, RAINER    41 Muenster                  4:29
   69 #397 SPEAKE, RICHARD      47 Alexander City, AL        4:30
   70 #248 LASSITER, RICHARD    40 Hamlet, NC                4:30
   71 #8 ALKADHI, ZAID          49 Cary, NC                  4:35
   72 #196 HORNE, ERIC          47 Auburn, GA                4:35
   73 #304 MOONEY, TIM          42 Jefferson, GA             4:35
   74 #47 BRADLEY, STEPHEN      48 Concord, NC               4:35
   75 #374 SANTATERESA, JC      43 Nanuet, NY                4:36
   76 #338 PITTMAN, WILLIAM     45 Winston/Salem, NC         4:38
   77 #327 OUCHARK, WILLIAM     41 Bradenton, FL             4:38
   78 #201 HUDDLESTON, SCOTT    41 Nashville, TN             4:45
   79 #371 SAINTSING, JAMES     48 Greensboro, NC            4:46
   80 #39 BOOTON, JEFFREY       41 Columbia, SC              4:48
   81 #121 EARLY, JAMES         48 Asheville, NC             4:55
   82 #442 WILSON, KEN          44 Middleburg, FL            4:58
   83 #52 BUENING, ROBERT       47 Charlotte, NC             4:59
   84 #431 WALDEN, PHILIP       43 Decatur, GA               4:59
   85 #380 SELMAN, JOHN         43 Signal Mtn., TN           5:00
   86 #3 ADAIR, HAL             49 Canton, GA                5:00
   87 #445 WOOD, DAVID          44 Greer, SC                 5:02
   88 #359 RICKS, TOMMY         46 Fairfax, SC               5:04
   89 #125 ESPEY, ANDY          47 Parkland, FL              5:04
   90 #191 HODGES, GLENN        42 Rochester Hills, MI       5:05
   91 #294 MILNER, DAVID        42 Lithia Springs, GA        5:12
   92 #133 FOGLEMAN, ERIC       46 Aberdeen, NC              5:17
   93 #351 RATHBURN, JAMES      48 Valrico, FL               5:26
   94 #210 JACKSON, BRIAN       45 Sugar Land, TX            5:29
   95 #358 RICHTER, STANLEY     47 Rossville, GA             5:35
   96 #392 SNEEDEN, STEPHEN     46 Atlanta, GA               5:35
   97 #187 HEWITT, TIM          47 Columbia, SC              5:45
   98 #450 YOON, SUYOUNG        41 Raleigh, NC               5:54

  50-59 Results - Men
    1 #452 ZINSER, FRED         51 Chester, SC               3:35
    2 #299 MONTAGNA, LUIGI      52 Erie, PA                  3:36
    3 #346 PRIMM, MICHAEL       53 Cary, NC                  3:40
    4 #143 GALLIMORE, KIM       50 High Point, NC            3:40
    5 #192 HOFFER, KIP          50 Linton, IN                3:43
    6 #53 BUICE, JOHNNY         51 Douglasville, GA          3:48
    7 #448 YAHYAPOUR, KAZEM     50 Raleigh, NC               3:51
    8 #32 BLACKFORD, DOUGLAS    59 Todd, NC                  3:53
    9 #49 BRODD, RANDY          50 High Point, NC            3:55
   10 #432 WALKER, GARY         54 Taylorsville, NC          4:01
   11 #221 KEATLEY, DANNY       59 UNA                       4:04
   12 #11 ANDERSON, JOEY        50 Zebulon, NC               4:05
   13 #160 GRAVLEY, MICHAEL     51 N Wilkesboro, NC          4:05
   14 #418 TEGROEN, PETER       52 Quinton, VA               4:06
   15 #16 BAILEY, PHILLIP       53 Raleigh, NC               4:07
   16 #236 KREMER, RUSS         52 Centerville, OH           4:07
   17 #275 MCCONNELL, TERRY     57 Greensboro, NC            4:12
   18 #320 NUNN, AUBREY         54 Winston/Salem, NC         4:15
   19 #80 COFFEY, ARTHUR        59 Raphine, VA               4:16
   20 #264 MANNING, JIM         50 Forest Acres, SC          4:17
   21 #239 KROEGER, BOB         59 Cincinnati, OH            4:18
   22 #289 MICHALCZYK, ALAN     51 Augusta, GA               4:18
   23 #345 PRILLAMAN, GARY      55 Mocksville, NC            4:19
   24 #403 STEINHAUER, SAMUEL   51 Stuart, FL                4:19
   25 #402 STEINHAUER, IVINS    57 Stuart, FL                4:21
   26 #401 STARTUP, KENNETH     53 Walnut Ridge, AR          4:21
   27 #433 WARDZINSKI, PAUL     51 Morganton, NC             4:26
   28 #6 ADAMS, KIRK            53 Columbia, SC              4:26
   29 #330 PARRISH, STEPHEN     55 Fairview, NC              4:27
   30 #216 JOHNSON, RICK        58 Albermarle, NC            4:27
   31 #117 DUNN, GREG           59 Salisbury, NC             4:30
   32 #285 MCVERRY, WILLIAM     57 Southern Pines, NC        4:32
   33 #331 PASTORE, VINCENT     51 Mooresville, NC           4:32
   34 #37 BLOOM, ALAN           51 Hollywood, FL             4:33
   35 #407 STOKES, JERRY        58 Lugoff, SC                4:33
   36 #104 DIENER, TOM          50 Duluth, MN                4:35
   37 #119 DUSCH, WILLIAM       53 Concord, NC               4:35
   38 #120 DYAKONOV, ALEXANDER  53 Durham, NC                4:35
   39 #10 ANDERSON, JIM         54 Cable, WI                 4:36
   40 #384 SHIN, HYUN IK        53 Blacksburg, VA            4:37
   41 #86 COVINGTON, DON        53 Rockingham, NC            4:37
   42 #184 HEALEY, ROGER        57 Cincinnati, OH            4:45
   43 #85 COVINGTON, DAVID      56 Durham, NC                4:46
   44 #271 MARTIN, WES          57 Rock Hill, SC             4:48
   45 #108 DILLON, BEN          56 Raleigh, NC               4:50
   46 #398 SPENCER, JOHN        51 Dickson, TN               4:52
   47 #394 SNYDER, JIM          59 W Jefferson, NC           4:52
   48 #96 DAWKINS, DOUGLAS      54 Rockingham, NC            4:52
   49 #194 HOLMES, RICHARD      56 Durham, NC                4:53
   50 #29 BILBREY, BILLY        56 Dickson, TN               4:53
   51 #30 BINGHAM, CHUCK        53 Charlotte, NC             4:57
   52 #230 KING, DAVID          59 Fleetwood, NC             4:57
   53 #417 TAYLOR, MURDOCK      51 Cary, NC                  4:58
   54 #411 STURGILL, RANDALL    51 Wise, VA                  4:58
   55 #150 GILLESPIE, NEIL      50 Asheville, NC             5:02
   56 #46 BOZEMAN, STEVE        59 Lynchburg, VA             5:02
   57 #204 HUGHES, MICHAEL      58 Walterboro, SC            5:03
   58 #235 KOHRMAN, RICHARD     58 Mebane, NC                5:03
   59 #82 COHN, EDDIE           55 Matthews, NC              5:03
   60 #66 CARTWRIGHT, CLIFTON   51 Booneville, MS            5:04
   61 #44 BOYCE, KING           59 Tazewell, VA              5:05
   62 #317 NEBUS, JAMES         53 Charlotte, NC             5:09
   63 #146 GASS, MARTIN         54 Charlotte, NC             5:10
   64 #42 BOWEN, MICHAEL        51 Greensboro, NC            5:11
   65 #197 HORTON, RON          55 Fort Mill, SC             5:14
   66 #447 WRIGHT, ANDREW       52 Waxhaw, NC                5:14
   67 #242 KUHL, STEVEN         55 Florence, KY              5:15
   68 #405 STEWART, RICHARD     52 Prince George, BC         5:29
   69 #95 DAVIS, WINSTON        55 Alpharetta, GA            5:30
   70 #408 STRADER, JOHN        52 Chapel Hill, NC           5:35
   71 #438 WHITAKER, RODDY      59 Swansea, SC               5:53
   72 #375 SANTOS, JOSE         50 Charlotte, NC             6:22

  60+ Results - Men
    1 #434 WARNER, PETER        63 Marshall, NC              3:59
    2 #175 HARRELL, DAVID       63 Chevy Chase, MD           4:05
    3 #177 HARRIS, JERRY        66 Durham, NC                4:09
    4 #68 CHACONAS, GREGORY     60 Washington, DC            4:13
    5 #157 GOULD, CHRIS         62 Durham, NC                4:16
    6 #165 GRIDER, DAVID        60 Greensboro, NC            4:22
    7 #134 FORNOFF, WILLIAM     62 Jarrettsville, MD         4:26
    8 #27 BECK, FREDERICK       60 Greensboro, NC            4:33
    9 #451 ZELLERS, DAVID       66 Winter Haven, FL          4:35
   10 #321 O'BRIEN, TERRY       63 Roswell, GA               4:37
   11 #79 COCHRAN, RICHARD      60 Weaverville, NC           4:41
   12 #254 LEONARD, WADE        63 Mocksville, NC            4:55
   13 #353 RAYMAN, RICK         60 Toronto Ontario           4:56
   14 #202 HUDGINS, DANIEL      61 Durham, NC                4:56
   15 #301 MONTGOMERY, ALLEN    67 Columbia, SC              5:08
   16 #114 DRAGUN, IGOR         60 Moscow                    5:20
   17 #4 ADAIR, TOM             64 Aplpharetta, GA           5:37
   18 #41 BOST, DAVID           62 Lakeland, FL              5:54