Grandfather Mtn Marathon 2004 - 7/10/2004
                                     Boone, NC
                                     Rankings
 
*** As announced, put on the entry, is on the web and was posted at the marathon tent, you MUST be 
    present to receive your award !!!!  Congratulations to the Hill brothers who tied for 1st place !

 
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
 

Overall (Male)
    1 HILL, GARICK              23 WINSTON SALEM, NC      2:42.11
    2 HILL, KEVIN               27 WINSTON SALEM, NC      2:42.12
    3 WALTER, TRAVIS            34 APEX, NC               2:47.51
    4 COWIE, STEPHEN            27 GREENSBORO, NC         2:48.57
    5 NEESON, TOMMY             35 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA     2:51.39


Overall (Female)

    1 CLEMMER, SUZANNE          24 GASTONIA, NC           3:03.57
    2 LAWSON, KELCEY            29 RALEIGH, NC            3:25.52
    3 FOWLER, AMY               35 DURHAM, NC             3:27.23
    4 HARLEY, ERIKA             31 LEXINGTON, SC          3:42.01
    5 DONLEY, SARAH             38 LEXINGTON, SC          3:44.47

Masters

    Male:    WHITE, MICHAEL            40 CAMPBELL, CA           2:56.02
    Female:  GINSBURG, JERI            45 CARY, NC               3:52.33


 29 & Under Results - Women
    1 THOMPSON, AMY             28 BOONE, NC              4:10.10
    2 KOVI, DEVON               24 COPLEY, OH             4:42.14
    3 HUFFMAN, SARAH            28 RALEIGH, NC            5:15.41
    4 CRISP, JODI               26 NASHVILLE, TN          5:21.35
    5 HINDMAN, GINGER           28 BANNER ELK, NC         5:31.08
    6 BENSON, AIMEE             26 ROCK HILL, SC          5:52.00
 
 30-39 Results - Women
    1 ALLEN, SUSAN              34 DAWSONVILLE, GA        3:51.05
    2 MACLEAN, LAURA WISE       35 WILLOW SPRING, NC      3:52.58
    3 IREDALE, JENNIFER         30 SMYRNA, GA             3:59.37
    4 FULBRIGHT, ROBIN          39 EASLEY, SC             4:06.55
    5 CRANFORD, CHRISTI         35 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:25.06
    6 SIM, VERONICA             36 MARY ESTHER, FL        4:34.14
    7 RIDGWAY, RACHEL           33 IJAMSVILLE, MD         4:34.17
    8 SELLERS, KAREN            37 CARTHAGE, NC           4:36.19
    9 MANER, BETSIE             39 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:40.02
   10 HINSHAW, DAWN             37 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:40.40
   11 PANGBORN, LYDIA           35 RALEIGH, NC            4:46.42
   12 DIFIORE, LYNN             36 FRANKLIN, NC           4:52.07
   13 LEE, RHONDA               38 MORGANTON, NC          4:52.16
   16 HUFFMAN, ESTHER           37 BIRMINGHAM, AL         4:53.09
   17 MANNINO, TAMMY            37 LEICESTER, NC          5:05.39
   18 DOTSON, KIM               37 LEXINGTON, SC          5:06.57
   19 ALTENSEE, ERIKA           35 ORLANDO, FL            5:41.00

  40-49 Results - Women
    1 WHITMIRE, BARBARA         46 LAKE TOXAWAY, NC       3:53.52
    2 MINTON, PATTI             46 GAINESVILLE, GA        4:04.50
    3 TISKA, DALE               41 RALEIGH, NC            4:11.51
    4 KILCOIN, VALERIE          46 MIDDLETOWN, NY         4:11.59
    5 CLARKE, CONNIE            42 TALLAHASSEE, FL        4:17.26
    6 CALHOUN-ROEONACK, JULIE   40 CARY, NC               4:19.01
    7 MOAYEDI, PARVANEH         40 AUSTIN, TX             4:22.54
    8 ZEHNDER, RUTH             41 BOILING SPRINGS, NC    4:24.05
    9 PHILLIPS, LYNN            43 LEXINGTON, KY          4:25.34
   10 ROBERTS, VALERIE          45 BIRMINGHAM, AL         4:25.55
   11 WEST, BECKY               42 ELIZABETHTON, TN       4:26.33
   12 MARTIN, JUDY              45 GAINSVILLE, GA         4:26.59
   13 SIEFERT, BARBARA          44 HICKORY, NC            4:30.36
   14 FLOYD, BETTY              47 MARION, SC             4:32.36
   15 BLOOMER, MARGARET         42 WILKESBORO, NC         4:41.43
   16 LEEANSTEARNS, CAROLINE    42 WOODBRIDGE, VA         4:44.09
   17 THACKWRAY, DONNA          45 MORGANTON, NC          4:52.14
   18 SMITH, SYLVANA            44 MEBANE, NC             4:52.53
   19 WARDZINSKI, EVELYN        49 MORGANTON, NC          5:02.50
   20 MUHAMMAD, JACQUELINE      45 PIEDMONT, SC           5:17.47
   21 MULLER BELL, STEPHANIE    43 COLUMBIA, SC           5:27.56
   22 KRESS, ELIZABETH JENNIE   45 CROSSNORE, NC          5:39.16
   23 WHITE, BRENDA             46 ORLANDO, FL            5:46.59

  50-59 Results - Women
    1 ASHBY, SANDEE             55 BLOWING ROCK, NC       4:10.35
    2 POWELL, MARY              52 GREENVILLE, SC         4:24.09
    3 BROOKS, PATRICIA          53 ELLICOTT CITY, MD      4:27.59
    4 BALL, LINDA               52 TRAVELERS REST, SC     4:41.21
    5 BOZEMAN, DEBBIE           50 LYNCHBURG, VA          5:00.07
    6 KELLER, REBECCA           51 DAYTON, OH             5:07.36
    7 CULBERSON, MAURA          56 WETUMPKA, AL           5:16.58
    8 MCKELVEY, JOAN            51 PAWNEE, IL             5:21.54
    9 BLAKELY, BETH             58 MOORESBORO, NC         5:38.57
   10 MCGRADY, NADINE           51 MORGANTON, NC          5:38.58
   11 TOWNSEND, DONNA           50 DAYTON, OH             6:04.50


  29 & Under Results - Men
    1 MOZER, JOHN               28 WILSON, NC             2:59.01
    2 CORONA, BENJAMIN          25 MARIETTA, GA           2:59.48
    3 GERBER, MICHAEL           24 ATLANTA, GA            3:06.39
    4 GODFREY, JOSHUA           24 SANFORD, NC            3:09.43
    5 FORD, MATTHEW             29 WASHINGTON, DC         3:28.17
    6 PALIZZA, CHRISTOPHER      24 CLARKESVILLE, TN       3:29.21
    7 SAAK, JOSHUA              27 CHARLOTTE, NC          3:29.32
    8 BLACKFORD, HENRY          21 TODD, NC               3:29.54
    9 RINGSVEN, CRAIG           25 ASHEVILLE, NC          3:30.33
   10 LULL, BRAD                29 CHARLOTTE, NC          3:38.20
   11 MCCURRY, DANIEL           18 CHARLESTON, SC         3:40.19
   12 PATRICK, DYLAN            18 SUMMERVILLE, SC        3:41.29
   13 STEVENSON, JOHN           24 BARNESVILLE, GA        3:48.24
   14 HALULKO, CALEB            23 RAVENNA, OH            3:49.32
   15 ABRAMSON, LLOYD           28 DURHAM, NC             3:54.42
   16 WILSON, JESSE             28 FRANKLIN, TN           3:55.34
   17 GOMEZ, PETER              22 LARGE                  4:01.27
   18 MCCOY, MATT               29 ASHEVILLE, NC          4:07.07
   19 MILLER, NATHAN            24 MORGANTON, NC          4:09.04
   20 BOGGESS, KYLE             23 CAMP LEJEUNE, NC       4:09.13
   21 YOUHAS, DANIEL            27 ARLINGTON, VA          4:13.11
   22 NELSON, ADAM              28 PHOENIX, AZ            4:16.54
   23 PATTERSON III, JAMES      24 BOONE, NC              4:19.56
   24 HATFIELD, KEVIN P         29 HARDWICK, GA           4:30.57
   25 DUGAN, JOSHUA             26 VERO BEACH, FL         4:33.41
   26 CARROLL, SEAN             27 NORFOLK, VA            4:35.41
   27 RALLIS, ANDREW            18 CARY, NC               4:45.20
   28 JORDAHL, NOAH             20 FT BRAGG, NC           4:47.26
   29 BELL, JONATHAN            20 GAINESVILLE, FL        4:57.46
   30 WILSON, BRIAN             29 JACKSONVILLE, FL       4:57.47

  30-39 Results - Men
    1 CIAMARRA, CHRISTOPHER     33 MCKEESPORT, PA         2:52.38
    2 KISTNER, BRIAN            33 FLORENCE, SC           2:55.57
    3 ARDELEAN, EMIL            37 ALBUQUERQUE, NM        2:57.43
    4 LANKOWICZ, THOMAS         31 SAYVILLE, NY           2:59.54
    5 MCDERMOTT, JACK           35 TALLAHASSEE, FL        3:03.22
    6 SMELSER, MICHAEL          31 KINGSPORT, TN          3:05.34
    7 SHIELDS, CHRISTOPHER      32 CARY, NC               3:24.30
    8 FOWLER, VANCE             38 DURHAM, NC             3:27.22
    9 VAN STEENBERGH, JOHN      37 COLUMBIA, SC           3:29.28
   10 BEALE, NORRIS             39 NORTH AUGUSTA, GA      3:31.50
   13 RANDOLPH, CHAD            38 DAVIDSON, NC           3:32.51
   14 DUBUGNON, CHRISTIAN       34 ATLANTA, GA            3:33.58
   15 DUCHAC, JONATHAN          39 WINSTON-SALEM, NC      3:36.28
   16 COWART, CHRIS             36 CHARLOTTE, NC          3:38.51
   17 CLIFTON, DEAN             38 CHESAPEAK, VA          3:39.43
   18 POWELL, BRYAN             39 REIDSVILLE, NC         3:39.44
   19 CORDUM, MICHAEL           39 SHERMAN, IL            3:41.11
   20 GANNON, KONRAD            37 WINSTON-SALEM, NC      3:43.26
   21 BACKER, BYRON             39 GREENVILLE, SC         3:45.42
   22 HALES, RON                39 HIGH POINT, NC         3:46.44
   23 DRAHEIM, ERIK             38 CHARLOTTE, NC          3:48.58
   24 LINN, DAVID               37 AUSTIN, TX             3:53.14
   25 HANEY, KEN                39 RALEIGH, NC            3:53.37
   26 GUFFEY, JAY               37 BLACK MOUNTAIN, NC     3:55.55
   27 YOUNG, JAMES ALVA         36 SPARTANBURG, SC        3:59.14
   28 NICHOLAS, DARREN          37 CONCORD, NC            3:59.31
   29 LYON, SCOTT               33 GREENSBORO, NC         3:59.44
   30 THAMM, WOLFGANG           35 GASTONIA, OH           4:03.10
   31 SALACUSE, BILL            36 ASHEVILLE, NC          4:03.13
   32 DERETHINK, MARK           33 LAKEWOOD, OH           4:03.34
   33 MITCHELL, ERIK            31 WINSTON SALEM, NC      4:03.58
   34 STOUT, JAKE               39 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:15.51
   35 DELEGAL, MARK             36 TALLAHASSEE, FL        4:17.37
   36 MCCULLOCH, SCOTT          32 DURHAM, NC             4:17.39
   37 DALTON, MIKE              33 SMYRNA, GA             4:24.46
   38 HOLEHAN, STEVEN           39 AUSTIN, TX             4:27.24
   39 ROUSE, TONY               39 WEST END, NC           4:28.31
   40 RINDERLE, ED              30 ATLANTA, GA            4:32.04
   41 JACKSON, ANDREW           37 TAYLORSVILLE, NC       4:32.15
   42 MILLER, STEVEN            33 MORRISTOWN, TN         4:34.59
   43 POPOWSKI, JASON           30 NORFOLK, VA            4:35.41
   44 KING, RICHARD             35 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:46.35
   45 HUGHES, MICHAEL A         35 WALTERBORO, SC         4:49.27
   46 DUNKELBERGER, JEFF A      37 ALEXANDRIA, VA         4:50.02
   47 WILLIAMS, DANNY           33 JACKSONVILLE, FL       4:50.30
   48 LANGSDON, BRUCE           36 NASHVILLE, TN          4:56.49
   49 HOOD, CHRIS               37 CHARLOTTE, NC          5:02.40
   50 CRISP, MICHAEL            30 NASHVILLE, TN          5:05.55
   51 MCPEAK II, MICHAEL        34 JOHNSON CITY, TN       5:08.21
   52 MORRIS, STEPHEN           39 ROCK HILL, SC          5:13.52

  40-44 Results - Men
    1 AGASI, SARIG              41 RALEIGH, NC            3:12.41
    2 FERGUSON, STAN            40 CONWAY, AR             3:18.14
    3 HAYWARD, SCOT             40 HUDSON, NC             3:20.52
    4 SEXTON, RICHARD           40 CONCORD, NC            3:20.57
    5 MELCHER IV, LAMBURTUS     44 DALLASTOWN, PA         3:22.22
    6 LILLY, RICHARD            41 SHELBY, NC             3:23.03
    7 LEDFORD, GARY             44 HICKORY, NC            3:25.11
    8 SHAW, KEITH               40 ANDERSON, SC           3:25.21
    9 BARRY, LANCE              43 CARTERSVILLE, GA       3:30.43
   10 GABELL, TOM               41 ROCKINGHAM, NC         3:31.20
   12 MAROTTA, JOHN             40 CHARLOTTE, NC          3:32.02
   13 ELDER, DAVID              41 CLERMONT, FL           3:35.46
   14 OWENS, RANDY              41 MORGANTON, NC          3:38.43
   15 MOODY, STEVE              40 CORNELIUS, NC          3:39.47
   16 HARDING JR, LARRY G       40 ARVADA, CO             3:40.58
   17 DEASON, VERNE             43 GASTONIA, NC           3:41.56
   18 JACKSON, DAVID            40 WEST LAFAYETTE, IN     3:47.07
   19 LUCENTE, STEPHEN          43 ANNAPOLIS, MD          3:49.18
   20 DOVER, GARY               44 MURRAYVILLE, GA        3:49.23
   21 MISENHEIMER, GARY         43 GREENSBORO, NC         3:49.41
   22 OORTMAN, GERALD           43 MARIETTA, GA           3:57.29
   23 NATES, JEFF               42 COLUMBIA, SC           3:58.57
   24 MOONEY, TIM               40 BUFORD, GA             3:59.28
   25 ROBINSON, STEVE           44 ALEXANDER CITY, AL     4:01.57
   26 FLECKENSTEIN, DALE        40 DURHAM, NC             4:02.57
   27 CLEVELAND, KURT           43 RALEIGH, NC            4:04.29
   28 BAKER, JAY                43 GREENVILLE, SC         4:05.56
   29 GRODEN, JERRY             44 COPLEY, OH             4:08.20
   30 FERRELL, ED               40 GRAYSON, GA            4:08.37
   31 LEDFORD, J T              43 GASTONIA, NC           4:13.04
   32 MORRIS, RHETT             40 MEDIUM                 4:16.32
   33 JOHNSON, WADE             42 GASTONIA, NC           4:16.56
   34 HELLARD, DWAYNE           43 RALEIGH, NC            4:19.38
   35 FOGLEMAN, ERIC            44 ABERDEEN, NC           4:23.46
   36 FEDERSPIEL, BRUCE         43 ROSWELL, GA            4:24.49
   37 KLENK, MICHAEL            43 HAMILTON, OH           4:25.46
   38 COX, JAMES D              43 APEX, NC               4:25.59
   39 WALDEN, PHILIP            41 DECATUR, GA            4:30.52
   40 FREEMON, STAN             42 GREENVILLE, SC         4:33.39
   41 WOOD, DAVID               42 GREER, SC              4:33.39
   42 RHYNE, TERRY              44 GASTONIA, NC           4:35.59
   43 DUGAN, MICHAEL            44 GLENSIDE, PA           4:37.51
   44 RICKS, TOMMY              44 FAIRFAX, SC            4:39.34
   45 ALLEN, RANDY              40 DAWSONVILLE, GA        4:40.59
   46 SATROM, CURTIS            40 ATLANTA, GA            4:51.17
   47 POWELL, ROD               42 MOORESVILLE, NC        4:52.35
   48 WILSON, KEN               42 MIDDLEBURG, FL         4:54.02
   49 ORSTAD, ROGER             41 HILLSBOROUGH, NC       4:55.45
   50 TONRA, STEPHEN            40 ROSWELL, GA            5:04.57
   51 MCCARTHY, TERRY           42 CINCINNATI, OH         5:51.50

  45-49 Results - Men
    1 SHERRILL, DON             47 BOONE, NC              3:00.22
    2 COHEN, GARY               46 APOPKA, FL             3:17.51
    3 WELSH, JEFFREY            49 GREENVILLE, OH         3:19.30
    4 GILLMAN, TOM              49 WILLIAMSBURG, VA       3:20.25
    5 PODOLAK, JOHN             47 WAKE FOREST, NC        3:25.53
    6 BUICE, JOHNNY             49 DOUGLASVILLE, GA       3:29.26
    7 GIALANELLA, TONY          48 LARGE                  3:29.57
    8 SCHOEDLER, SCOTT          45 CARY, NC               3:30.16
    9 KING, RICHARD             49 MADISONVILLE, KY       3:30.46
   10 SPOO, TERRY               48 ANDERSON, IN           3:33.23
   11 REEVES, RICKEY            46 MILLERS CREEK, NC      3:43.42
   12 JOFFE, DENNIS             46 MOORESVILLE, NC        3:46.23
   13 BEEKER, RICHARD           46 LINCOLNTON, NC         3:48.11
   14 STANTON, DAVID            48 FRANKLIN, TN           3:48.30
   15 MILLER, STEVE             47 RALEIGH, NC            3:49.24
   16 POSTON, DAVID             49 GASTONIA, NC           3:51.47
   17 LAMB, JOSEPH              45 AIKEN, SC              3:52.32
   18 KIRKLEY, EVERETTE         45 ROCKINGHAM, NC         3:54.25
   19 PRICE, JOHN A             49 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA     3:54.39
   20 STILL, PETER              47 RICHMOND, VA           3:59.21
   21 LACHGAR, ABDOU            45 WINSTON-SALEM, NC      3:59.27
   22 ADAIR, HAL                47 DULUTH, GA             4:00.59
   23 MICHALCZYK, ALAN          49 AUGUSTA, GA            4:04.34
   24 KINNAMAN, JOHN            45 GAITHERSBURG, MD       4:07.04
   25 GRAVELY, MICHAEL          49 NONE                   4:07.15
   26 FOSTER, TOM               47 CARY, NC               4:07.41
   27 THOMAS, BILL              46 BATAVIA, OH            4:08.52
   28 TURNER, ROB               47 FAIRFAX, VA            4:09.05
   29 WARDZINSKI, PAUL          49 MORGANTON, NC          4:09.06
   30 RHYNE, JAMES              49 GASTONIA, NC           4:12.26
   31 BRADLEY, STEPHEN          46 CONCORD, NC            4:13.32
   32 GODFREY, JAMES            46 RUTHERFORDTON, NC      4:15.13
   33 TYLER, JEFFREY            46 FAYETTVILLE, NC        4:16.10
   34 SANTOS, JOSE              48 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:16.53
   35 MARSHALL, RODNEY          48 COLUMBIA, SC           4:16.58
   36 TAYLOR, MURDOCK           49 CARY, NC               4:20.43
   37 GRESHAM, JAY              47 STANLEY, NC            4:20.44
   38 ALKADHI, ZAID             47 CARY, NC               4:24.13
   39 HARRIS, BILL              46 HICKORY, NC            4:27.55
   40 LONG, MARK                45 HAMLET, NC             4:28.53
   41 STEINHAUER, SAMUEL        49 STUART, FL             4:36.26
   42 BEDDINGFIELD, MARK        48 SALEM, VA              4:43.20
   43 CARLSON, JACK             48 KNOXVILLE, TN          4:45.06
   44 OLIVETO, PAUL             45 MOUNT POCONO, PA       4:45.42
   45 FELTY, JOHN               45 GRAY, TN               4:45.51
   46 SCOTT, RICKY              46 FERRUM, VA             4:46.32
   47 ANDERSON, JOEY            48 ZEBULON, NC            4:47.21
   48 MONGOVEN, MICHAEL         45 FORT MYERS, FL         4:52.26
   49 HONEYCUTT, LARRY          49 LOCUST, NC             4:56.39
   50 SMITH, LARRY (BUD)        49 OAKBORO, NC            4:56.40
   51 MONROE, WILL              45 HICKORY, NC            5:05.33
   52 TATE, DUANE               48 NEW BERLIN, WI         5:06.17
   53 BOWEN, MICHAEL            49 GREENSBORO, NC         5:20.56

  50-59 Results - Men
    1 PRIMM, MICHAEL            51 APEX, NC               3:27.21
    2 MELLOTT, RANDY            55 RALEIGH, NC            3:42.36
    3 TRAVIS, RICK              52 SALISBURY, NC          3:43.59
    4 BLACKFORD, DOUGLAS        56 TODD, NC               3:45.48
    5 RING, ROBERT              55 HARRISONBURG, VA       3:46.12
    6 KING, CHARLES             50 RALEIGH, NC            3:46.50
    7 KEATLEY, DANNY            57 LARGE                  3:51.04
    8 HILL, ROBERT              53 BURLINGTON, NC         3:52.05
    9 MCDANIEL, RICHARD         54 BOONES MILL, VA        3:52.28
   10 CLAPPER, DANIEL           51 X-LARGE                3:53.04
   11 MCNEILL, PHIL             52 COLFAX, NC             3:53.13
   12 COFFEY, ARTHUR W JR       57 RAPHINE, VA            3:54.12
   13 GREIG, TONY               51 WEST LAFAYETTE, IN     3:58.30
   14 HARMON, LEON              54 LINCOLNTON, NC         4:00.42
   15 GRIDER, DAVID             58 GREENSBORO, NC         4:02.40
   16 KING, DAVID               57 FLEETWOOD, NC          4:04.15
   17 MCVERRY, WILLIAM          55 SOUTHERN PINES, NC     4:04.51
   18 BINGHAM, CHUCK            51 MATTHEWS, NC           4:06.17
   19 CAIN, STEVE               50 HICKORY, NC            4:07.34
   20 MONTGOMERY, MICHAEL       57 FRANKLIN, TN           4:07.43
   21 ROSADO, VICTOR            50 SALISBURY, NC          4:07.50
   22 HART, STEVEN              52 LARGE                  4:07.58
   23 STEINHAUER, IVINS         55 STUART, FL             4:08.34
   24 RAYMAN, RICK              58 TORONTO,ONTARIO        4:10.52
   25 NUNN, AUBREY              52 PFAFFTOWN, NC          4:11.30
   26 SEARS, CURTIS             52 EAGLE ROCK, VA         4:11.39
   27 CHILES, LUIS              53 COCONUT CREEK, FL      4:13.21
   28 DUSCH, WILLIAM            51 CONCORD, NC            4:13.33
   29 HOWELL, RICK              50 MONROE, NC             4:15.50
   30 PAGE, JAY                 57 RALEIGH, NC            4:18.32
   31 SNYDER, JIM               57 WEST JEFFERSON, NC     4:21.17
   32 COVINGTON, DON            51 ROCKINGHAM, NC         4:22.48
   33 WILKINS, DENNIS           50 KINGS MOUNTAIN, NC     4:24.34
   34 MCCOY, DAVID              57 WELLINGTON, FL         4:24.41
   35 KEMP, EVERETT             59 CHAPEL HILL, NC        4:25.34
   36 HARRIS, MICHAEL           51 GRAY, TN               4:26.32
   37 HOLTZ, ALLAN              54 OAKDALE, MN            4:27.26
   38 JAHNKE, WILLIAM           51 GREENFIELD, WI         4:30.06
   39 DYAKONOV, ALEXANDER       51 DURHAM, NC             4:30.17
   40 FRYE, TIMOTHY             50 BIRMINGHAM, AL         4:32.18
   41 ELDREDGE, ROBERT          57 WEST CHESTER, PA       4:32.23
   42 STOKES, JERRY             56 LUGOFF, SC             4:34.08
   43 MARTIN, WES               55 ROCK HILL, SC          4:39.00
   44 WRIGHT, ANDY              50 WAXHAW, NC             4:39.04
   45 ADAMS, KIRK               51 COLUMBIA, SC           4:42.46
   46 HOLLAND, JIMMY            56 ANDERSON, SC           4:43.31
   47 HORTON, RON               53 CHARLOTTE, NC          4:46.06
   48 HUGHES, MICHAEL R         56 WALTERBORO, SC         4:49.28
   49 STARTUP, KENNETH          51 WALNUT RIDGE, AR       4:49.47
   50 BOZEMAN, STEPHEN          57 LYNCHBURG, VA          5:00.05
   51 POSSEE, CHARLIE           51 FRANKLIN, NC           5:02.18
   52 ABBOTT, MICHAEL           59 WISE, VA               5:02.25
   53 DEMPSEY, MICHAEL          57 CINCINNATI, OH         5:09.11
   54 FRENCH, RICK              52 TAYLORSVILLE, NC       5:10.39
   55 CODY, JOHN                50 JOHNSON CITY, TN       5:13.30
   56 MORRIS, TED               51 STANLEY, NC            5:13.53
   57 MALINOWSKI, JOSEPH        56 WOODBRIDGE, VA         5:14.55
   58 CARTWRIGHT, CLIFF         50 BOONEVILLE, MS         5:16.44
   59 DAWKINS, DOUGLAS          52 ROCKINGHAM, NC         5:19.52
   60 DOERNBACH, WILLIAM        50 GAITHERSBURG, MD       5:42.35
   61 WILSON, JAMES M           54 COLUMBIA, SC           5:42.49
   62 MARSELLA, DENNIS          53 FT LAUDERDALE, FL      5:46.05

  60-65 Results - Men
    1 HARRIS, JERRY             64 DURHAM, NC             3:48.56
    2 FORNOFF, BILL             60 JARRETTSVILLE, MD      4:13.54
    3 HOLT, DONALD              64 KNOXVILLE, TN          4:25.03
    4 SIECK, BILL               60 OAK PARK, IL           4:32.18
    5 ALLEN, DICK               61 ARDEN, NC              4:32.43
    6 KATKOW, ERIC              60 COLUMBIA, MD           4:36.08
    7 DITTMER, DAVID            62 NEWARK, DC             4:44.21
    8 MACCORMACK, BILL          61 ELLIOTT CITY, MD       4:48.30
    9 CHISHOLM, TOMMY           63 MARIETTA, GA           4:49.21
   10 MONTGOMERY, ALLEN         65 COLUMBIA, SC           4:55.55
   11 FINGER, LINN              65 LINCOLNTON, NC         5:23.42
   12 ADAIR, TOM                62 ALPHARETTA, GA         5:26.11
   13 PARKER, ROBERT            61 BENSON, NC             6:07.30

  66+ Results - Men
    1 WRIGHT, WILL              66 MOBILE, AL             4:01.09
    2 JOYNER, TOM               66 HUMBOLDT, TN           4:44.43
    3 DE BEYER, BRIAN           66 RICHMOND, VA           4:47.36
    4 WILLIAMS, WALKER          66 WOODBRIDGE, VA         4:54.35
    5 STUMP, GEORGE             67 CINCINNATI, OH         4:59.40
    6 WITHERS, DONALD           66 MOBILE, AL             5:33.31