Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC


Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99

Grandfather Mtn Marathon 2014 by Age

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Bednosky Jefferson NC 23 47 11 3:28:35.8 7:57/M
2 Alisha Little Lenoir NC 192 33 16 3:31:13.5 8:03/M
3 Phyllis Tsang Charlotte NC 338 32 21 3:32:57.3 8:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Masland Boone NC 206 33 1 2:47:55.0 6:24/M
2 Ron Fleming Rocky Mount NC 107 34 2 3:05:19.6 7:04/M
3 Matthew Hitechew Newland NC 147 32 3 3:12:55.3 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Frye Boone NC 116 45 29 3:37:07.2 8:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael White San Jose CA 350 50 7 3:21:50.5 7:42/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Palmer Newark DE 248 26 22 3:34:05.4 8:10/M
2 Allyson Weimer Oklahoma City OK 346 26 41 3:47:43.6 8:41/M
3 Katie Dunn Coeburn VA 98 28 52 3:54:50.5 8:57/M
4 Laura Willit Charlotte NC 357 26 132 4:23:29.4 10:03/M
5 Whitney Kenemer Charlotte NC 172 27 156 4:31:47.2 10:22/M
6 Amanda Draxler Kernersville NC 93 27 161 4:33:55.7 10:27/M
7 Dulce Carney Acworth GA 49 29 162 4:34:21.9 10:28/M
8 Andrea Neagle Sneads Ferry NC 234 29 217 5:01:27.5 11:30/M
9 Valerie Hantke Annapolis MD 137 29 224 5:05:41.8 11:40/M
10 Amy Fogleman Aberdeen NC 108 19 272 5:53:22.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Edmiston Boone NC 100 28 17 3:31:14.1 8:03/M
2 Mitchell Dudley Raleigh NC 96 18 18 3:31:46.7 8:05/M
3 Alex Mahone Charlottesville VA 199 23 26 3:35:44.5 8:14/M
4 David Nielsen Boone NC 238 23 30 3:38:25.9 8:20/M
5 Frank Culick Ladson SC 76 27 32 3:39:17.7 8:22/M
6 Brad Fogleman Raleigh NC 109 26 70 4:03:48.4 9:18/M
7 Duncan McLaurin Greensboro NC 220 22 71 4:03:48.9 9:18/M
8 Matthew MacHowlin Jordan Florence SC 197 18 96 4:10:52.6 9:34/M
9 Dimitri Schemel Asheville NC 284 29 112 4:17:30.2 9:49/M
10 Roberto Medina Charlotte NC 221 25 133 4:23:29.8 10:03/M
11 Weston Drum Hickory NC 94 29 174 4:37:44.5 10:36/M
12 Jonah Swinson Concord NC 321 19 209 4:55:23.0 11:16/M
13 Alan Needle Banner Elk NC 236 28 210 4:56:04.8 11:17/M
14 Henryk Hinkle-Zaleski Augusta GA 146 27 211 4:56:44.9 11:19/M
15 Tyler Steinhauer Palm City FL 314 27 225 5:06:04.8 11:40/M
16 Wally Smith Coeburn VA 306 29 229 5:07:14.8 11:43/M
17 Sean Elliott New Bern NC 101 27 235 5:10:08.5 11:50/M
18 Kent Robinson Blacksburg VA 279 21 246 5:22:32.3 12:18/M
19 Tim Herr Winston Salem NC 144 27 253 5:30:00.0 12:35/M
20 Conner Hall Johnson City TN 381 27 263 5:41:16.3 13:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisha Little Lenoir NC 192 33 16 3:31:13.5 8:03/M
2 Phyllis Tsang Charlotte NC 338 32 21 3:32:57.3 8:07/M
3 Tracey McKenzie Rockwell NC 219 34 73 4:04:10.9 9:19/M
4 Veronika Denk Charlotte NC 86 34 91 4:10:02.5 9:32/M
5 Rosa Goodman Hendersonville NC 122 31 93 4:10:23.4 9:33/M
6 Rebecca Adcock Stuart VA 4 34 110 4:16:30.5 9:47/M
7 Jenna Koenigshofer Wake Forest NC 179 32 134 4:23:34.8 10:03/M
8 Pamela Gresham Terre Haute IN 126 33 155 4:31:43.6 10:22/M
9 Carolyn Peters Mount Juliet TN 255 30 177 4:38:35.3 10:37/M
10 Karla Smith Charlotte NC 305 33 230 5:07:51.0 11:44/M
11 Katrin Deil Greensboro NC 85 33 249 5:25:28.2 12:25/M
12 Jen Brown Charlotte NC 37 32 257 5:32:04.0 12:40/M
13 Giovanna Kiani Fayetteville NC 174 33 268 5:45:01.6 13:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Masland Boone NC 206 33 1 2:47:55.0 6:24/M
2 Ron Fleming Rocky Mount NC 107 34 2 3:05:19.6 7:04/M
3 Matthew Hitechew Newland NC 147 32 3 3:12:55.3 7:21/M
4 Matthew Grice Blacksburg VA 127 31 4 3:13:32.2 7:23/M
5 Zachary Barricklow Sparta NC 17 31 5 3:17:58.5 7:33/M
6 James Dinatale Reaford NC 88 30 35 3:43:09.8 8:31/M
7 Andrew MacIntyre Durham NC 198 31 43 3:50:30.4 8:47/M
8 Jonathan Adcock Stuart VA 3 32 90 4:09:25.8 9:31/M
9 Chris Randolph Elkins WV 267 34 94 4:10:41.7 9:34/M
10 Jon Bauer Sturtevant WI 19 33 95 4:10:45.0 9:34/M
11 Andrew Kiine Cornelius NC 175 32 109 4:16:23.7 9:47/M
12 Mike Detrick Charlotte NC 87 34 114 4:17:48.5 9:50/M
13 Benji Spurlock Richmond KY 387 34 166 4:35:52.4 10:31/M
14 Craig Peters Mount Juliet TN 256 33 178 4:38:35.4 10:37/M
15 John Peters Southampton NY 257 30 197 4:50:33.0 11:05/M
16 Tim Glowienka Columbia SC 121 33 198 4:51:30.5 11:07/M
17 Chris Gresham Terre Haute IN 125 32 221 5:04:00.2 11:36/M
18 Clayton Buchanan Charlotte NC 39 33 222 5:04:21.0 11:36/M
19 Seth Steinhauer Arlington VA 313 30 227 5:06:05.1 11:40/M
20 Wille Saake Mooresville NC 382 34 239 5:19:43.3 12:12/M
21 Daniel Fields Boone NC 105 32 243 5:21:13.6 12:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Norvell Charlotte NC 243 35 28 3:36:30.7 8:15/M
2 Angel Gulley Pinehurst NC 131 37 64 4:02:05.0 9:14/M
3 Bobbi Scott Columbia SC 289 35 68 4:03:16.9 9:17/M
4 Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC 295 35 87 4:09:08.8 9:30/M
5 Jennifer Clyburn Columbia SC 62 37 105 4:15:58.0 9:46/M
6 Carin Smith Bakersville NC 301 39 108 4:16:12.0 9:46/M
7 Sarah Blackwell Columbia SC 28 38 119 4:19:08.1 9:53/M
8 Laura Mattern Richmond KY 207 35 121 4:19:22.3 9:54/M
9 Sarah K Johnson Arden NC 163 38 124 4:20:27.3 9:56/M
10 Glynetta Vogt Johnson City TN 380 38 130 4:23:19.0 10:03/M
11 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 247 36 146 4:28:07.4 10:14/M
12 Nicole Howe Maryville TN 365 39 195 4:48:29.5 11:00/M
13 Sarah Ferris Concord NC 104 36 201 4:52:45.9 11:10/M
14 Miki Sato Greensboro NC 283 36 250 5:25:28.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Adkins Greensboro NC 5 38 6 3:20:48.7 7:39/M
2 Brian Trotter Gastonia NC 337 39 19 3:32:25.5 8:06/M
3 Stan Austin Matthews NC 12 38 20 3:32:41.3 8:07/M
4 Danny Schwippert Indian Land SC 288 37 23 3:34:08.5 8:10/M
5 Christopher Larson Banner Elk NC 185 37 24 3:34:09.0 8:10/M
6 Robert Yerger West Columbia SC 361 37 27 3:36:15.5 8:15/M
7 Damon Braxton Boone NC 33 35 33 3:40:31.9 8:25/M
8 Stu Stepp Salisbury NC 315 36 39 3:45:45.3 8:37/M
9 Doug Begeman Asheville NC 24 37 42 3:48:05.3 8:42/M
10 Adam Herzog Asheville NC 145 35 45 3:52:28.8 8:52/M
11 Charles Davant Washington DC 80 37 48 3:52:54.2 8:53/M
12 Greg Jackson Raleigh NC 158 37 57 3:58:05.0 9:05/M
13 Gary Campbell Vilas NC 45 39 101 4:13:59.7 9:41/M
14 Graham Gulley Pinehurst NC 132 39 113 4:17:48.3 9:50/M
15 Curtis Chong Cambridge MA 58 37 125 4:20:38.5 9:56/M
16 Brian Schuller Cary NC 286 38 131 4:23:24.1 10:03/M
17 Brad Smythe Raleigh NC 307 36 148 4:28:47.1 10:15/M
18 Kenneth Todd Salisbury NC 331 37 153 4:30:27.6 10:19/M
19 William Reitz West Islip NY 274 39 159 4:32:32.7 10:24/M
20 Steve Grace Charlotte NC 118 39 164 4:34:35.0 10:28/M
21 Christian Lisowski Jacksonville Beach FL 191 38 184 4:41:15.5 10:44/M
22 Chad Everett Matthews NC 103 36 188 4:43:40.2 10:49/M
23 Thomas Williams Statesville NC 355 37 220 5:03:52.9 11:35/M
24 Jeremy Smith Jacksonville NC 304 37 236 5:15:27.1 12:02/M
25 Michael Brenner Richmond VA 371 39 240 5:20:22.4 12:13/M
26 Dayne Conkle Loganville GA 66 36 287 6:13:05.0 14:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Taylor Raleigh NC 325 42 46 3:52:39.4 8:52/M
2 Jennifer R Funk Signal Mountain TN 119 43 47 3:52:44.9 8:53/M
3 Sarah Starling Knoxville TN 384 44 111 4:17:18.7 9:49/M
4 Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC 148 40 115 4:18:30.2 9:52/M
5 Ella Markland Elk Park NC 203 43 118 4:18:38.0 9:52/M
6 Paige Kell Fort Mill SC 170 40 152 4:29:19.6 10:16/M
7 Sarah Hughes Wake Forest NC 155 42 182 4:40:52.5 10:43/M
8 Laura Hutchins Roswell GA 156 42 206 4:54:31.7 11:14/M
9 Janice Kay Morehead City NC 167 40 276 5:56:49.9 13:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kistner Florence SC 178 43 8 3:25:18.4 7:50/M
2 Sam Mishler Davidson NC 227 40 10 3:27:41.9 7:55/M
3 David Kinsey Greensboro NC 177 42 12 3:28:47.6 7:58/M
4 Kenneth Ebener West Columbia SC 99 44 34 3:42:59.7 8:30/M
5 Robert Hayley Taylor SC 383 43 44 3:52:03.4 8:51/M
6 Alex King Hoschton GA 176 43 49 3:53:43.8 8:55/M
7 Scott Hamby Soddy Daisy TN 136 43 50 3:54:35.6 8:57/M
8 Jay Soffian Cary NC 309 42 53 3:56:17.0 9:01/M
9 Dean Schuster Irmo SC 287 44 55 3:56:53.1 9:02/M
10 Kevin Townsend Lebanon VA 335 41 58 3:58:52.2 9:07/M
11 Clay Curtis Plantersville MS 79 40 61 4:00:12.6 9:10/M
12 Dwight Brown Raleigh NC 35 40 65 4:02:25.1 9:15/M
13 Todd Miller Florence SC 225 43 72 4:04:08.6 9:19/M
14 Ransel Wildes Mcadenville NC 352 40 76 4:04:55.3 9:20/M
15 Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC 31 41 80 4:06:34.0 9:24/M
16 Eric Smith Charlotte NC 302 44 82 4:07:14.3 9:26/M
17 Paul Howard Apex NC 150 44 85 4:08:43.0 9:29/M
18 Dan Brunetti Hanceville AL 38 41 92 4:10:23.1 9:33/M
19 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC 61 42 106 4:15:58.3 9:46/M
20 Mark Dirks Arden NC 89 44 123 4:19:36.2 9:54/M
21 Michael Barbee Columbia SC 15 43 127 4:21:46.1 9:59/M
22 Jeff Studley Summerville SC 319 41 138 4:25:00.8 10:06/M
23 Tin Ha Charlotte NC 133 40 139 4:26:18.0 10:09/M
24 Joseph Ramaswami Huntersville NC 264 43 143 4:27:26.1 10:12/M
25 Brian Burgess Whittier NC 44 44 147 4:28:43.3 10:15/M
26 Edward Gross Raleigh NC 128 43 157 4:32:18.0 10:23/M
27 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 280 44 167 4:35:54.5 10:31/M
28 Thomas Frost Morganton NC 115 43 168 4:35:54.7 10:31/M
29 Michael Barilla Charlotte NC 16 43 176 4:38:29.1 10:37/M
30 Seng-Lai Tan Sudbury MA 323 42 181 4:39:50.1 10:40/M
31 Will Grubbs Denver CO 129 42 191 4:45:37.1 10:54/M
32 Jon Kay Morehead City NC 168 43 194 4:48:22.2 11:00/M
33 Daniel Brass Myrtle Beach SC 32 40 200 4:51:51.4 11:08/M
34 Daniel Escue Dickson TN 102 40 215 4:59:52.4 11:26/M
35 Todd Fowler Statesville NC 112 40 219 5:03:52.6 11:35/M
36 Dennis Hafford Kirkwood MO 134 43 228 5:06:37.4 11:42/M
37 Paul Zicuis Orlando FL 363 40 244 5:21:41.8 12:16/M
38 Steven Miller Arden NC 224 43 259 5:34:30.4 12:45/M
39 Angelo Ramos Nyc NY 265 43 271 5:53:00.0 13:28/M
40 Chris Westmoreland Charlotte NC 349 40 289 6:25:05.0 14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Bednosky Jefferson NC 23 47 11 3:28:35.8 7:57/M
2 Beth Frye Boone NC 116 45 29 3:37:07.2 8:17/M
3 Michelle McLellan Elizabethton TN 379 45 60 3:59:24.7 9:08/M
4 Mary Theresa Scott Cary NC 291 49 77 4:05:10.5 9:21/M
5 Brooke Curran Alexandria VA 78 46 99 4:12:03.0 9:37/M
6 Crystal Moore Wilmington NC 230 47 126 4:21:29.6 9:58/M
7 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff Chapel Hill NC 244 46 141 4:26:43.0 10:10/M
8 Michelle Ping St. Augustine FL 367 45 149 4:28:53.8 10:15/M
9 Hilary Krueger Asheville NC 182 45 179 4:39:05.4 10:39/M
10 Catherine Lazorko Carrboro NC 186 49 183 4:41:02.3 10:43/M
11 Jennifer Smith Durham NH 303 48 190 4:45:16.2 10:53/M
12 Mary Turner Norfolk VA 339 48 241 5:20:33.7 12:14/M
13 Rhonda Lee Morganton NC 188 48 256 5:32:04.0 12:40/M
14 Brenda McClelland Atlanta GA 215 46 260 5:36:02.0 12:49/M
15 Susan Dummar Fayetteville NC 97 49 267 5:45:01.3 13:10/M
16 Lydia Pangborn Raleigh NC 249 45 275 5:56:00.0 13:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Thorne Salisbury NC 329 48 9 3:27:30.0 7:55/M
2 Mike Fiorito Apex NC 375 47 13 3:30:26.5 8:02/M
3 Jim Burgasser St. Petersburg FL 43 45 25 3:35:43.6 8:14/M
4 Ron Hutchins Gastonia NC 157 47 37 3:45:22.6 8:36/M
5 Ron Hales High Point NC 376 49 38 3:45:42.2 8:36/M
6 Baki Oguz Charlotte NC 245 45 40 3:45:48.4 8:37/M
7 Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL 152 46 51 3:54:39.1 8:57/M
8 Mark Wisdom Hixson TN 359 47 54 3:56:30.7 9:01/M
9 Chuck Harris Winston Salem NC 139 49 69 4:03:32.7 9:17/M
10 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC 266 48 78 4:05:30.7 9:22/M
11 Byron Backer Greenville SC 13 49 83 4:08:15.9 9:28/M
12 Patrick Chapin Orlando FL 54 46 98 4:11:51.3 9:36/M
13 Charles Stroud Chapin SC 318 45 107 4:15:59.8 9:46/M
14 Chris Lane Clemmons SC 366 49 128 4:22:23.0 10:00/M
15 Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC 71 46 150 4:28:55.1 10:15/M
16 Shawn Cool Williamson WV 377 45 151 4:29:08.3 10:16/M
17 David Mize Chapin SC 228 48 165 4:34:41.7 10:29/M
18 Rich Wathen Indianapolis IN 345 49 170 4:36:32.8 10:33/M
19 Will Litwin Cutler Bay FL 193 45 193 4:47:37.6 10:58/M
20 Tony Rouse West End NC 281 49 207 4:54:57.4 11:15/M
21 Brent Roach Statesville NC 277 45 265 5:42:20.8 13:03/M
22 Scott Platt Charlotte NC 258 46 283 6:05:40.0 13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Marshall Fort Mill SC 205 51 75 4:04:28.5 9:19/M
2 Shannon Lorbiecki Lake Elmo MN 196 52 81 4:06:49.8 9:25/M
3 Margherita Scott Clayton NC 290 54 100 4:12:56.5 9:39/M
4 Dale Tiska Raleigh NC 330 51 140 4:26:33.3 10:10/M
5 Fely Castillo Alexandria VA 51 51 158 4:32:32.4 10:24/M
6 Janet Weimer Washington OK 347 58 180 4:39:48.2 10:40/M
7 Bobbi Siefert Greenville SC 296 54 187 4:43:23.6 10:48/M
8 Eri Ohashi Boone NC 246 57 192 4:47:19.2 10:57/M
9 Trena Chellino Marietta GA 55 50 196 4:49:15.5 11:02/M
10 Rosemary Baxley Hamlet NC 21 51 202 4:53:53.9 11:13/M
11 Barbara Whitmire Lake Toxaway NC 351 56 208 4:55:11.0 11:15/M
12 Diane Bolton Nashville TN 370 53 216 5:01:15.7 11:29/M
13 Cindy Toward Lakeland FL 332 58 255 5:30:00.0 12:35/M
14 Lisa Howell Raleigh NC 151 55 262 5:38:16.3 12:54/M
15 Vickie Fogleman Aberdeen NC 111 56 274 5:55:30.0 13:34/M
16 Roxanne Riley Atlanta GA 374 55 284 6:08:43.0 14:04/M
17 Susan Kolbinsky Duluth GA 373 53 286 6:10:30.0 14:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael White San Jose CA 350 50 7 3:21:50.5 7:42/M
2 Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC 242 50 14 3:30:46.4 8:02/M
3 John Bauer Hickory NC 18 55 15 3:31:09.2 8:03/M
4 David Maurer Raleigh NC 208 52 31 3:38:27.2 8:20/M
5 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 11 51 36 3:45:07.8 8:35/M
6 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 123 53 56 3:57:55.7 9:04/M
7 David Doyle Wilkesboro NC 92 55 59 3:59:13.0 9:07/M
8 Dave Cockman Apex NC 63 56 62 4:00:27.8 9:10/M
9 Gary Misenheimer Greensboro NC 226 53 63 4:01:13.9 9:12/M
10 Terry Anderson Boone NC 9 56 66 4:03:10.9 9:16/M
11 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 189 54 67 4:03:13.6 9:17/M
12 Ted Niemann Columbus OH 239 51 74 4:04:25.2 9:19/M
13 Michael Dudek Cary NC 95 54 79 4:05:58.3 9:23/M
14 Johnny Buice Villa Rica GA 41 59 84 4:08:16.5 9:28/M
15 Steve Ryder Moravian Falls NC 282 54 86 4:09:08.3 9:30/M
16 Jim Uzel Quinton VA 340 54 89 4:09:15.9 9:30/M
17 Jeff Stracener Soddy Daisy TN 317 57 97 4:11:28.7 9:35/M
18 Jeff Nates Columbia SC 233 52 102 4:15:01.0 9:44/M
19 George McCreary Treasure Island FL 216 58 103 4:15:22.2 9:44/M
20 Jeffrey Brown Marietta GA 36 52 104 4:15:47.7 9:45/M
21 Rickey Reeves Millers Creek NC 271 56 116 4:18:31.2 9:52/M
22 David Zajic Priceville AL 362 56 122 4:19:34.1 9:54/M
23 Dale Riddle Pound VA 385 56 129 4:23:05.0 10:02/M
24 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 8 58 136 4:24:37.5 10:06/M
25 Christopher Bullock Alpena MI 42 52 137 4:24:52.1 10:06/M
26 Tom Patch Charlotte NC 251 55 142 4:27:17.6 10:12/M
27 Bill McCarter Shelby NC 213 53 144 4:27:45.5 10:13/M
28 Robert Dietz Bonita Springs FL 386 52 145 4:27:58.5 10:13/M
29 Dominic Meyer Virginia Beach VA 372 51 154 4:30:48.8 10:20/M
30 Dan Teague Ranlo NC 326 52 160 4:33:32.9 10:26/M
31 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 110 54 163 4:34:29.8 10:28/M
32 Ralph Maynard Hickory NC 209 57 169 4:35:58.7 10:32/M
33 David Schimsa Columbia SC 285 58 171 4:36:47.3 10:33/M
34 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 310 54 173 4:37:44.1 10:36/M
35 Mark Long Hamlet NC 194 55 185 4:42:05.1 10:45/M
36 Gary Fulton Raleigh NC 117 59 189 4:43:56.9 10:50/M
37 David McKay Rockingham NC 218 50 199 4:51:35.2 11:07/M
38 David Presley Fort Oglethorpe GA 262 59 203 4:54:08.7 11:13/M
39 Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC 190 56 204 4:54:20.4 11:14/M
40 Steven Jacobson Raleigh NC 160 52 205 4:54:22.0 11:14/M
41 Tommy Ricks Fairfax SC 276 54 213 4:57:38.9 11:21/M
42 Norris Baker Deep Gap NC 14 56 214 4:58:25.6 11:23/M
43 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC 75 50 218 5:03:10.9 11:34/M
44 Samuel Steinhauer Stuart FL 312 59 226 5:06:05.0 11:40/M
45 Tim Mooney Jefferson GA 229 50 233 5:08:29.5 11:46/M
46 Fred McDuffee Raleigh NC 217 58 234 5:09:54.0 11:49/M
47 Thomas Jarosz Norcross GA 161 53 237 5:16:41.4 12:05/M
48 Ricky Scott Ferrum VA 292 56 245 5:22:20.6 12:18/M
49 Tommy Rakes Ferrum VA 263 57 251 5:25:29.2 12:25/M
50 Edward Vega Raleigh NC 342 54 270 5:52:00.0 13:25/M
51 Scott Dean Statesville NC 84 54 273 5:53:22.0 13:29/M
52 Valentino Reich Winston-Salem NC 272 52 277 5:58:00.0 13:39/M
53 Hal Adair Canton GA 83 57 281 6:03:40.0 13:52/M
54 Murdock Taylor Cary NC 324 59 282 6:03:40.0 13:52/M
55 Peter Henn Boca Raton FL 143 53 285 6:10:28.0 14:08/M
56 Nelson Long Knoxville TN 195 52 290 6:25:27.0 14:42/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Migliorini Lakeland FL 223 64 248 5:24:38.7 12:23/M
2 Shirley Sirois Clinton TN 299 67 261 5:38:14.9 12:54/M
3 Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN 300 68 291 6:26:00.0 14:43/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Tegroen Quinton VA 328 60 88 4:09:15.7 9:30/M
2 Myrrl McBride Asheville NC 211 61 117 4:18:32.6 9:52/M
3 Kurt Koller Wingate NC 181 60 120 4:19:13.7 9:53/M
4 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs WV 169 67 135 4:24:20.3 10:05/M
5 Don Rice Ft Mill SC 368 64 172 4:37:43.9 10:36/M
6 John Crawley Chattanooga TN 72 62 175 4:37:58.7 10:36/M
7 Leon Harmon Lincolnton NC 138 64 186 4:42:08.4 10:46/M
8 Ed Marsh Boone NC 204 67 212 4:57:13.2 11:20/M
9 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 180 66 223 5:04:53.1 11:38/M
10 Chuck Bingham Ennice NC 27 61 231 5:08:18.4 11:45/M
11 Don Covington Rockingham NC 70 61 232 5:08:18.5 11:45/M
12 Johnny Nolen Rocky Mount VA 240 65 238 5:18:39.9 12:09/M
13 Arthur Coffey Raphine VA 64 67 242 5:20:49.7 12:14/M
14 Jerry Stokes Lugoff SC 316 66 247 5:23:05.1 12:19/M
15 Lee Hollingsworth Madison AL 149 61 252 5:30:00.0 12:35/M
16 Don Smythe Raleigh NC 308 65 254 5:30:00.0 12:35/M
17 George Southgate Calhoun GA 378 67 258 5:32:05.0 12:40/M
18 Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS 50 60 264 5:41:59.8 13:03/M
19 Douglas Dawkins Rockingham NC 82 62 266 5:43:09.4 13:05/M
20 Joe Sinclair Statesville NC 297 67 269 5:47:09.0 13:14/M
21 Bruno Migliorini Lakeland FL 222 75 278 5:58:43.3 13:41/M
22 Ron Toward Lakeland FL 333 60 279 5:59:25.5 13:42/M
23 Gregg Steinbrueck Longmont CO 311 62 280 6:02:15.0 13:49/M
24 Mike Pollock Huntington WV 260 67 288 6:18:34.0 14:26/M