Thanks to Lee Timing LLC

2013 Grandfather Mountain Marathon
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2013

Results by Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Deal St. Louis MI 93 28 M 1 Overall 2:44:47.8 6:17/M
2 Stephen Cowie Greensboro NC 80 36 M 2 Overall 2:52:26.9 6:35/M
3 Glen Mays Lexington KY 257 42 M 3 Overall 2:54:45.8 6:40/M
4 Mike Mitchell Mint Hill NC 280 29 M 1 1-29 2:56:25.9 6:44/M
5 Nick Whited Bluefield VA 450 35 M 1 35-39 2:59:04.6 6:50/M
6 Joshua Brewer Charleston SC 37 32 M 1 30-34 3:00:04.6 6:52/M
7 Brian Kelleher Lynchburg VA 213 46 M 1 Masters 3:07:00.6 7:08/M
8 JP Delaney Greensboro NC 96 27 M 2 1-29 3:08:18.8 7:11/M
9 Bryson Smith Greenville SC 392 24 M 3 1-29 3:10:58.1 7:17/M
10 Dink Taylor Hampton Cove AL 415 48 M 1 45-49 3:11:40.0 7:19/M
11 Brian Kistner Florence SC 221 42 M 1 40-44 3:11:52.0 7:19/M
12 Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC 394 32 M 2 30-34 3:12:27.9 7:21/M
13 Eric Graveling Deltona FL 153 32 M 3 30-34 3:13:49.8 7:24/M
14 Martin Thorne Salisbury NC 424 47 M 2 45-49 3:14:20.3 7:25/M
15 Matthew Hitechew Roan Mountain TN 182 31 M 4 30-34 3:14:59.9 7:26/M
16 Carson Blackwelder Boiling Spring SC 26 31 M 5 30-34 3:17:40.6 7:32/M
17 Andrew Knudsen Kirkwood MO 222 49 M 3 45-49 3:18:20.8 7:34/M
18 Zachary Barricklow Sparta NC 18 30 M 6 30-34 3:19:33.9 7:37/M
19 Jack Brown Lenoir NC 41 43 M 2 40-44 3:19:50.0 7:37/M
20 Yu Tsuchida Greensboro NC 433 39 F 1 Overall 3:20:48.7 7:40/M
21 Charles Shackelford Arlington VA 378 25 M 4 1-29 3:23:12.2 7:45/M
22 Aaron Hale Raleigh NC 164 35 M 2 35-39 3:23:14.9 7:45/M
23 Howard Edmiston Boone NC 114 27 M 5 1-29 3:24:17.9 7:48/M
24 Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC 316 50 M 1 50-59 3:25:13.4 7:50/M
25 Michelle McKenzie Flowery Branch GA 263 36 F 2 Overall 3:25:45.2 7:51/M
26 Mike Fiorito Apex NC 127 46 M 4 45-49 3:25:57.8 7:51/M
27 Jeff Brown Charlotte NC 42 28 M 6 1-29 3:26:08.4 7:52/M
28 Kyle Buck Irmo SC 48 34 M 7 30-34 3:28:46.9 7:58/M
29 John Bauer Hickory NC 19 54 M 2 50-59 3:29:01.8 7:58/M
30 Kelcey Carlson Raleigh NC 60 38 F 3 Overall 3:29:03.7 7:59/M
31 Byron Backer Greenville SC 11 48 M 5 45-49 3:29:15.5 7:59/M
32 Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC 302 49 M 6 45-49 3:30:24.8 8:02/M
33 Jordan Whitlock Madison Heights VA 451 25 M 7 1-29 3:31:10.0 8:03/M
34 Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC 287 30 M 8 30-34 3:31:53.1 8:05/M
35 David Maurer Raleigh NC 256 51 M 3 50-59 3:32:17.8 8:06/M
36 Brian Edmison Carrollton TX 113 37 M 3 35-39 3:33:31.7 8:09/M
37 Robert Boyer Charlotte NC 34 51 M 4 50-59 3:33:41.0 8:09/M
38 Laura Brock Cullman AL 39 35 F 1 35-39 3:34:40.9 8:11/M
39 Ian Gren Brooklyn NY 157 27 M 8 1-29 3:34:50.3 8:12/M
40 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 359 43 M 3 40-44 3:34:54.3 8:12/M
41 Ami Roach Dacula GA 348 38 F 2 35-39 3:35:04.4 8:12/M
42 Patrick Downs Boone NC 103 23 M 9 1-29 3:40:05.9 8:24/M
43 Rick Straughen Rochester Hills MI 407 32 M 9 30-34 3:40:07.1 8:24/M
44 Kenneth Ebener West Columbia SC 111 43 M 4 40-44 3:41:45.0 8:28/M
45 Phyllis Tsang Charlotte NC 432 31 F 1 30-34 3:41:51.5 8:28/M
46 Mitchell Dudley Raleigh NC 106 17 M 10 1-29 3:41:57.8 8:28/M
47 Scott Salger Raleigh NC 366 35 M 4 35-39 3:42:25.1 8:29/M
48 Dave Munger Davidson NC 289 46 M 7 45-49 3:42:44.6 8:30/M
49 Matthew Rich Virginia Beach VA 339 24 M 11 1-29 3:43:05.5 8:31/M
50 Becky Scheumann Advance NC 370 46 F 1 Masters 3:43:16.9 8:31/M
51 Don Sherrill Boone NC 382 56 M 5 50-59 3:43:19.0 8:31/M
52 Mark Wear Greensboro NC 444 40 M 5 40-44 3:43:24.9 8:31/M
53 Rick Paine Debary FL 309 51 M 6 50-59 3:43:36.1 8:32/M
54 Natalie Taylor Raleigh NC 416 41 F 1 40-44 3:43:39.1 8:32/M
55 Beth Frye Boone NC 136 44 F 2 40-44 3:43:55.9 8:33/M
56 Orlando Baez Villa Rica GA 12 37 M 5 35-39 3:44:35.4 8:34/M
57 Aregai Girmay Gastonia NC 149 53 M 7 50-59 3:44:43.5 8:34/M
58 Kevin Townsend Lebanon VA 431 40 M 6 40-44 3:45:54.6 8:37/M
59 Michael Nannenga Kingsport TN 290 34 M 10 30-34 3:46:58.2 8:40/M
60 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 442 58 M 8 50-59 3:47:29.3 8:41/M
61 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC 74 41 M 7 40-44 3:47:30.2 8:41/M
62 Charles Stroud Chapin SC 408 44 M 8 40-44 3:47:30.4 8:41/M
63 Dean Schuster Irmo SC 374 43 M 9 40-44 3:47:30.6 8:41/M
64 Ty Thomas Lexington SC 423 45 M 8 45-49 3:47:40.0 8:41/M
65 Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC 79 45 M 9 45-49 3:47:40.7 8:41/M
66 Steve Ryder Moravian Falls NC 363 53 M 9 50-59 3:47:50.6 8:42/M
67 Lawrence Hamilton Raleigh NC 166 54 M 10 50-59 3:47:53.5 8:42/M
68 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC 330 47 M 10 45-49 3:48:05.1 8:42/M
69 Jason Sutton Fort Mill SC 411 40 M 10 40-44 3:48:27.3 8:43/M
70 Jason Martin Charlotte NC 253 33 M 11 30-34 3:50:07.1 8:47/M
71 Michael Principato Chapel Hill NC 326 29 M 12 1-29 3:50:08.5 8:47/M
72 Brett Miller Atlanta GA 275 34 M 12 30-34 3:50:10.5 8:47/M
73 Luke Hough Meridianville AL 186 30 M 13 30-34 3:50:16.5 8:47/M
74 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 155 52 M 11 50-59 3:50:31.2 8:48/M
75 Don Alexander Prattville AL 4 50 M 12 50-59 3:51:03.3 8:49/M
76 Derrick Willmott Lewisville NC 457 47 M 11 45-49 3:51:09.6 8:49/M
77 Julie Garrett Cary NC 144 57 F 1 50-59 3:51:30.9 8:50/M
78 Dana Overton Albertville AL 306 38 F 3 35-39 3:51:45.6 8:51/M
79 Troy Jones Coshocton OH 210 46 M 12 45-49 3:51:56.8 8:51/M
80 Adam Herzog Asheville NC 178 34 M 14 30-34 3:52:40.5 8:53/M
81 Eric Smith Charlotte NC 395 43 M 11 40-44 3:52:56.2 8:53/M
82 Jenna Koenigshofer Wake Forest NC 223 31 F 2 30-34 3:53:12.1 8:54/M
83 Dale Riddle Pound VA 344 55 M 13 50-59 3:53:19.4 8:54/M
84 Lee Whitaker Fort Mill SC 448 39 M 6 35-39 3:54:11.8 8:56/M
85 Fred Arnette Fort Mill SC 8 44 M 12 40-44 3:54:12.7 8:56/M
86 Bill Adams Charlotte NC 2 52 M 14 50-59 3:55:21.6 8:59/M
87 Ryan James Birmingham AL 203 30 M 15 30-34 3:55:22.3 8:59/M
88 David Etter Windermere FL 121 51 M 15 50-59 3:55:36.8 8:59/M
89 James Gardner Henderson TN 142 61 M 1 60-99 3:55:43.5 9:00/M
90 Amy Mercer Lexington NC 270 47 F 1 45-49 3:55:55.6 9:00/M
91 Jenna Crawley Banner Elk NC 81 36 F 4 35-39 3:57:31.1 9:04/M
92 R.l. Bynum Durham NC 53 53 M 16 50-59 3:57:50.6 9:04/M
93 Charles Dalton Charlotte NC 85 50 M 17 50-59 3:58:04.9 9:05/M
94 Kathleen Davis Winston Salem NC 89 27 F 1 1-29 3:58:10.7 9:05/M
95 Doug Begeman Asheville NC 21 36 M 7 35-39 3:58:29.2 9:06/M
96 Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC 32 40 M 13 40-44 3:58:35.5 9:06/M
97 Katie Dunn Coeburn VA 109 27 F 2 1-29 3:58:42.2 9:06/M
98 Doug Blackford Todd NC 25 66 M 2 60-99 3:58:59.1 9:07/M
99 Earnest Shadrick Jr Mooresboro NC 379 49 M 13 45-49 3:59:13.3 9:08/M
100 Terri Marshall Fort Mill SO 251 50 F 2 50-59 3:59:16.9 9:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Elizabeth Garner Chapel Hill NC 143 27 F 3 1-29 4:01:12.7 9:12/M
102 Jamie Moore Lewisville NC 285 44 M 14 40-44 4:01:19.7 9:12/M
103 Monica Huff Athens GA 191 43 F 3 40-44 4:02:05.4 9:14/M
104 Sam Mishler Davidson NC 279 39 M 8 35-39 4:02:08.7 9:14/M
105 Steven Meints Orlando FL 267 42 M 15 40-44 4:02:22.1 9:15/M
106 Don Rice Fort Mill SC 337 63 M 3 60-99 4:02:40.3 9:16/M
107 Chris Keldie Wellington FL 212 33 M 16 30-34 4:02:50.8 9:16/M
108 Emmeline Igboekwe Cary NC 197 37 F 5 35-39 4:03:16.2 9:17/M
109 Dwayne Hellard Crumpler NC 174 52 F 3 50-59 4:03:23.4 9:17/M
110 Carin Smith Bakersville NC 393 38 F 6 35-39 4:03:47.6 9:18/M
111 Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL 189 45 M 14 45-49 4:04:06.2 9:19/M
112 Glenn Boyles Chapel Hill NC 35 20 M 13 1-29 4:04:33.9 9:20/M
113 Michael Koerber Chapel Hill NC 224 59 M 18 50-59 4:04:55.3 9:21/M
114 Richard Johns Cary NC 205 42 M 16 40-44 4:05:14.8 9:21/M
115 John Wilkins Fancy Gap VA 454 34 M 17 30-34 4:05:51.9 9:23/M
116 Jeffrey McClintock Jamestown NC 260 41 M 17 40-44 4:06:01.5 9:23/M
117 Todd Miller Florence SC 277 42 M 18 40-44 4:07:17.6 9:26/M
118 Nicholas Peterson Asheville NC 320 30 M 18 30-34 4:07:23.8 9:26/M
119 Bob Wilhelm Collierville TN 453 46 M 15 45-49 4:08:09.4 9:28/M
120 Jeff Roberts Vilas NC 349 37 M 9 35-39 4:08:13.1 9:28/M
121 Gary Campbell Vilas NC 55 37 M 10 35-39 4:08:15.1 9:28/M
122 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC 319 47 M 16 45-49 4:08:48.7 9:30/M
123 Trey Watkins Wake Forest NC 443 45 M 17 45-49 4:09:13.3 9:31/M
124 Joe McMullen Park Ridge IL 264 50 M 19 50-59 4:09:49.9 9:32/M
125 Michael Dudek Cary NC 105 53 M 20 50-59 4:09:51.6 9:32/M
126 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 238 53 M 21 50-59 4:09:54.8 9:32/M
127 Laura Mattern Richmond KY 255 34 F 3 30-34 4:10:29.6 9:33/M
128 Tom Rogers Charlotte NC 355 46 M 18 45-49 4:10:45.9 9:34/M
129 Jeffrey Brown Marietta GA 43 51 M 22 50-59 4:11:42.1 9:36/M
130 Rodney Henderson Dacula GA 175 53 M 23 50-59 4:11:59.7 9:37/M
131 Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC 183 39 F 7 35-39 4:12:17.5 9:38/M
132 Byron Wesson Denver NC 445 48 M 19 45-49 4:12:20.4 9:38/M
133 Elizabeth Hurley Rougemont NC 195 21 F 4 1-29 4:12:45.6 9:39/M
134 Myrrl McBride Asheville NC 258 60 M 4 60-99 4:12:46.4 9:39/M
135 Jon Westmoreland Pinnacle NC 447 48 M 20 45-49 4:13:05.6 9:39/M
136 Carrie Hughston Raleigh NC 193 34 F 4 30-34 4:13:11.2 9:40/M
137 Kevin Shenberger Hope Mills NC 381 44 M 19 40-44 4:13:16.3 9:40/M
138 Mike Detrick Yardley PA 97 33 M 19 30-34 4:13:21.7 9:40/M
139 Peter Balletta Waxhaw NC 14 63 M 5 60-99 4:13:35.2 9:41/M
140 Bill Parquet Raleigh NC 313 42 M 20 40-44 4:14:15.9 9:42/M
141 Peter Reavey Cary NC 333 44 M 21 40-44 4:15:01.6 9:44/M
142 Bill McCarter Shelby NC 259 52 M 24 50-59 4:15:14.1 9:44/M
143 Bob Ginsberg Kure Beach NC 148 55 M 25 50-59 4:15:23.1 9:45/M
144 Eddy Saldana Duluth GA 365 41 M 22 40-44 4:15:24.1 9:45/M
145 Deanna Abdin Eustis FL 1 30 F 5 30-34 4:16:23.9 9:47/M
146 Sunny Carey Loganville GA 57 22 F 5 1-29 4:16:24.5 9:47/M
147 Steven Jacobson Raleigh NC 201 51 M 26 50-59 4:17:46.4 9:50/M
148 Jeff Nates Columbia SC 291 51 M 27 50-59 4:18:01.4 9:51/M
149 Lorraine Moore Richmond VA 286 50 F 4 50-59 4:18:34.3 9:52/M
150 Bobbi Siefert Hickory NC 386 53 F 5 50-59 4:18:59.8 9:53/M
151 Peter Tegroen Quinton VA 419 59 M 28 50-59 4:19:00.0 9:53/M
152 Tom Patch Charlotte NC 315 54 M 29 50-59 4:19:19.1 9:54/M
153 Michael Yoder Athens GA 466 55 M 30 50-59 4:19:22.6 9:54/M
154 Steven Danelson Winston Salem NC 87 36 M 11 35-39 4:19:50.6 9:55/M
155 Reid George Fort Bragg NC 145 25 M 14 1-29 4:19:59.1 9:55/M
156 George Crump Fort Mill SC 84 38 M 12 35-39 4:20:06.4 9:55/M
157 Thomas Frost Morganton NC 135 42 M 23 40-44 4:20:07.1 9:55/M
158 John Jacob Waxhaw NC 200 44 M 24 40-44 4:20:42.3 9:57/M
159 Christina Kim Hillsborough NC 218 38 F 8 35-39 4:20:53.7 9:57/M
160 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 305 35 F 9 35-39 4:21:11.3 9:58/M
161 Tim Rigsby Clemmons NC 346 45 M 21 45-49 4:21:13.8 9:58/M
162 Bryan Martin Boone NC 252 36 M 13 35-39 4:21:52.5 9:59/M
163 John Ferguson Alexander City AL 125 61 M 6 60-99 4:21:59.3 10:00/M
164 Dan Teague Ranlo NC 418 51 M 31 50-59 4:22:04.9 10:00/M
165 Carolyn Rock Collierville TN 352 49 F 2 45-49 4:22:09.6 10:00/M
166 Nirmal Krishnamoorthy Minneapolis MN 226 31 M 20 30-34 4:22:37.6 10:01/M
167 Brian Yates Hickory NC 464 21 M 15 1-29 4:23:12.1 10:03/M
168 Kelli Johnson Arden NC 206 37 F 10 35-39 4:23:39.2 10:04/M
169 James Patterson III Charlotte NC 317 33 M 21 30-34 4:24:02.6 10:04/M
170 David Doyle Wilkesboro NC 104 54 M 32 50-59 4:25:12.8 10:07/M
171 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 129 53 M 33 50-59 4:25:23.7 10:08/M
172 Walter Zahler Hickory NC 470 62 M 7 60-99 4:25:29.8 10:08/M
173 Christopher Etter Kingwood TX 120 45 M 22 45-49 4:25:57.2 10:09/M
174 Gabriel Romero Brooklyn NY 356 21 M 16 1-29 4:26:09.4 10:09/M
175 Andrew Peddy Galax VA 318 30 M 22 30-34 4:27:10.0 10:12/M
176 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 347 50 M 34 50-59 4:27:15.7 10:12/M
177 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff Chapel Hill NC 303 45 F 3 45-49 4:27:16.6 10:12/M
178 Robert Barker Montreat NC 17 58 M 35 50-59 4:27:24.9 10:12/M
179 Dan Brunetti Hanceville AL 47 40 M 25 40-44 4:27:33.9 10:12/M
180 Dale Tiska Raleigh NC 425 50 F 6 50-59 4:27:41.0 10:13/M
181 Barbara Whitmire Lake Toxaway NC 452 55 F 7 50-59 4:27:56.7 10:13/M
182 Quint Carlisle Spartanburg SC 59 35 M 14 35-39 4:28:03.1 10:14/M
183 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 402 53 M 36 50-59 4:28:06.1 10:14/M
184 Dawn Doucette Sevierville TN 100 32 F 6 30-34 4:28:16.2 10:14/M
185 Samantha Vodopia Marietta GA 440 21 F 6 1-29 4:28:38.2 10:15/M
186 David Page Acworth GA 308 23 M 17 1-29 4:28:39.3 10:15/M
187 Suzanne Taylor Hampton Cove AL 417 44 F 4 40-44 4:28:53.6 10:16/M
188 Eva Gonzales St. Louis MO 151 52 F 8 50-59 4:30:33.8 10:19/M
189 Chris Neaville St. Louis MO 294 49 M 23 45-49 4:30:33.9 10:19/M
190 Miki Sato Greensboro NC 369 35 F 11 35-39 4:31:38.2 10:22/M
191 Margherita Scott Clayton NC 375 53 F 9 50-59 4:31:58.2 10:23/M
192 Chris Blumenthal Salisbury NC 28 44 M 26 40-44 4:32:27.4 10:24/M
193 Kim Wander West Union IA 441 52 M 37 50-59 4:32:36.2 10:24/M
194 Michael Barilla Charlotte NC 16 42 M 27 40-44 4:32:36.9 10:24/M
195 Anthony Privette Statesville NC 327 43 M 28 40-44 4:33:00.6 10:25/M
196 Steve Robinson Alexander City AL 351 53 M 38 50-59 4:33:03.2 10:25/M
197 Willie Saake Mooresville NC 364 33 M 23 30-34 4:33:49.6 10:27/M
198 Gordon Hendrickson South Haven MN 176 21 M 18 1-29 4:33:55.1 10:27/M
199 Ivins Steinhauer Stuart FL 404 64 M 8 60-99 4:34:07.8 10:28/M
200 Arlene Nichols-Saffian Newnan GA 299 45 F 4 45-49 4:34:12.8 10:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Kenneth Todd Salisbury NC 426 36 M 15 35-39 4:34:21.1 10:28/M
202 Wayne Manord Hanceville AL 249 64 M 9 60-99 4:34:46.1 10:29/M
203 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 180 54 F 10 50-59 4:35:57.7 10:32/M
204 Samuel Steinhauer Stuart FL 405 58 M 39 50-59 4:36:01.5 10:32/M
205 Alan Rogers Augusta GA 354 40 M 29 40-44 4:36:21.8 10:33/M
206 Tim Mooney Jefferson GA 283 49 M 24 45-49 4:36:32.5 10:33/M
207 Dominique Lacroix Charlotte NC 232 49 M 25 45-49 4:37:17.5 10:35/M
208 John Heiskell Waxhaw NC 173 48 M 26 45-49 4:37:46.8 10:36/M
209 Adam Chappell Fayetteville NC 70 28 M 19 1-29 4:37:50.6 10:36/M
210 Marvin Melton Denver NC 269 54 M 40 50-59 4:38:07.7 10:37/M
211 Anji Nussbaumer Charlotte NC 304 33 F 7 30-34 4:38:45.7 10:38/M
212 Ashley Funderburk Charlotte NC 138 36 F 12 35-39 4:38:45.8 10:38/M
213 Jerry Jenkins Anchorage AK 204 62 M 10 60-99 4:39:01.4 10:39/M
214 Steve Grace Charlotte NC 152 38 M 16 35-39 4:39:51.5 10:41/M
215 Troy Logan Ormond Beach FL 244 37 M 17 35-39 4:39:51.7 10:41/M
216 Kenneth Mercure North Charleston SC 271 48 M 27 45-49 4:40:01.4 10:41/M
217 Thomas Brown Honolulu HI 45 42 M 30 40-44 4:40:20.5 10:42/M
218 Devin Howard Climax NC 187 28 M 20 1-29 4:41:08.0 10:44/M
219 Will Grubbs Knoxville TN 162 41 M 31 40-44 4:41:08.3 10:44/M
220 Frank Beaty Winston Salem NC 20 28 M 21 1-29 4:41:28.9 10:44/M
221 Jennifer Ennis Raleigh NC 118 43 F 5 40-44 4:41:43.9 10:45/M
222 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 7 57 M 41 50-59 4:41:44.1 10:45/M
223 David McKay Rockingham NC 262 49 M 28 45-49 4:41:48.4 10:45/M
224 Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC 380 34 F 8 30-34 4:41:54.2 10:45/M
225 Brian Schuller Cary NC 373 37 M 18 35-39 4:42:09.7 10:46/M
226 Robert Lance Shelby NC 234 37 M 19 35-39 4:42:40.0 10:47/M
227 Paul Zicuis Orlando FL 471 39 M 20 35-39 4:42:59.8 10:48/M
228 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs WV 211 66 M 11 60-99 4:43:00.5 10:48/M
229 Sabin Carroll Hudson NC 63 46 M 29 45-49 4:43:54.4 10:50/M
230 Ed Marsh Boone NC 250 66 M 12 60-99 4:44:18.4 10:51/M
231 Karen Gade-Pulido Hudson OH 139 48 F 5 45-49 4:44:19.6 10:51/M
232 Laura Williams Kingsland GA 455 51 F 11 50-59 4:45:13.5 10:53/M
233 Michael Krouse Chapel Hill NC 227 26 M 22 1-29 4:45:19.2 10:53/M
234 Jana White Nashville TN 449 47 F 6 45-49 4:45:30.3 10:54/M
235 Leon Harmon Lincolnton NC 169 63 M 13 60-99 4:45:47.2 10:54/M
236 Adam Rettberg Knoxville TN 336 28 M 23 1-29 4:45:59.9 10:55/M
237 Dominic Ruffalo Kenosha WI 362 62 M 14 60-99 4:46:24.7 10:56/M
238 Charles Buckland Wilmington NC 49 52 M 42 50-59 4:46:44.5 10:56/M
239 Male Unknown Clemmons NC 307 40 M 32 40-44 4:47:00.5 10:57/M
240 David Swingle Durham NC 412 47 M 30 45-49 4:47:37.8 10:58/M
241 Megan Cervantes Jasper AL 69 27 F 7 1-29 4:48:10.8 11:00/M
242 Robert Carbaugh Chesapeake VA 56 49 M 31 45-49 4:48:47.7 11:01/M
243 Mario Cervantes Jasper AL 68 32 M 24 30-34 4:48:51.5 11:01/M
244 Adrian Tait Boone NC 413 40 M 33 40-44 4:49:13.4 11:02/M
245 Anu Dawson Winston-Salem NC 91 40 F 6 40-44 4:50:28.7 11:05/M
246 Eldon Joines Sparta NC 208 56 M 43 50-59 4:50:43.0 11:06/M
247 Chris Fulbright Conover NC 137 41 M 34 40-44 4:50:44.9 11:06/M
248 Deana Gilliam Forest City NC 147 43 F 7 40-44 4:50:52.9 11:06/M
249 Robert Prestininzi Fort Mill SC 325 41 M 35 40-44 4:50:54.3 11:06/M
250 Charles Gallagher Fayetteville NC 140 28 M 24 1-29 4:50:56.0 11:06/M
251 Tony Rouse West End NC 360 48 M 32 45-49 4:52:20.4 11:09/M
252 Mark Long Hamlet NC 246 54 M 44 50-59 4:52:20.6 11:09/M
253 Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC 243 55 M 45 50-59 4:52:38.5 11:10/M
254 Jessica Emerick Enensburg PA 117 19 F 8 1-29 4:52:38.9 11:10/M
255 Andrew Steelman College Station TX 403 33 M 25 30-34 4:53:02.1 11:11/M
256 Shane Robertson Minnetonka MN 350 39 M 21 35-39 4:53:02.2 11:11/M
257 Daniel Escue Dickson TN 119 39 M 22 35-39 4:53:31.1 11:12/M
258 Scott Gryder Pfafftown NC 163 49 M 33 45-49 4:53:43.3 11:12/M
259 Tasha Dayhoff Jackson TN 92 31 F 9 30-34 4:54:05.1 11:13/M
260 Martin Coulter Hickory NC 77 40 M 36 40-44 4:54:16.5 11:14/M
261 Jerry Woodby Denver NC 458 44 M 37 40-44 4:54:28.3 11:14/M
262 Mary Kay Hansen Cleveland NC 167 42 F 8 40-44 4:54:29.2 11:14/M
263 Jason Young Greensboro NC 468 29 M 25 1-29 4:54:39.6 11:15/M
264 Peccy Vega Palm City FL 439 46 F 7 45-49 4:54:45.8 11:15/M
265 Bob Moore Raleigh NC 284 45 M 34 45-49 4:56:04.1 11:18/M
266 Brandy Burns Raleigh NC 50 38 F 13 35-39 4:56:17.0 11:18/M
267 Robyn Cross Kingsland GA 82 50 F 12 50-59 4:56:17.8 11:18/M
268 Michael Thomas Terrell NC 422 50 M 46 50-59 4:56:18.2 11:18/M
269 Julie Hurd Winston-Salem NC 194 35 F 14 35-39 4:56:27.3 11:19/M
270 Renee Privette Statesville NC 328 43 F 9 40-44 4:56:32.7 11:19/M
271 Mckenize Dougherty Virginia Beach VA 101 17 M 26 1-29 4:56:38.6 11:19/M
272 Lee Hollingsworth Madison AL 184 60 M 15 60-99 4:56:55.4 11:20/M
273 Todd Hansen Cleveland NC 168 49 M 35 45-49 4:57:01.3 11:20/M
274 Jennifer Lewis Carrboro NC 239 34 F 10 30-34 4:57:20.2 11:21/M
275 Lamar Cantelou Fort Benning GA 233 26 M 27 1-29 4:57:57.4 11:22/M
276 Bryan Allf Gastonia NC 5 55 M 47 50-59 4:59:16.0 11:25/M
277 Von George Allentown PA 146 52 M 48 50-59 4:59:57.3 11:27/M
278 Jennifer Brown Newton NC 44 31 F 11 30-34 5:00:25.5 11:28/M
279 Ken Baker Sherrills Ford NC 13 56 M 49 50-59 5:00:35.9 11:28/M
280 Brad Broyles Garner NC 46 47 M 36 45-49 5:00:41.6 11:28/M
281 Ricky Scott Ferrum VA 376 55 M 50 50-59 5:00:46.3 11:29/M
282 Chuck Bingham Ennice NC 24 60 M 16 60-99 5:00:46.9 11:29/M
283 Rich Holmes Durham NC 185 63 M 17 60-99 5:00:49.3 11:29/M
284 Troy Wright Brandenburg KY 461 49 M 37 45-49 5:00:52.2 11:29/M
285 Rhonda Lee Morganton NC 236 47 F 8 45-49 5:00:54.9 11:29/M
286 William Kirwan Charlotte NC 220 45 M 38 45-49 5:01:45.6 11:31/M
287 Amy Surrette Raleigh NC 410 39 F 15 35-39 5:02:55.5 11:33/M
288 Cindy Wyant New Albany IN 462 42 F 10 40-44 5:03:13.1 11:34/M
289 Michael Wyant New Albany IN 463 33 M 26 30-34 5:03:13.3 11:34/M
290 Osra Hutcheson St. Marys GA 196 65 F 1 60-99 5:03:59.2 11:36/M
291 James Brenan Palmetto Bay FL 36 40 M 38 40-44 5:04:02.1 11:36/M
292 Danielle Laatsch Apo AP 231 37 M 23 35-39 5:06:44.8 11:42/M
293 Denise Nation Winston-Salem NC 292 41 F 11 40-44 5:07:24.1 11:44/M
294 Jessica Redinger Sheridan WY 334 18 F 9 1-29 5:07:24.9 11:44/M
295 Tom Bzotte Murphy NC 54 49 M 39 45-49 5:07:50.6 11:45/M
296 Rob Turner Winston-Salem NC 436 56 M 51 50-59 5:08:35.6 11:46/M
297 Renee Kidwell Zirconia NC 217 56 F 13 50-59 5:08:53.0 11:47/M
298 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 225 65 M 18 60-99 5:09:16.0 11:48/M
299 Daniel Lieb Charlotte NC 241 38 M 24 35-39 5:09:16.1 11:48/M
300 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC 83 49 M 40 45-49 5:09:31.0 11:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Andrew Boissonneau Fayetteville NC 29 34 M 27 30-34 5:09:33.2 11:49/M
302 Jane Patterson Raleigh NC 472 49 F 9 45-49 5:09:51.1 11:49/M
303 Tommy Ricks Fairfax SC 343 53 M 52 50-59 5:09:55.7 11:49/M
304 Bill Teng Burtonsville MD 421 60 M 19 60-99 5:09:59.9 11:50/M
305 Carol Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC 345 54 F 14 50-59 5:10:08.0 11:50/M
306 Chad Everett Matthews NC 123 35 M 25 35-39 5:10:19.4 11:50/M
307 Nina Santus Athens GA 368 32 F 12 30-34 5:10:24.0 11:51/M
308 Arthur Coffey Raphine VA 75 66 M 20 60-99 5:10:28.6 11:51/M
309 Patrick Brock Cullman AL 40 46 M 41 45-49 5:11:44.8 11:54/M
310 Blakely Molitor Columbia SC 281 29 F 10 1-29 5:12:23.7 11:55/M
311 Kevin Debruhl Raleigh NC 95 45 M 42 45-49 5:12:38.9 11:56/M
312 Monica Wright Columbia SC 460 48 F 10 45-49 5:12:44.0 11:56/M
313 James Stanley Newland NC 400 21 M 28 1-29 5:12:44.5 11:56/M
314 Cheryl Young Arlington VA 467 37 F 16 35-39 5:13:20.5 11:57/M
315 Becky Sandrik Altamonte Springs FL 367 32 F 13 30-34 5:13:21.0 11:57/M
316 Lisa Grippe Lawrenceville GA 160 50 F 15 50-59 5:13:55.6 11:59/M
317 Christine Richardville Orlando FL 340 29 F 11 1-29 5:13:58.6 11:59/M
318 Jonathan Seehorn Hudson NC 377 39 M 26 35-39 5:13:59.4 11:59/M
319 Steven Miller Arden NC 276 42 M 39 40-44 5:14:37.3 12:00/M
320 Wally Smith Coeburn VA 397 28 M 29 1-29 5:15:15.0 12:02/M
321 Wendy Schner Boca Raton FL 372 43 F 12 40-44 5:15:25.3 12:02/M
322 Peter Henn Boca Raton FL 177 52 M 53 50-59 5:15:25.6 12:02/M
323 Jack Daly San Clemente CA 86 64 M 21 60-99 5:15:43.8 12:03/M
324 Tommy Rakes Ferrum VA 329 56 M 54 50-59 5:16:59.9 12:06/M
325 Linda Havens Washington DC 172 38 F 17 35-39 5:17:50.2 12:08/M
326 Erin Barcomb Naples FL 15 33 F 14 30-34 5:17:51.4 12:08/M
327 Andy Sicard Blowing Rock NC 385 33 M 28 30-34 5:18:37.8 12:09/M
328 Tatyana Petrova Cary NC 321 37 F 18 35-39 5:18:39.2 12:09/M
329 Zhanat Alma Elliston Cary NC 116 39 F 19 35-39 5:18:41.5 12:10/M
330 Daniel Hudson Huntersville NC 190 27 M 30 1-29 5:18:54.3 12:10/M
331 Mona Parker Huntsville AL 312 52 F 16 50-59 5:20:12.0 12:13/M
332 James McNeil Hermitage PA 265 44 M 40 40-44 5:20:38.4 12:14/M
333 Trent Shuping Atlanta GA 384 32 M 29 30-34 5:20:44.7 12:14/M
334 Rebecca Keller Dayton OH 215 60 F 2 60-99 5:20:46.4 12:14/M
335 Johnny Nolen Rocky Mount VA 301 64 M 22 60-99 5:22:07.1 12:17/M
336 Kirk Adams Cayce SC 3 60 M 23 60-99 5:22:29.6 12:18/M
337 Silvana Temblador Greenville NC 420 37 F 20 35-39 5:22:52.4 12:19/M
338 Nancy Bermudez Greenville NC 23 27 F 12 1-29 5:23:18.6 12:20/M
339 Gene Meade Fuquay Varina NC 266 49 M 43 45-49 5:23:20.9 12:20/M
340 Ryan Franks Newland NC 131 41 M 41 40-44 5:24:47.0 12:23/M
341 Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS 64 59 M 55 50-59 5:25:46.5 12:26/M
342 Jeffrey Spears Hickory NC 399 43 M 42 40-44 5:25:57.4 12:26/M
343 Larry Yoder Lakeland FL 465 61 M 24 60-99 5:27:43.9 12:30/M
344 Jerry Stokes Lugoff SC 406 65 M 25 60-99 5:28:11.1 12:31/M
345 Don Covington Rockingham NC 78 60 M 26 60-99 5:29:28.9 12:34/M
346 Chris Carpenter Gastonia NC 62 36 M 27 35-39 5:31:52.8 12:40/M
347 Amy Lawson Cramerton NC 235 34 F 15 30-34 5:31:55.1 12:40/M
348 Andrea Ropko Charlotte NC 357 40 F 13 40-44 5:31:58.2 12:40/M
349 Lynn Fisher Pickens SC 128 61 M 27 60-99 5:35:07.0 12:47/M
350 Annie King Decatur GA 219 54 F 17 50-59 5:35:48.2 12:49/M
351 Marion Childress Roanoke VA 72 60 M 28 60-99 5:36:10.5 12:50/M
352 Mary Migliorini Lakeland FL 273 63 F 3 60-99 5:39:32.5 12:57/M
353 Cindy Toward Lakeland FL 428 57 F 18 50-59 5:39:39.8 12:58/M
354 Ron Toward Lakeland FL 429 59 M 56 50-59 5:39:43.3 12:58/M
355 Asheton Amerson Moore SC 6 33 M 30 30-34 5:40:01.3 12:58/M
356 Andy Wright Waxhaw NC 459 59 M 57 50-59 5:43:50.3 13:07/M
357 Michael Chase Decatur GA 71 62 M 29 60-99 5:45:34.4 13:11/M
358 Bruno Migliorini Lakeland FL 272 74 M 30 60-99 5:45:55.5 13:12/M
359 Rod Vahle Philadelphia PA 437 70 M 31 60-99 5:46:31.3 13:13/M
360 Michael Dunn Eatonton GA 110 74 M 32 60-99 5:46:33.8 13:13/M
361 Damon Yudichak Wake Forest NC 469 39 M 28 35-39 5:50:35.7 13:23/M
362 Edward Vega Raleigh NC 438 53 M 58 50-59 5:50:56.6 13:23/M
363 Donna Townsend Dayton OH 430 59 F 19 50-59 5:53:10.5 13:28/M
364 Amanda Burts Brasstown NC 52 51 F 20 50-59 5:54:07.2 13:31/M
365 Lauren Montieth Rutherfordton NC 282 17 F 13 1-29 5:54:58.8 13:33/M
366 Diann Tolbert Huntsville AL 427 60 F 4 60-99 5:56:09.4 13:35/M
367 Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN 390 67 F 5 60-99 5:59:02.4 13:42/M
368 Doug Jones Lakeland FL 209 55 M 59 50-59 6:02:44.5 13:50/M
369 Douglas Dawkins Rockingham NC 90 61 M 33 60-99 6:02:49.0 13:51/M
370 Joe Sinclair Statesville NC 389 66 M 34 60-99 6:05:28.2 13:57/M
371 Mike Pollock Huntington WV 323 66 M 35 60-99 6:06:14.8 13:58/M
372 Lara Richmond Victorville CA 341 21 F 14 1-29 6:08:14.0 14:03/M
373 Lisa Carlucci Victorville CA 61 53 F 21 50-59 6:08:15.3 14:03/M
374 Rosemary Evans Flemingsburg KY 122 59 F 22 50-59 6:08:31.9 14:04/M
375 Brett Bolte Lenoir NC 30 20 M 31 1-29 6:09:27.9 14:06/M
376 Jeffrey Dufour Greenville NC 107 52 M 60 50-59 6:11:25.8 14:10/M
377 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 141 70 M 36 60-99 6:12:48.8 14:13/M
378 Dewayne Stansell Calhoun GA 401 51 M 61 50-59 6:15:23.0 14:19/M
379 Nelson Long Knoxville TN 247 51 M 62 50-59 6:26:02.8 14:44/M
380 Haley Siggers Garyville LA 387 31 F 16 30-34 6:26:26.7 14:45/M
381 Christopher Bost Pulaski TN 31 34 M 31 30-34 6:26:27.9 14:45/M