Thanks to Lee Timing LLC

2013 Grandfather Mountain Marathon
Age Group Results
July 13, 2013

Results by Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC


Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99

Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yu Tsuchida Greensboro NC 433 39 20 3:20:48.7 7:40/M
2 Michelle McKenzie Flowery Branch GA 263 36 25 3:25:45.2 7:51/M
3 Kelcey Carlson Raleigh NC 60 38 30 3:29:03.7 7:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Deal St. Louis MI 93 28 1 2:44:47.8 6:17/M
2 Stephen Cowie Greensboro NC 80 36 2 2:52:26.9 6:35/M
3 Glen Mays Lexington KY 257 42 3 2:54:45.8 6:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Scheumann Advance NC 370 46 50 3:43:16.9 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kelleher Lynchburg VA 213 46 7 3:07:00.6 7:08/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Davis Winston Salem NC 89 27 94 3:58:10.7 9:05/M
2 Katie Dunn Coeburn VA 109 27 97 3:58:42.2 9:06/M
3 Elizabeth Garner Chapel Hill NC 143 27 101 4:01:12.7 9:12/M
4 Elizabeth Hurley Rougemont NC 195 21 133 4:12:45.6 9:39/M
5 Sunny Carey Loganville GA 57 22 146 4:16:24.5 9:47/M
6 Samantha Vodopia Marietta GA 440 21 185 4:28:38.2 10:15/M
7 Megan Cervantes Jasper AL 69 27 241 4:48:10.8 11:00/M
8 Jessica Emerick Enensburg PA 117 19 254 4:52:38.9 11:10/M
9 Jessica Redinger Sheridan WY 334 18 294 5:07:24.9 11:44/M
10 Blakely Molitor Columbia SC 281 29 310 5:12:23.7 11:55/M
11 Christine Richardville Orlando FL 340 29 317 5:13:58.6 11:59/M
12 Nancy Bermudez Greenville NC 23 27 338 5:23:18.6 12:20/M
13 Lauren Montieth Rutherfordton NC 282 17 365 5:54:58.8 13:33/M
14 Lara Richmond Victorville CA 341 21 372 6:08:14.0 14:03/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mitchell Mint Hill NC 280 29 4 2:56:25.9 6:44/M
2 JP Delaney Greensboro NC 96 27 8 3:08:18.8 7:11/M
3 Bryson Smith Greenville SC 392 24 9 3:10:58.1 7:17/M
4 Charles Shackelford Arlington VA 378 25 21 3:23:12.2 7:45/M
5 Howard Edmiston Boone NC 114 27 23 3:24:17.9 7:48/M
6 Jeff Brown Charlotte NC 42 28 27 3:26:08.4 7:52/M
7 Jordan Whitlock Madison Heights VA 451 25 33 3:31:10.0 8:03/M
8 Ian Gren Brooklyn NY 157 27 39 3:34:50.3 8:12/M
9 Patrick Downs Boone NC 103 23 42 3:40:05.9 8:24/M
10 Mitchell Dudley Raleigh NC 106 17 46 3:41:57.8 8:28/M
11 Matthew Rich Virginia Beach VA 339 24 49 3:43:05.5 8:31/M
12 Michael Principato Chapel Hill NC 326 29 71 3:50:08.5 8:47/M
13 Glenn Boyles Chapel Hill NC 35 20 112 4:04:33.9 9:20/M
14 Reid George Fort Bragg NC 145 25 155 4:19:59.1 9:55/M
15 Brian Yates Hickory NC 464 21 167 4:23:12.1 10:03/M
16 Gabriel Romero Brooklyn NY 356 21 174 4:26:09.4 10:09/M
17 David Page Acworth GA 308 23 186 4:28:39.3 10:15/M
18 Gordon Hendrickson South Haven MN 176 21 198 4:33:55.1 10:27/M
19 Adam Chappell Fayetteville NC 70 28 209 4:37:50.6 10:36/M
20 Devin Howard Climax NC 187 28 218 4:41:08.0 10:44/M
21 Frank Beaty Winston Salem NC 20 28 220 4:41:28.9 10:44/M
22 Michael Krouse Chapel Hill NC 227 26 233 4:45:19.2 10:53/M
23 Adam Rettberg Knoxville TN 336 28 236 4:45:59.9 10:55/M
24 Charles Gallagher Fayetteville NC 140 28 250 4:50:56.0 11:06/M
25 Jason Young Greensboro NC 468 29 263 4:54:39.6 11:15/M
26 Mckenize Dougherty Virginia Beach VA 101 17 271 4:56:38.6 11:19/M
27 Lamar Cantelou Fort Benning GA 233 26 275 4:57:57.4 11:22/M
28 James Stanley Newland NC 400 21 313 5:12:44.5 11:56/M
29 Wally Smith Coeburn VA 397 28 320 5:15:15.0 12:02/M
30 Daniel Hudson Huntersville NC 190 27 330 5:18:54.3 12:10/M
31 Brett Bolte Lenoir NC 30 20 375 6:09:27.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Tsang Charlotte NC 432 31 45 3:41:51.5 8:28/M
2 Jenna Koenigshofer Wake Forest NC 223 31 82 3:53:12.1 8:54/M
3 Laura Mattern Richmond KY 255 34 127 4:10:29.6 9:33/M
4 Carrie Hughston Raleigh NC 193 34 136 4:13:11.2 9:40/M
5 Deanna Abdin Eustis FL 1 30 145 4:16:23.9 9:47/M
6 Dawn Doucette Sevierville TN 100 32 184 4:28:16.2 10:14/M
7 Anji Nussbaumer Charlotte NC 304 33 211 4:38:45.7 10:38/M
8 Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC 380 34 224 4:41:54.2 10:45/M
9 Tasha Dayhoff Jackson TN 92 31 259 4:54:05.1 11:13/M
10 Jennifer Lewis Carrboro NC 239 34 274 4:57:20.2 11:21/M
11 Jennifer Brown Newton NC 44 31 278 5:00:25.5 11:28/M
12 Nina Santus Athens GA 368 32 307 5:10:24.0 11:51/M
13 Becky Sandrik Altamonte Springs FL 367 32 315 5:13:21.0 11:57/M
14 Erin Barcomb Naples FL 15 33 326 5:17:51.4 12:08/M
15 Amy Lawson Cramerton NC 235 34 347 5:31:55.1 12:40/M
16 Haley Siggers Garyville LA 387 31 380 6:26:26.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Brewer Charleston SC 37 32 6 3:00:04.6 6:52/M
2 Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC 394 32 12 3:12:27.9 7:21/M
3 Eric Graveling Deltona FL 153 32 13 3:13:49.8 7:24/M
4 Matthew Hitechew Roan Mountain TN 182 31 15 3:14:59.9 7:26/M
5 Carson Blackwelder Boiling Spring SC 26 31 16 3:17:40.6 7:32/M
6 Zachary Barricklow Sparta NC 18 30 18 3:19:33.9 7:37/M
7 Kyle Buck Irmo SC 48 34 28 3:28:46.9 7:58/M
8 Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC 287 30 34 3:31:53.1 8:05/M
9 Rick Straughen Rochester Hills MI 407 32 43 3:40:07.1 8:24/M
10 Michael Nannenga Kingsport TN 290 34 59 3:46:58.2 8:40/M
11 Jason Martin Charlotte NC 253 33 70 3:50:07.1 8:47/M
12 Brett Miller Atlanta GA 275 34 72 3:50:10.5 8:47/M
13 Luke Hough Meridianville AL 186 30 73 3:50:16.5 8:47/M
14 Adam Herzog Asheville NC 178 34 80 3:52:40.5 8:53/M
15 Ryan James Birmingham AL 203 30 87 3:55:22.3 8:59/M
16 Chris Keldie Wellington FL 212 33 107 4:02:50.8 9:16/M
17 John Wilkins Fancy Gap VA 454 34 115 4:05:51.9 9:23/M
18 Nicholas Peterson Asheville NC 320 30 118 4:07:23.8 9:26/M
19 Mike Detrick Yardley PA 97 33 138 4:13:21.7 9:40/M
20 Nirmal Krishnamoorthy Minneapolis MN 226 31 166 4:22:37.6 10:01/M
21 James Patterson III Charlotte NC 317 33 169 4:24:02.6 10:04/M
22 Andrew Peddy Galax VA 318 30 175 4:27:10.0 10:12/M
23 Willie Saake Mooresville NC 364 33 197 4:33:49.6 10:27/M
24 Mario Cervantes Jasper AL 68 32 243 4:48:51.5 11:01/M
25 Andrew Steelman College Station TX 403 33 255 4:53:02.1 11:11/M
26 Michael Wyant New Albany IN 463 33 289 5:03:13.3 11:34/M
27 Andrew Boissonneau Fayetteville NC 29 34 301 5:09:33.2 11:49/M
28 Andy Sicard Blowing Rock NC 385 33 327 5:18:37.8 12:09/M
29 Trent Shuping Atlanta GA 384 32 333 5:20:44.7 12:14/M
30 Asheton Amerson Moore SC 6 33 355 5:40:01.3 12:58/M
31 Christopher Bost Pulaski TN 31 34 381 6:26:27.9 14:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Brock Cullman AL 39 35 38 3:34:40.9 8:11/M
2 Ami Roach Dacula GA 348 38 41 3:35:04.4 8:12/M
3 Dana Overton Albertville AL 306 38 78 3:51:45.6 8:51/M
4 Jenna Crawley Banner Elk NC 81 36 91 3:57:31.1 9:04/M
5 Emmeline Igboekwe Cary NC 197 37 108 4:03:16.2 9:17/M
6 Carin Smith Bakersville NC 393 38 110 4:03:47.6 9:18/M
7 Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC 183 39 131 4:12:17.5 9:38/M
8 Christina Kim Hillsborough NC 218 38 159 4:20:53.7 9:57/M
9 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 305 35 160 4:21:11.3 9:58/M
10 Kelli Johnson Arden NC 206 37 168 4:23:39.2 10:04/M
11 Miki Sato Greensboro NC 369 35 190 4:31:38.2 10:22/M
12 Ashley Funderburk Charlotte NC 138 36 212 4:38:45.8 10:38/M
13 Brandy Burns Raleigh NC 50 38 266 4:56:17.0 11:18/M
14 Julie Hurd Winston-Salem NC 194 35 269 4:56:27.3 11:19/M
15 Amy Surrette Raleigh NC 410 39 287 5:02:55.5 11:33/M
16 Cheryl Young Arlington VA 467 37 314 5:13:20.5 11:57/M
17 Linda Havens Washington DC 172 38 325 5:17:50.2 12:08/M
18 Tatyana Petrova Cary NC 321 37 328 5:18:39.2 12:09/M
19 Zhanat Alma Elliston Cary NC 116 39 329 5:18:41.5 12:10/M
20 Silvana Temblador Greenville NC 420 37 337 5:22:52.4 12:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Whited Bluefield VA 450 35 5 2:59:04.6 6:50/M
2 Aaron Hale Raleigh NC 164 35 22 3:23:14.9 7:45/M
3 Brian Edmison Carrollton TX 113 37 36 3:33:31.7 8:09/M
4 Scott Salger Raleigh NC 366 35 47 3:42:25.1 8:29/M
5 Orlando Baez Villa Rica GA 12 37 56 3:44:35.4 8:34/M
6 Lee Whitaker Fort Mill SC 448 39 84 3:54:11.8 8:56/M
7 Doug Begeman Asheville NC 21 36 95 3:58:29.2 9:06/M
8 Sam Mishler Davidson NC 279 39 104 4:02:08.7 9:14/M
9 Jeff Roberts Vilas NC 349 37 120 4:08:13.1 9:28/M
10 Gary Campbell Vilas NC 55 37 121 4:08:15.1 9:28/M
11 Steven Danelson Winston Salem NC 87 36 154 4:19:50.6 9:55/M
12 George Crump Fort Mill SC 84 38 156 4:20:06.4 9:55/M
13 Bryan Martin Boone NC 252 36 162 4:21:52.5 9:59/M
14 Quint Carlisle Spartanburg SC 59 35 182 4:28:03.1 10:14/M
15 Kenneth Todd Salisbury NC 426 36 201 4:34:21.1 10:28/M
16 Steve Grace Charlotte NC 152 38 214 4:39:51.5 10:41/M
17 Troy Logan Ormond Beach FL 244 37 215 4:39:51.7 10:41/M
18 Brian Schuller Cary NC 373 37 225 4:42:09.7 10:46/M
19 Robert Lance Shelby NC 234 37 226 4:42:40.0 10:47/M
20 Paul Zicuis Orlando FL 471 39 227 4:42:59.8 10:48/M
21 Shane Robertson Minnetonka MN 350 39 256 4:53:02.2 11:11/M
22 Daniel Escue Dickson TN 119 39 257 4:53:31.1 11:12/M
23 Danielle Laatsch Apo AP 231 37 292 5:06:44.8 11:42/M
24 Daniel Lieb Charlotte NC 241 38 299 5:09:16.1 11:48/M
25 Chad Everett Matthews NC 123 35 306 5:10:19.4 11:50/M
26 Jonathan Seehorn Hudson NC 377 39 318 5:13:59.4 11:59/M
27 Chris Carpenter Gastonia NC 62 36 346 5:31:52.8 12:40/M
28 Damon Yudichak Wake Forest NC 469 39 361 5:50:35.7 13:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Taylor Raleigh NC 416 41 54 3:43:39.1 8:32/M
2 Beth Frye Boone NC 136 44 55 3:43:55.9 8:33/M
3 Monica Huff Athens GA 191 43 103 4:02:05.4 9:14/M
4 Suzanne Taylor Hampton Cove AL 417 44 187 4:28:53.6 10:16/M
5 Jennifer Ennis Raleigh NC 118 43 221 4:41:43.9 10:45/M
6 Anu Dawson Winston-Salem NC 91 40 245 4:50:28.7 11:05/M
7 Deana Gilliam Forest City NC 147 43 248 4:50:52.9 11:06/M
8 Mary Kay Hansen Cleveland NC 167 42 262 4:54:29.2 11:14/M
9 Renee Privette Statesville NC 328 43 270 4:56:32.7 11:19/M
10 Cindy Wyant New Albany IN 462 42 288 5:03:13.1 11:34/M
11 Denise Nation Winston-Salem NC 292 41 293 5:07:24.1 11:44/M
12 Wendy Schner Boca Raton FL 372 43 321 5:15:25.3 12:02/M
13 Andrea Ropko Charlotte NC 357 40 348 5:31:58.2 12:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kistner Florence SC 221 42 11 3:11:52.0 7:19/M
2 Jack Brown Lenoir NC 41 43 19 3:19:50.0 7:37/M
3 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 359 43 40 3:34:54.3 8:12/M
4 Kenneth Ebener West Columbia SC 111 43 44 3:41:45.0 8:28/M
5 Mark Wear Greensboro NC 444 40 52 3:43:24.9 8:31/M
6 Kevin Townsend Lebanon VA 431 40 58 3:45:54.6 8:37/M
7 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC 74 41 61 3:47:30.2 8:41/M
8 Charles Stroud Chapin SC 408 44 62 3:47:30.4 8:41/M
9 Dean Schuster Irmo SC 374 43 63 3:47:30.6 8:41/M
10 Jason Sutton Fort Mill SC 411 40 69 3:48:27.3 8:43/M
11 Eric Smith Charlotte NC 395 43 81 3:52:56.2 8:53/M
12 Fred Arnette Fort Mill SC 8 44 85 3:54:12.7 8:56/M
13 Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC 32 40 96 3:58:35.5 9:06/M
14 Jamie Moore Lewisville NC 285 44 102 4:01:19.7 9:12/M
15 Steven Meints Orlando FL 267 42 105 4:02:22.1 9:15/M
16 Richard Johns Cary NC 205 42 114 4:05:14.8 9:21/M
17 Jeffrey McClintock Jamestown NC 260 41 116 4:06:01.5 9:23/M
18 Todd Miller Florence SC 277 42 117 4:07:17.6 9:26/M
19 Kevin Shenberger Hope Mills NC 381 44 137 4:13:16.3 9:40/M
20 Bill Parquet Raleigh NC 313 42 140 4:14:15.9 9:42/M
21 Peter Reavey Cary NC 333 44 141 4:15:01.6 9:44/M
22 Eddy Saldana Duluth GA 365 41 144 4:15:24.1 9:45/M
23 Thomas Frost Morganton NC 135 42 157 4:20:07.1 9:55/M
24 John Jacob Waxhaw NC 200 44 158 4:20:42.3 9:57/M
25 Dan Brunetti Hanceville AL 47 40 179 4:27:33.9 10:12/M
26 Chris Blumenthal Salisbury NC 28 44 192 4:32:27.4 10:24/M
27 Michael Barilla Charlotte NC 16 42 194 4:32:36.9 10:24/M
28 Anthony Privette Statesville NC 327 43 195 4:33:00.6 10:25/M
29 Alan Rogers Augusta GA 354 40 205 4:36:21.8 10:33/M
30 Thomas Brown Honolulu HI 45 42 217 4:40:20.5 10:42/M
31 Will Grubbs Knoxville TN 162 41 219 4:41:08.3 10:44/M
32 Male Unknown Clemmons NC 307 40 239 4:47:00.5 10:57/M
33 Adrian Tait Boone NC 413 40 244 4:49:13.4 11:02/M
34 Chris Fulbright Conover NC 137 41 247 4:50:44.9 11:06/M
35 Robert Prestininzi Fort Mill SC 325 41 249 4:50:54.3 11:06/M
36 Martin Coulter Hickory NC 77 40 260 4:54:16.5 11:14/M
37 Jerry Woodby Denver NC 458 44 261 4:54:28.3 11:14/M
38 James Brenan Palmetto Bay FL 36 40 291 5:04:02.1 11:36/M
39 Steven Miller Arden NC 276 42 319 5:14:37.3 12:00/M
40 James McNeil Hermitage PA 265 44 332 5:20:38.4 12:14/M
41 Ryan Franks Newland NC 131 41 340 5:24:47.0 12:23/M
42 Jeffrey Spears Hickory NC 399 43 342 5:25:57.4 12:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Mercer Lexington NC 270 47 90 3:55:55.6 9:00/M
2 Carolyn Rock Collierville TN 352 49 165 4:22:09.6 10:00/M
3 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff Chapel Hill NC 303 45 177 4:27:16.6 10:12/M
4 Arlene Nichols-Saffian Newnan GA 299 45 200 4:34:12.8 10:28/M
5 Karen Gade-Pulido Hudson OH 139 48 231 4:44:19.6 10:51/M
6 Jana White Nashville TN 449 47 234 4:45:30.3 10:54/M
7 Peccy Vega Palm City FL 439 46 264 4:54:45.8 11:15/M
8 Rhonda Lee Morganton NC 236 47 285 5:00:54.9 11:29/M
9 Jane Patterson Raleigh NC 472 49 302 5:09:51.1 11:49/M
10 Monica Wright Columbia SC 460 48 312 5:12:44.0 11:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dink Taylor Hampton Cove AL 415 48 10 3:11:40.0 7:19/M
2 Martin Thorne Salisbury NC 424 47 14 3:14:20.3 7:25/M
3 Andrew Knudsen Kirkwood MO 222 49 17 3:18:20.8 7:34/M
4 Mike Fiorito Apex NC 127 46 26 3:25:57.8 7:51/M
5 Byron Backer Greenville SC 11 48 31 3:29:15.5 7:59/M
6 Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC 302 49 32 3:30:24.8 8:02/M
7 Dave Munger Davidson NC 289 46 48 3:42:44.6 8:30/M
8 Ty Thomas Lexington SC 423 45 64 3:47:40.0 8:41/M
9 Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC 79 45 65 3:47:40.7 8:41/M
10 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC 330 47 68 3:48:05.1 8:42/M
11 Derrick Willmott Lewisville NC 457 47 76 3:51:09.6 8:49/M
12 Troy Jones Coshocton OH 210 46 79 3:51:56.8 8:51/M
13 Earnest Shadrick Jr Mooresboro NC 379 49 99 3:59:13.3 9:08/M
14 Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL 189 45 111 4:04:06.2 9:19/M
15 Bob Wilhelm Collierville TN 453 46 119 4:08:09.4 9:28/M
16 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC 319 47 122 4:08:48.7 9:30/M
17 Trey Watkins Wake Forest NC 443 45 123 4:09:13.3 9:31/M
18 Tom Rogers Charlotte NC 355 46 128 4:10:45.9 9:34/M
19 Byron Wesson Denver NC 445 48 132 4:12:20.4 9:38/M
20 Jon Westmoreland Pinnacle NC 447 48 135 4:13:05.6 9:39/M
21 Tim Rigsby Clemmons NC 346 45 161 4:21:13.8 9:58/M
22 Christopher Etter Kingwood TX 120 45 173 4:25:57.2 10:09/M
23 Chris Neaville St. Louis MO 294 49 189 4:30:33.9 10:19/M
24 Tim Mooney Jefferson GA 283 49 206 4:36:32.5 10:33/M
25 Dominique Lacroix Charlotte NC 232 49 207 4:37:17.5 10:35/M
26 John Heiskell Waxhaw NC 173 48 208 4:37:46.8 10:36/M
27 Kenneth Mercure North Charleston SC 271 48 216 4:40:01.4 10:41/M
28 David McKay Rockingham NC 262 49 223 4:41:48.4 10:45/M
29 Sabin Carroll Hudson NC 63 46 229 4:43:54.4 10:50/M
30 David Swingle Durham NC 412 47 240 4:47:37.8 10:58/M
31 Robert Carbaugh Chesapeake VA 56 49 242 4:48:47.7 11:01/M
32 Tony Rouse West End NC 360 48 251 4:52:20.4 11:09/M
33 Scott Gryder Pfafftown NC 163 49 258 4:53:43.3 11:12/M
34 Bob Moore Raleigh NC 284 45 265 4:56:04.1 11:18/M
35 Todd Hansen Cleveland NC 168 49 273 4:57:01.3 11:20/M
36 Brad Broyles Garner NC 46 47 280 5:00:41.6 11:28/M
37 Troy Wright Brandenburg KY 461 49 284 5:00:52.2 11:29/M
38 William Kirwan Charlotte NC 220 45 286 5:01:45.6 11:31/M
39 Tom Bzotte Murphy NC 54 49 295 5:07:50.6 11:45/M
40 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC 83 49 300 5:09:31.0 11:49/M
41 Patrick Brock Cullman AL 40 46 309 5:11:44.8 11:54/M
42 Kevin Debruhl Raleigh NC 95 45 311 5:12:38.9 11:56/M
43 Gene Meade Fuquay Varina NC 266 49 339 5:23:20.9 12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Garrett Cary NC 144 57 77 3:51:30.9 8:50/M
2 Terri Marshall Fort Mill SO 251 50 100 3:59:16.9 9:08/M
3 Dwayne Hellard Crumpler NC 174 52 109 4:03:23.4 9:17/M
4 Lorraine Moore Richmond VA 286 50 149 4:18:34.3 9:52/M
5 Bobbi Siefert Hickory NC 386 53 150 4:18:59.8 9:53/M
6 Dale Tiska Raleigh NC 425 50 180 4:27:41.0 10:13/M
7 Barbara Whitmire Lake Toxaway NC 452 55 181 4:27:56.7 10:13/M
8 Eva Gonzales St. Louis MO 151 52 188 4:30:33.8 10:19/M
9 Margherita Scott Clayton NC 375 53 191 4:31:58.2 10:23/M
10 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 180 54 203 4:35:57.7 10:32/M
11 Laura Williams Kingsland GA 455 51 232 4:45:13.5 10:53/M
12 Robyn Cross Kingsland GA 82 50 267 4:56:17.8 11:18/M
13 Renee Kidwell Zirconia NC 217 56 297 5:08:53.0 11:47/M
14 Carol Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC 345 54 305 5:10:08.0 11:50/M
15 Lisa Grippe Lawrenceville GA 160 50 316 5:13:55.6 11:59/M
16 Mona Parker Huntsville AL 312 52 331 5:20:12.0 12:13/M
17 Annie King Decatur GA 219 54 350 5:35:48.2 12:49/M
18 Cindy Toward Lakeland FL 428 57 353 5:39:39.8 12:58/M
19 Donna Townsend Dayton OH 430 59 363 5:53:10.5 13:28/M
20 Amanda Burts Brasstown NC 52 51 364 5:54:07.2 13:31/M
21 Lisa Carlucci Victorville CA 61 53 373 6:08:15.3 14:03/M
22 Rosemary Evans Flemingsburg KY 122 59 374 6:08:31.9 14:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC 316 50 24 3:25:13.4 7:50/M
2 John Bauer Hickory NC 19 54 29 3:29:01.8 7:58/M
3 David Maurer Raleigh NC 256 51 35 3:32:17.8 8:06/M
4 Robert Boyer Charlotte NC 34 51 37 3:33:41.0 8:09/M
5 Don Sherrill Boone NC 382 56 51 3:43:19.0 8:31/M
6 Rick Paine Debary FL 309 51 53 3:43:36.1 8:32/M
7 Aregai Girmay Gastonia NC 149 53 57 3:44:43.5 8:34/M
8 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 442 58 60 3:47:29.3 8:41/M
9 Steve Ryder Moravian Falls NC 363 53 66 3:47:50.6 8:42/M
10 Lawrence Hamilton Raleigh NC 166 54 67 3:47:53.5 8:42/M
11 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 155 52 74 3:50:31.2 8:48/M
12 Don Alexander Prattville AL 4 50 75 3:51:03.3 8:49/M
13 Dale Riddle Pound VA 344 55 83 3:53:19.4 8:54/M
14 Bill Adams Charlotte NC 2 52 86 3:55:21.6 8:59/M
15 David Etter Windermere FL 121 51 88 3:55:36.8 8:59/M
16 R.l. Bynum Durham NC 53 53 92 3:57:50.6 9:04/M
17 Charles Dalton Charlotte NC 85 50 93 3:58:04.9 9:05/M
18 Michael Koerber Chapel Hill NC 224 59 113 4:04:55.3 9:21/M
19 Joe McMullen Park Ridge IL 264 50 124 4:09:49.9 9:32/M
20 Michael Dudek Cary NC 105 53 125 4:09:51.6 9:32/M
21 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 238 53 126 4:09:54.8 9:32/M
22 Jeffrey Brown Marietta GA 43 51 129 4:11:42.1 9:36/M
23 Rodney Henderson Dacula GA 175 53 130 4:11:59.7 9:37/M
24 Bill McCarter Shelby NC 259 52 142 4:15:14.1 9:44/M
25 Bob Ginsberg Kure Beach NC 148 55 143 4:15:23.1 9:45/M
26 Steven Jacobson Raleigh NC 201 51 147 4:17:46.4 9:50/M
27 Jeff Nates Columbia SC 291 51 148 4:18:01.4 9:51/M
28 Peter Tegroen Quinton VA 419 59 151 4:19:00.0 9:53/M
29 Tom Patch Charlotte NC 315 54 152 4:19:19.1 9:54/M
30 Michael Yoder Athens GA 466 55 153 4:19:22.6 9:54/M
31 Dan Teague Ranlo NC 418 51 164 4:22:04.9 10:00/M
32 David Doyle Wilkesboro NC 104 54 170 4:25:12.8 10:07/M
33 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 129 53 171 4:25:23.7 10:08/M
34 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 347 50 176 4:27:15.7 10:12/M
35 Robert Barker Montreat NC 17 58 178 4:27:24.9 10:12/M
36 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 402 53 183 4:28:06.1 10:14/M
37 Kim Wander West Union IA 441 52 193 4:32:36.2 10:24/M
38 Steve Robinson Alexander City AL 351 53 196 4:33:03.2 10:25/M
39 Samuel Steinhauer Stuart FL 405 58 204 4:36:01.5 10:32/M
40 Marvin Melton Denver NC 269 54 210 4:38:07.7 10:37/M
41 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 7 57 222 4:41:44.1 10:45/M
42 Charles Buckland Wilmington NC 49 52 238 4:46:44.5 10:56/M
43 Eldon Joines Sparta NC 208 56 246 4:50:43.0 11:06/M
44 Mark Long Hamlet NC 246 54 252 4:52:20.6 11:09/M
45 Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC 243 55 253 4:52:38.5 11:10/M
46 Michael Thomas Terrell NC 422 50 268 4:56:18.2 11:18/M
47 Bryan Allf Gastonia NC 5 55 276 4:59:16.0 11:25/M
48 Von George Allentown PA 146 52 277 4:59:57.3 11:27/M
49 Ken Baker Sherrills Ford NC 13 56 279 5:00:35.9 11:28/M
50 Ricky Scott Ferrum VA 376 55 281 5:00:46.3 11:29/M
51 Rob Turner Winston-Salem NC 436 56 296 5:08:35.6 11:46/M
52 Tommy Ricks Fairfax SC 343 53 303 5:09:55.7 11:49/M
53 Peter Henn Boca Raton FL 177 52 322 5:15:25.6 12:02/M
54 Tommy Rakes Ferrum VA 329 56 324 5:16:59.9 12:06/M
55 Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS 64 59 341 5:25:46.5 12:26/M
56 Ron Toward Lakeland FL 429 59 354 5:39:43.3 12:58/M
57 Andy Wright Waxhaw NC 459 59 356 5:43:50.3 13:07/M
58 Edward Vega Raleigh NC 438 53 362 5:50:56.6 13:23/M
59 Doug Jones Lakeland FL 209 55 368 6:02:44.5 13:50/M
60 Jeffrey Dufour Greenville NC 107 52 376 6:11:25.8 14:10/M
61 Dewayne Stansell Calhoun GA 401 51 378 6:15:23.0 14:19/M
62 Nelson Long Knoxville TN 247 51 379 6:26:02.8 14:44/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Osra Hutcheson St. Marys GA 196 65 290 5:03:59.2 11:36/M
2 Rebecca Keller Dayton OH 215 60 334 5:20:46.4 12:14/M
3 Mary Migliorini Lakeland FL 273 63 352 5:39:32.5 12:57/M
4 Diann Tolbert Huntsville AL 427 60 366 5:56:09.4 13:35/M
5 Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN 390 67 367 5:59:02.4 13:42/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gardner Henderson TN 142 61 89 3:55:43.5 9:00/M
2 Doug Blackford Todd NC 25 66 98 3:58:59.1 9:07/M
3 Don Rice Fort Mill SC 337 63 106 4:02:40.3 9:16/M
4 Myrrl McBride Asheville NC 258 60 134 4:12:46.4 9:39/M
5 Peter Balletta Waxhaw NC 14 63 139 4:13:35.2 9:41/M
6 John Ferguson Alexander City AL 125 61 163 4:21:59.3 10:00/M
7 Walter Zahler Hickory NC 470 62 172 4:25:29.8 10:08/M
8 Ivins Steinhauer Stuart FL 404 64 199 4:34:07.8 10:28/M
9 Wayne Manord Hanceville AL 249 64 202 4:34:46.1 10:29/M
10 Jerry Jenkins Anchorage AK 204 62 213 4:39:01.4 10:39/M
11 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs WV 211 66 228 4:43:00.5 10:48/M
12 Ed Marsh Boone NC 250 66 230 4:44:18.4 10:51/M
13 Leon Harmon Lincolnton NC 169 63 235 4:45:47.2 10:54/M
14 Dominic Ruffalo Kenosha WI 362 62 237 4:46:24.7 10:56/M
15 Lee Hollingsworth Madison AL 184 60 272 4:56:55.4 11:20/M
16 Chuck Bingham Ennice NC 24 60 282 5:00:46.9 11:29/M
17 Rich Holmes Durham NC 185 63 283 5:00:49.3 11:29/M
18 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 225 65 298 5:09:16.0 11:48/M
19 Bill Teng Burtonsville MD 421 60 304 5:09:59.9 11:50/M
20 Arthur Coffey Raphine VA 75 66 308 5:10:28.6 11:51/M
21 Jack Daly San Clemente CA 86 64 323 5:15:43.8 12:03/M
22 Johnny Nolen Rocky Mount VA 301 64 335 5:22:07.1 12:17/M
23 Kirk Adams Cayce SC 3 60 336 5:22:29.6 12:18/M
24 Larry Yoder Lakeland FL 465 61 343 5:27:43.9 12:30/M
25 Jerry Stokes Lugoff SC 406 65 344 5:28:11.1 12:31/M
26 Don Covington Rockingham NC 78 60 345 5:29:28.9 12:34/M
27 Lynn Fisher Pickens SC 128 61 349 5:35:07.0 12:47/M
28 Marion Childress Roanoke VA 72 60 351 5:36:10.5 12:50/M
29 Michael Chase Decatur GA 71 62 357 5:45:34.4 13:11/M
30 Bruno Migliorini Lakeland FL 272 74 358 5:45:55.5 13:12/M
31 Rod Vahle Philadelphia PA 437 70 359 5:46:31.3 13:13/M
32 Michael Dunn Eatonton GA 110 74 360 5:46:33.8 13:13/M
33 Douglas Dawkins Rockingham NC 90 61 369 6:02:49.0 13:51/M
34 Joe Sinclair Statesville NC 389 66 370 6:05:28.2 13:57/M
35 Mike Pollock Huntington WV 323 66 371 6:06:14.8 13:58/M
36 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 141 70 377 6:12:48.8 14:13/M