Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC

The Bear 5 Mile Run 2014

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Hoyal Boone NC 373 25 M 31:46.7 6:21/M
2 Noah Green Morganton NC 280 19 M 33:12.4 6:38/M
3 Ryan Woods Boone NC 894 35 M 33:17.2 6:39/M
4 Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC 357 17 M 33:36.5 6:43/M
5 Mike Mitchell Mint Hill NC 891 30 M 33:42.7 6:44/M
6 Daniel Matena Charlotte NC 495 30 M 34:16.4 6:51/M
7 Graham Shorr Charlotte NC 685 23 M 34:30.4 6:54/M
8 Josh Baker Valdese NC 23 33 M 34:34.1 6:55/M
9 Mary Ballinger Blowing Rock NC 29 26 F 34:41.9 6:56/M
10 Peter Dalton Bristol TN 860 31 M 35:01.7 7:00/M
11 James Kasten Jr. Norwalk OH 414 26 M 35:02.6 7:00/M
12 Mike Moran Huntersville NC 884 39 M 35:36.8 7:07/M
13 Grant Hicks Alpharetta GA 341 19 M 36:53.1 7:23/M
14 Jordan Humphrey Elon NC 382 24 M 37:04.8 7:25/M
15 Shane Sullivan Johns Creek GA 745 18 M 37:06.1 7:25/M
16 Caleb Critcher Deep Gap NC 164 30 M 37:23.7 7:29/M
17 Almon Cox Union Mills NC 157 34 M 37:36.9 7:31/M
18 Jake Edmiston Boone NC 210 28 M 37:56.4 7:35/M
19 Carson Blackwelder Spartanburg SC 881 32 M 37:59.2 7:36/M
20 Lawson Kuehnert Morganton NC 438 23 M 38:04.2 7:37/M
21 Curtis Rowe Columbus NC 640 33 M 38:14.5 7:39/M
22 Alan Marion Winston-Salem NC 485 34 M 38:24.5 7:41/M
23 Alisha Little Morganton NC 470 33 F 38:32.1 7:42/M
24 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC 832 35 M 39:09.1 7:50/M
25 Ryan Cook Morganton NC 147 26 M 39:15.2 7:51/M
26 James Slagle Sugar Grove NC 694 34 M 39:32.7 7:54/M
27 Amanda Sorrow Banner Elk NC 711 33 F 39:39.9 7:56/M
28 Justin Harder Charlotte NC 304 28 M 39:47.3 7:57/M
29 Aaron Hale Raleigh NC 297 36 M 39:50.1 7:58/M
30 Jonathan Nichols Crumpler NC 572 19 F 39:53.5 7:59/M
31 Jonathan St. Clair Oakland CA 867 35 M 39:57.6 7:59/M
32 Brian Kistner Florence SC 427 43 M 39:58.2 8:00/M
33 John Williams Banner Elk NC 827 44 M 40:13.1 8:03/M
34 Joe Helton Blowing Rock NC 331 25 M 40:54.6 8:11/M
35 Knox Tate Hickory NC 756 42 M 41:03.5 8:13/M
36 Terry Ketron Kingsport TN 420 50 M 41:06.6 8:13/M
37 Cole Horton Lancaster SC 367 40 M 41:09.2 8:14/M
38 Ellen Seagle Hendersonville NC 665 39 F 41:11.7 8:14/M
39 Chris Jordan Johnson City TN 410 44 M 41:14.6 8:15/M
40 Mike Beigay Concord NC 53 36 M 41:17.9 8:15/M
41 Chris Squires Raleigh NC 721 48 M 41:20.5 8:16/M
42 Dwight Brown Raleigh NC 85 40 M 41:33.9 8:19/M
43 Jonathan Wells Hickory NC 813 32 M 41:39.1 8:20/M
44 Jason Albright Granite Falls NC 2 38 M 41:44.7 8:21/M
45 Doria Kosmala Boone NC 871 19 F 41:47.5 8:21/M
46 John Zarbock Beech Mountain NC 854 19 M 41:49.5 8:22/M
47 Jack Brown Lenoir NC 886 44 M 41:56.3 8:23/M
48 Terry Anderson Boone NC 10 56 M 42:01.9 8:24/M
49 Mark Annas Granite Falls NC 12 55 M 42:02.7 8:24/M
50 Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC 551 31 M 42:09.4 8:26/M
51 Allison Pastorek Jonesborough TN 595 37 F 42:17.8 8:27/M
52 Mario Delise Walla Walla WA 189 38 M 42:21.1 8:28/M
53 Dustin Hickernell Fleetwood NC 339 18 M 42:23.0 8:29/M
54 Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC 716 50 M 42:23.6 8:29/M
55 Bob Severs Clemmons NC 677 47 M 42:30.0 8:30/M
56 Jason Carter Banner Elk NC 887 33 M 42:40.5 8:32/M
57 Johnathan Sugg Chapel Hill NC 743 28 M 42:44.4 8:33/M
58 Donetta McKinney Newland NC 519 56 F 42:50.3 8:34/M
59 Gene Summey Shelby NC 747 53 M 42:58.7 8:36/M
60 Devin Hollars Boone NC 358 16 M 43:02.7 8:36/M
61 Robert Heck Charlotte NC 324 46 M 43:13.0 8:39/M
62 Jacob Florence Boone NC 228 27 M 43:15.5 8:39/M
63 Joe Haines Hickory NC 295 42 M 43:19.4 8:40/M
64 Craig Lancaster Fletcher NC 445 30 M 43:26.0 8:41/M
65 Will McElwee Lewisville NC 511 42 M 43:28.2 8:42/M
66 George Patterson Kings Mountain NC 597 51 M 43:29.0 8:42/M
67 Greg Little Morganton NC 471 27 M 43:31.2 8:42/M
68 Chris Curtis Vilas NC 171 43 M 43:32.7 8:42/M
69 Brandon Thrower Hickory NC 765 26 M 43:37.1 8:43/M
70 William Martin Morganton NC 493 43 M 43:48.8 8:46/M
71 James Dean Newland NC 185 27 M 43:52.3 8:46/M
72 Jason Shorter Roanoke VA 686 33 M 43:55.1 8:47/M
73 Annette Bednosky Jefferson NC 52 47 F 43:56.0 8:47/M
74 Valerie Matena Charlotte NC 496 28 F 44:02.7 8:48/M
75 Beth Frye Boone NC 246 45 F 44:08.3 8:50/M
76 John Johnson Taylorsville NC 401 36 M 44:09.4 8:50/M
77 Phyllis Tsang Charlotte NC 778 32 F 44:17.3 8:51/M
78 Rob Crandall Boone NC 160 48 M 44:18.6 8:52/M
79 Ben Rasmick Kingsport TN 890 34 M 44:24.9 8:53/M
80 Ashley Spencer Greenville SC 715 26 F 44:25.9 8:53/M
81 Ashley Blackwelder Boiling Springs SC 60 33 F 44:27.5 8:53/M
82 Greg Tumolo Wilmington NC 779 36 M 44:29.7 8:54/M
83 Billy Aycoth Newland NC 17 54 M 44:30.8 8:54/M
84 Jody Gibson Hickory NC 263 33 M 44:31.7 8:54/M
85 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 383 25 F 44:33.5 8:55/M
86 Price St. Clair Boone NC 724 14 M 44:34.8 8:55/M
87 Benjamin Hummel Charlotte NC 380 30 M 44:35.9 8:55/M
88 Aroline Seibert Hanson Lansdale PA 303 34 F 44:37.7 8:55/M
89 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 627 51 M 44:38.4 8:56/M
90 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC 505 39 M 44:40.0 8:56/M
91 David Bowers Crumpler NC 68 35 M 44:51.7 8:58/M
92 Joey Parsons Crumpler NC 594 42 M 44:55.9 8:59/M
93 Lynn Webb Morganton NC 809 46 M 44:56.5 8:59/M
94 David Doyle Wilkesboro NC 861 55 M 45:08.5 9:02/M
95 Mike Brown Graham NC 89 48 M 45:11.7 9:02/M
96 Michael Arcidiacono Winston-Salem NC 13 27 M 45:12.1 9:02/M
97 Matt Rupp Boone NC 642 40 M 45:14.2 9:03/M
98 Brad Osborne Boone NC 584 34 M 45:17.5 9:03/M
99 Andrew Mercer Laconia NH 872 29 M 45:29.0 9:06/M
100 Holly Annas Granite Falls NC 11 24 F 45:32.6 9:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Paul Kovach Asheville NC 435 19 M 45:37.4 9:07/M
102 Michael Carriker Morganton NC 111 55 M 45:38.9 9:08/M
103 Jonathan Hogan Lenoir NC 351 33 M 45:47.3 9:09/M
104 Christopher Bundrick Lancaster SC 93 40 M 45:49.7 9:10/M
105 Dewie Phipps Morganton NC 604 47 M 45:50.5 9:10/M
106 Megan Lordi Charlotte NC 477 26 F 45:55.0 9:11/M
107 Tyler Sims Granite Falls NC 692 28 M 46:05.7 9:13/M
108 Eric Meredith Hickory NC 536 41 M 46:07.1 9:13/M
109 Brent Simmons Banner Elk NC 690 33 M 46:07.7 9:13/M
110 Seth Warner Fort Mill SC 806 22 M 46:08.4 9:14/M
111 Warren Lewis Jonesborough TN 464 33 M 46:09.7 9:14/M
112 Jeffrey McClintock Jamestown NC 504 42 M 46:14.6 9:15/M
113 Michael Cordora Hickory NC 154 41 M 46:14.9 9:15/M
114 Tom-43 Price Charlotte NC 614 43 M 46:21.0 9:16/M
115 Thomas Nance Whiteville NC 564 36 M 46:21.6 9:16/M
116 Ivan Coffey Blowing Rock NC 134 41 M 46:27.1 9:17/M
117 Cary Gentry Summerfield NC 256 45 M 46:29.2 9:18/M
118 Zack Cole Boone NC 139 17 M 46:35.0 9:19/M
119 John Stout Charlotte NC 737 52 M 46:38.5 9:20/M
120 Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC 578 50 M 46:44.1 9:21/M
121 Chris Sutherland Weaverville NC 748 40 M 46:48.3 9:22/M
122 Ben Duke Hickory NC 206 37 M 46:51.0 9:22/M
123 Eric Barradale Fort Mill SC 37 49 M 46:52.1 9:22/M
124 Matt Washko Salisbury NC 859 16 M 46:57.1 9:23/M
125 Mike Wilson Hickory NC 834 54 M 46:57.7 9:23/M
126 Grace Baugh Winston Salem NC 43 34 F 47:00.7 9:24/M
127 Julia Toth Greensboro NC 769 33 F 47:03.8 9:25/M
128 Chris Cutler Pfafftown NC 175 45 M 47:06.7 9:25/M
129 David Nicklaw Boone NC 573 45 M 47:12.1 9:26/M
130 Kim Brittain Kings Mtn NC 82 39 F 47:16.1 9:27/M
131 Timothy Styles Morganton NC 741 38 M 47:18.9 9:28/M
132 William Curtis Vilas NC 174 10 M 47:25.6 9:29/M
133 Cody Ledbetter Claremont NC 453 20 M 47:25.7 9:29/M
134 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN 240 31 M 47:25.9 9:29/M
135 Blane St. Clair Boone NC 723 11 M 47:27.5 9:29/M
136 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 807 41 M 47:32.4 9:30/M
137 Jeff King Erwin TN 423 46 M 47:34.1 9:31/M
138 Maggie Kovach Asheville NC 434 27 F 47:36.8 9:31/M
139 Ron Wilson Unicoi TN 835 48 M 47:45.6 9:33/M
140 Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL 374 46 M 47:49.1 9:34/M
141 Maleia Tumolo Wilmington NC 780 33 F 47:49.3 9:34/M
142 Devin Chidester Charlotte NC 125 34 M 47:50.9 9:34/M
143 Marc Naumowich Linville NC 565 39 M 47:52.7 9:34/M
144 Josh Coleman Winston Salem NC 143 34 M 48:01.3 9:36/M
145 Mark Timbs Elizabethton TN 766 50 M 48:14.7 9:39/M
146 Jason Williams Conover NC 826 36 M 48:17.5 9:39/M
147 Garrett Hastings Grover NC 316 24 M 48:21.8 9:40/M
148 Bryan Land Morganton NC 447 34 M 48:23.7 9:41/M
149 Adam Willets Gibsonville NC 823 25 M 48:25.2 9:41/M
150 Jason Harris Greensboro NC 312 36 M 48:28.8 9:42/M
151 Douglas Byrd Winston Salem NC 98 28 M 48:29.8 9:42/M
152 Kyle Gibson Johnson City TN 264 29 M 48:36.2 9:43/M
153 Clay Taylor Hickory NC 759 53 M 48:36.9 9:43/M
154 Stephen Marley Tijeras NM 864 37 M 48:45.2 9:45/M
155 Sam Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 269 25 M 48:50.2 9:46/M
156 Peter Reavey Cary NC 620 45 M 48:53.0 9:47/M
157 Andrew Kinder North Wilkesboro NC 422 27 M 48:54.5 9:47/M
158 Nathan Grant Archdale NC 273 33 M 49:00.2 9:48/M
159 Scott Namowicz Tega Cay SC 562 39 M 49:00.5 9:48/M
160 Dave Wood Newland NC 845 43 M 49:01.8 9:48/M
161 James McSawley Winston Salem NC 530 45 M 49:05.1 9:49/M
162 Renee Bates New Market MD 41 46 F 49:05.8 9:49/M
163 Mark Hodges Vilas NC 350 49 M 49:06.9 9:49/M
164 Aaron Gersonde Boone NC 259 39 M 49:08.3 9:50/M
165 Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN 569 56 F 49:09.0 9:50/M
166 Marissa Cooper Taylorsville NC 152 36 F 49:12.2 9:50/M
167 Jeff Churchward Paris Ontario 128 59 M 49:13.5 9:51/M
168 Bob Lucas Charlotte NC 481 54 M 49:15.5 9:51/M
169 Kenneth Little Conover NC 472 45 M 49:19.6 9:52/M
170 Nathan Gfeller Winston Salem NC 261 28 M 49:22.5 9:52/M
171 Mandy Holt Burlington NC 362 18 F 49:23.9 9:53/M
172 Michelle Johnson Boone NC 402 56 F 49:24.3 9:53/M
173 Steven Clark West Jefferson NC 129 50 M 49:26.8 9:53/M
174 Jaime Troxler Elon NC 776 35 F 49:29.4 9:54/M
175 Justin Moretz Zionville NC 885 17 M 49:31.6 9:54/M
176 David Humphrey Asheville NC 381 46 M 49:37.6 9:55/M
177 Robbie Brickey Kingsport TN 77 41 M 49:40.9 9:56/M
178 Nan Mann Charlotte NC 484 26 F 49:43.8 9:57/M
179 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC 319 24 F 49:50.2 9:58/M
180 Timothy Cook Houston TX 148 46 M 49:53.9 9:59/M
181 Johnny Vanderford Whitsett NC 792 46 M 49:54.0 9:59/M
182 Stewart Schlag Alexander NC 865 28 M 49:59.6 10:00/M
183 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 718 44 M 50:00.8 10:00/M
184 Darren Drew Concord NC 203 38 M 50:02.1 10:00/M
185 Josh Chester Morganton NC 123 28 M 50:05.9 10:01/M
186 Jennifer Soule Asheville NC 866 37 F 50:07.2 10:01/M
187 Greg Whaley Wilmington NC 814 47 M 50:09.8 10:02/M
188 Chris Jones Pinehurst NC 405 30 M 50:15.8 10:03/M
189 Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC 133 52 M 50:16.0 10:03/M
190 Hannah Curtis Vilas NC 172 13 F 50:16.2 10:03/M
191 Stephen Mesa Newland NC 537 21 M 50:17.1 10:03/M
192 Stephen Spell West Jefferson NC 714 54 M 50:22.9 10:04/M
193 Jonathan Cassidy Boone NC 114 43 M 50:23.6 10:05/M
194 Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC 314 45 F 50:27.8 10:05/M
195 Andrea Smythe Raleigh NC 707 33 F 50:33.3 10:07/M
196 Brad Smythe Raleigh NC 708 36 M 50:33.5 10:07/M
197 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 278 53 M 50:35.4 10:07/M
198 Jonathan Davis Johnson City TN 179 36 M 50:36.3 10:07/M
199 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC 72 47 M 50:38.2 10:08/M
200 Quez Little Morganton NC 473 55 M 50:40.2 10:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
201 Alan Needle Banner Elk NC 566 28 M 50:41.1 10:08/M
202 Mason Pratt Suffolk VA 613 12 M 50:42.4 10:08/M
203 Mark Huegerich Hickory NC 375 37 M 50:44.2 10:09/M
204 Mike Townsend Vilas NC 771 53 M 50:44.5 10:09/M
205 Chris-Nc Martin Jefferson NC 489 38 M 50:45.3 10:09/M
206 Roland Trask Winston Salem NC 773 38 M 50:48.1 10:10/M
207 Chris Holland Cornelius NC 355 37 M 50:49.9 10:10/M
208 Jennifer Klein Gibsonville NC 428 42 F 50:51.7 10:10/M
209 Mike Scarlett 808 46 M 50:53.1 10:11/M
210 Philip Hatcher Wilmington NC 318 54 M 50:55.2 10:11/M
211 Oscar Fleming Chapel Hill NC 226 42 M 50:55.3 10:11/M
212 Robert Tasselmyer Galax VA 755 37 M 51:01.7 10:12/M
213 Tucker Dille Charleston SC 195 19 M 51:04.8 10:13/M
214 Steve Latimer North Canton OH 450 26 M 51:07.6 10:13/M
215 Hayley Beatenhead Lincolnton NC 51 32 F 51:08.5 10:14/M
216 Anthony Palombo Hickory NC 590 55 M 51:11.4 10:14/M
217 John Matherly Fort Mill SC 497 45 M 51:14.4 10:15/M
218 Kimberlee Blaylock Winston-Salem NC 63 37 F 51:19.9 10:16/M
219 Kristen Trask Winston Salem NC 772 33 F 51:21.9 10:16/M
220 Robert Thompson Jr. Burlington NC 764 57 M 51:23.9 10:17/M
221 Weston Drum Hickory NC 205 29 M 51:35.9 10:19/M
222 Chelsea Johnston Boone NC 403 26 F 51:42.3 10:20/M
223 Scott Walser Lexington NC 803 43 M 51:43.9 10:21/M
224 Robert Horne Boone NC 366 45 M 51:45.2 10:21/M
225 Steve White Boone NC 873 44 M 51:48.3 10:22/M
226 Mike Finger Maiden NC 221 42 M 51:50.0 10:22/M
227 Jessica Coombs Newland NC 150 26 F 51:50.7 10:22/M
228 Tyler Cape Spruce Pine NC 106 20 M 51:54.3 10:23/M
229 Andrea Nance Whiteville NC 563 35 F 51:59.4 10:24/M
230 Ken Hill Randleman NC 862 45 M 52:00.3 10:24/M
231 Douglas Urland Hickory NC 784 45 M 52:00.9 10:24/M
232 Jenna Koenigshofer Wake Forest NC 430 32 F 52:05.6 10:25/M
233 Ben Henson Vilas NC 334 16 M 52:05.6 10:25/M
234 Rick Warner Fort Mill SC 805 52 M 52:07.3 10:25/M
235 Hunter McDermitt Clifton AZ 509 28 M 52:08.1 10:26/M
236 Tommy Lowe Salisbury NC 479 28 M 52:09.3 10:26/M
237 Dan McAulay Boone NC 502 39 M 52:11.0 10:26/M
238 Adam Burleson Spruce Pine NC 94 27 M 52:12.0 10:26/M
239 Cliff Baldwin Boone NC 25 53 M 52:13.3 10:27/M
240 Shane Cassida Burnsville NC 113 40 M 52:15.1 10:27/M
241 Richie Sansom Charlotte NC 653 38 M 52:18.1 10:28/M
242 Richard Spatola Fort Mill SC 713 37 M 52:19.5 10:28/M
243 Mandy Wolfe Columbus NC 842 38 F 52:22.8 10:28/M
244 Eddie Day East Bend NC 182 61 M 52:24.3 10:29/M
245 Joanne Simao Burlington NC 688 43 F 52:24.8 10:29/M
246 Penelope Bagley Boone NC 21 37 F 52:24.8 10:29/M
247 Jessica Coleman Winston Salem NC 142 38 F 52:27.7 10:29/M
248 Carol Cook Boone NC 146 45 F 52:28.2 10:30/M
249 Bryan Smith Kernersville NC 697 43 M 52:32.9 10:30/M
250 Eric Hiegl Boone NC 344 39 M 52:37.1 10:31/M
251 Daniel Jourdan Banner Elk NC 411 31 M 52:38.4 10:32/M
252 Donna Jones Boone NC 408 45 F 52:40.1 10:32/M
253 Michael Owens Rutherfordton NC 586 34 M 52:43.2 10:33/M
254 Caroline Duncan Morganton NC 207 50 F 52:44.5 10:33/M
255 George Lucas Charlotte NC 482 18 M 52:44.8 10:33/M
256 Rhonda Denham Bristol TN 190 46 F 52:45.2 10:33/M
257 Glynetta Vogt Johnson City TN 876 38 F 52:47.1 10:33/M
258 Bob Chandler Burlington NC 117 51 M 52:50.4 10:34/M
259 Kevin Patterson Boone NC 126 29 M 52:51.7 10:34/M
260 Patrick Green Belmont NC 281 42 M 52:52.0 10:34/M
261 Gary Walker Burlington NC 799 53 M 52:52.6 10:34/M
262 Jimmy Moretz Zionville NC 550 19 M 52:56.7 10:35/M
263 Ashlee Taylor Lenoir NC 758 16 F 53:00.5 10:36/M
264 Ryu Iwai Lenoir NC 390 45 M 53:01.7 10:36/M
265 Kelly Cherry-Leigh Boone NC 121 24 F 53:07.8 10:37/M
266 Emily Hutelmyer Boone NC 386 29 F 53:08.4 10:38/M
267 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 874 58 M 53:09.6 10:38/M
268 Melissa Lin Sinking Spring Rd PA 466 44 F 53:09.9 10:38/M
269 Amber Pratt Suffolk VA 612 31 F 53:10.2 10:38/M
270 Joseph Hamrick Asheville NC 301 39 M 53:11.0 10:38/M
271 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC 44 61 M 53:12.2 10:38/M
272 Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC 556 54 M 53:13.8 10:39/M
273 Clifton Gibson Johnson City TN 262 37 M 53:17.0 10:39/M
274 Rob McCorkindale Boone NC 506 38 M 53:20.9 10:40/M
275 Chad Bacon Johnson City TN 19 32 M 53:22.6 10:40/M
276 Sierra Whitehead Newland NC 817 17 F 53:22.7 10:40/M
277 Kyle Davis Dandridge TN 180 25 M 53:23.1 10:41/M
278 Earl Edens Kingsport TN 209 57 M 53:25.5 10:41/M
279 Daniel McNeill Charleston SC 527 57 M 53:27.2 10:41/M
280 Michael Gelbart Boone NC 875 38 M 53:27.9 10:41/M
281 Scott Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 720 50 M 53:32.2 10:42/M
282 John Digh Lincolnton NC 193 46 M 53:33.6 10:43/M
283 Elicia Carter Zionville NC 112 30 F 53:35.1 10:43/M
284 Shawn Panther Charlotte NC 592 40 M 53:39.4 10:44/M
285 Will Litwin Palmetto Bay FL 475 45 M 53:43.3 10:45/M
286 Joshua Folan Valdese NC 229 42 M 53:44.1 10:45/M
287 Chad Holden-Bache Pfafftown NC 353 41 M 53:45.3 10:45/M
288 Bob Flanigan Boone NC 224 61 M 53:51.3 10:46/M
289 Regina Barrier Newland NC 882 44 F 53:51.4 10:46/M
290 Darrell Wagner Johnson City TN 797 60 M 53:51.7 10:46/M
291 Stacy Lancaster Statesville NC 446 40 M 53:52.5 10:46/M
292 Marty Hallman Dover OH 298 42 M 53:55.5 10:47/M
293 Jess Bankhead Boone NC 30 22 M 53:56.6 10:47/M
294 Patrick Setzer Boone NC 676 47 M 54:00.8 10:48/M
295 Ryder Seiz Newland NC 672 13 M 54:06.0 10:49/M
296 Rachel Robinson Durham NC 634 31 F 54:06.8 10:49/M
297 Tiffany McCall Wadesboro NC 503 21 F 54:07.0 10:49/M
298 Jeff Benedict Johnson City TN 57 57 M 54:09.7 10:50/M
299 Melissa Sziksai Apex NC 753 35 F 54:11.8 10:50/M
300 Marshall Winstead Taylorsville NC 839 53 M 54:12.9 10:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
301 Cleve Fox Burnsville NC 242 43 M 54:13.6 10:51/M
302 Will Sears Boone NC 650 42 M 54:16.4 10:51/M
303 Sarah Stys Burlington NC 742 36 F 54:17.6 10:51/M
304 Tom Schroeder Winston Salem NC 661 55 M 54:19.9 10:52/M
305 Adam Oakley Raleigh NC 579 28 M 54:20.7 10:52/M
306 Unknown Partic. 878 878 M 54:22.3 10:52/M
307 Mark Mehaffey Chapel Hill NC 533 48 M 54:24.2 10:53/M
308 Earl McMahon Blowing Rock NC 521 56 M 54:36.4 10:55/M
309 Karen Buxton Greensboro NC 97 51 F 54:39.6 10:56/M
310 Brad Ellis Johnson City TN 215 44 M 54:40.9 10:56/M
311 Michael Holt Burlington NC 363 49 M 54:46.3 10:57/M
312 Rosy Merlino 3 44 F 54:47.6 10:57/M
313 Jeff Melton Shelby NC 535 37 M 54:49.9 10:58/M
314 David Fitzpatrick Kernersville NC 223 56 M 54:51.1 10:58/M
315 Randi Garvey North Palm Beach FL 254 55 F 54:54.2 10:59/M
316 Steven Greene North Wilkesboro NC 284 34 M 54:56.1 10:59/M
317 Ron Wyant Burnsville NC 853 54 M 54:57.5 10:59/M
318 David Still Sugar Mountain NC 734 35 M 54:57.9 10:59/M
319 Nancy Frye Newland NC 247 53 F 54:59.2 11:00/M
320 Claire Haslam Saxapahaw NC 315 33 F 55:04.6 11:01/M
321 Colleen Deal Boone NC 183 38 F 55:04.9 11:01/M
322 Jill Nicklaw Boone NC 574 38 F 55:06.6 11:01/M
323 Russell Walker Millers Creek NC 800 40 M 55:08.8 11:02/M
324 Jason Gooch Moravian Falls NC 270 33 M 55:09.6 11:02/M
325 Michael Hardin Unicoi TN 307 43 M 55:10.6 11:02/M
326 George Starnes Columbia SC 728 55 M 55:15.5 11:03/M
327 Gary Fulton Raleigh NC 249 59 M 55:17.6 11:03/M
328 Michael Lin Florham Park NJ 467 41 M 55:18.2 11:04/M
329 Lance Campbell Blowing Rock NC 104 66 M 55:19.5 11:04/M
330 Beth Jacquot Todd NC 393 53 F 55:20.3 11:04/M
331 Sarah Robinson Durham NC 635 29 F 55:22.0 11:04/M
332 Mike Jones Morgantown NC 409 29 M 55:22.6 11:04/M
333 Matt Dittrich Geneva IL 198 33 M 55:22.9 11:04/M
334 Derek Levy Plantation FL 462 23 M 55:26.8 11:05/M
335 Robbie Lacombe Morganton NC 441 31 M 55:30.0 11:06/M
336 Thomas Williams Statesville NC 829 37 M 55:32.4 11:06/M
337 Todd Fowler Statesville NC 241 40 M 55:33.5 11:07/M
338 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 729 54 M 55:34.1 11:07/M
339 Gary Hicks Deep Gap NC 340 39 M 55:35.2 11:07/M
340 David Waller Rockwell NC 801 53 M 55:38.7 11:08/M
341 Chuck Bayles Blowing Rock NC 48 67 M 55:49.9 11:10/M
342 Stan Stratton Jonesborough TN 739 47 M 55:50.5 11:10/M
343 Joseph Miller Charlotte NC 541 28 M 55:51.4 11:10/M
344 Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN 369 46 F 55:51.7 11:10/M
345 Eugene Jesel Blowing Rock NC 395 52 M 55:57.2 11:11/M
346 Taylor Rhodes Boone NC 869 20 F 55:59.4 11:12/M
347 Jon Dittrich Lyndhurst OH 197 29 M 55:59.8 11:12/M
348 Stephen Phillips Mount Holly NC 603 35 M 56:00.4 11:12/M
349 Ornela Vazquez Charlotte NC 793 36 F 56:02.9 11:12/M
350 Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC 820 40 F 56:06.6 11:13/M
351 Bob Cherry Boone NC 120 57 M 56:07.9 11:13/M
352 Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC 510 44 F 56:11.2 11:14/M
353 Tim Brewton Tallahassee FL 76 59 M 56:16.1 11:15/M
354 Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 719 48 M 56:18.8 11:16/M
355 Dwight Dixon Hickory NC 199 49 M 56:19.0 11:16/M
356 Melanie Mamola Portland OR 863 45 F 56:20.3 11:16/M
357 Rachel Schapiro Miami FL 660 27 F 56:20.8 11:16/M
358 Wendy Frye Maiden NC 248 43 F 56:20.9 11:16/M
359 Courtney Kapral Boone NC 870 17 F 56:22.7 11:16/M
360 Douglas Williams Saxapahaw NC 825 56 M 56:24.1 11:17/M
361 Shane Kirk Church Hill TN 426 52 M 56:27.0 11:17/M
362 Jessica Harkness Gray TN 308 30 F 56:30.5 11:18/M
363 Kevin Harkness Gray TN 309 42 M 56:30.8 11:18/M
364 Brian Whitfield Sugar Mountain NC 818 36 M 56:31.8 11:18/M
365 Steve Fleming Boone NC 227 60 M 56:31.9 11:18/M
366 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 433 66 M 56:37.2 11:19/M
367 Michelle Gaydon Blowing Rock NC 255 37 F 56:40.7 11:20/M
368 Jason Moorefield Winston Salem NC 548 37 M 56:42.4 11:20/M
369 Ginger Black Lincolnton NC 59 36 F 56:43.1 11:21/M
370 Tim Kriegel Hendersonville NC 436 63 M 56:43.3 11:21/M
371 Jason Stone Raleigh NC 736 32 M 56:44.2 11:21/M
372 Ted Chandler Burlington NC 118 53 M 56:45.2 11:21/M
373 Courtney Smith Johnson City TN 699 27 F 56:46.0 11:21/M
374 Keely Bridges Clemmons NC 79 41 F 56:47.2 11:21/M
375 Andy Jeter Boone NC 397 41 M 56:48.4 11:22/M
376 Lori Eggers Fleetwood NC 211 36 F 56:49.1 11:22/M
377 Grant Medlock Lenoir NC 532 50 M 56:50.0 11:22/M
378 Michael Brown Oak Ridge NC 88 56 M 56:50.2 11:22/M
379 Marc Welborn Atlanta GA 811 40 M 56:53.8 11:23/M
380 Teresa Roberts Woodlawn VA 633 57 F 56:55.1 11:23/M
381 Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC 794 70 F 57:01.7 11:24/M
382 Margaret McInnis Hickory NC 514 51 F 57:04.4 11:25/M
383 Cecilia Shelley Palmetto Bay FL 681 54 F 57:05.5 11:25/M
384 Jimmy Orban Cary NC 581 26 M 57:08.2 11:26/M
385 Kasey Kerley Stateville NC 419 34 F 57:09.3 11:26/M
386 Jason Pirone Carrboro NC 606 43 M 57:10.3 11:26/M
387 Melissa Troester Carrboro NC 775 42 F 57:10.7 11:26/M
388 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 788 45 M 57:11.4 11:26/M
389 David Grasinger North Canton OH 274 51 M 57:13.9 11:27/M
390 Ross Gosky Boone NC 271 42 M 57:16.0 11:27/M
391 Jamie Leigh Boone NC 458 55 F 57:23.5 11:29/M
392 George Owensby Asheville NC 587 61 M 57:25.9 11:29/M
393 Matthew Bagley Boone NC 20 43 M 57:27.3 11:29/M
394 Lawson Patty Gibsonville NC 598 27 M 57:28.2 11:30/M
395 Chris Blumenthal Salisbury NC 64 45 M 57:31.2 11:30/M
396 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 857 56 F 57:31.8 11:30/M
397 Shane Morgan Morganton NC 552 37 M 57:32.6 11:30/M
398 W Ellis Deford Johnson City TN 188 13 M 57:32.6 11:30/M
399 J Kevin Deford Johnson City TN 187 41 M 57:33.4 11:31/M
400 Ryan McMorris Charlotte NC 522 40 M 57:33.4 11:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
401 Jim Fenton Summerfield NC 219 43 M 57:36.0 11:31/M
402 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 508 56 M 57:38.9 11:32/M
403 Liz Alexander Hickory NC 5 32 F 57:39.5 11:32/M
404 Jamie Mains Gray TN 893 31 F 57:42.7 11:32/M
405 Cheryl Smith Jonesborough TN 698 43 F 57:46.3 11:33/M
406 Shannon Saunders Statesville NC 656 30 M 57:47.8 11:33/M
407 Hayden Smith Lincolnton NC 701 24 M 57:48.9 11:34/M
408 Hunter Bumgarner Crouse NC 92 18 M 57:49.5 11:34/M
409 Becky Summey Shelby NC 746 57 F 57:50.3 11:34/M
410 Robin Shealy Rock Hill SC 680 32 F 57:53.8 11:35/M
411 Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC 305 30 F 57:54.1 11:35/M
412 Amy Benedict Johnson City TN 56 56 F 57:57.6 11:35/M
413 John Hughes Erwin TN 377 46 M 58:00.1 11:36/M
414 James Stickney Asheville NC 733 59 M 58:00.7 11:36/M
415 Andy Bost Gibsonville NC 67 52 M 58:08.0 11:38/M
416 Joni Garrett Clemmons NC 252 25 F 58:10.9 11:38/M
417 Rhonda Lee Morganton NC 456 48 F 58:12.7 11:38/M
418 Jacob Reynolds Hickory NC 622 31 M 58:16.9 11:39/M
419 Chloe Curtis Vilas NC 170 18 F 58:23.2 11:41/M
420 Emily Clawson Elk Park NC 130 13 F 58:27.0 11:41/M
421 Pinkney Greene Kernersville NC 283 41 F 58:31.9 11:42/M
422 William Cable Sugar Grove NC 99 42 M 58:33.9 11:43/M
423 Branden Nieland The Woodlands TX 575 29 M 58:38.8 11:44/M
424 Richard Owensby Morganton NC 588 56 M 58:40.3 11:44/M
425 Jim McNeil Hermitage PA 526 45 M 58:41.5 11:44/M
426 Grace McNeil Hermitage PA 525 13 F 58:41.5 11:44/M
427 Dawn McNeil Hermitage PA 524 45 F 58:42.0 11:44/M
428 Steve Clawson Elk Park NC 132 47 M 58:43.9 11:45/M
429 Charlie Lieske Fort Mill SC 465 47 M 58:49.6 11:46/M
430 John Andescavage 786 65 M 58:52.1 11:46/M
431 Bobbi Siefert Greenville SC 687 54 F 58:56.7 11:47/M
432 Gary Scott Raleigh NC 663 63 M 58:57.5 11:47/M
433 Jennifer Helton Yadkinville NC 330 34 F 58:59.6 11:48/M
434 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 105 39 F 58:59.9 11:48/M
435 Joy Barlow Zionville NC 36 40 F 59:03.0 11:49/M
436 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC 166 50 M 59:08.3 11:50/M
437 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC 898 64 M 59:10.8 11:50/M
438 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC 417 52 M 59:12.4 11:50/M
439 Ava Curtis Vilas NC 169 7 F 59:15.3 11:51/M
440 Chad Hollister Blowing Rock NC 360 36 M 59:16.1 11:51/M
441 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 22 52 F 59:16.6 11:51/M
442 Jack Ellis Shelby NC 216 57 M 59:17.5 11:51/M
443 Clay Barber Catawba NC 34 30 M 59:21.3 11:52/M
444 Abby Mosher Sugar Grove NC 555 18 F 59:23.0 11:53/M
445 Steve Pastorek Jonesborough TN 596 37 M 59:24.2 11:53/M
446 Melissa Mathews Linville NC 499 34 F 59:26.4 11:53/M
447 Jordan Reich Lincolnton NC 621 31 M 59:30.1 11:54/M
448 Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC 705 26 M 59:30.2 11:54/M
449 Robert Lee Fort Mill SC 457 56 M 59:31.6 11:54/M
450 Jean Roberts Boone NC 628 56 F 59:33.2 11:55/M
451 April Salama Durham NC 646 36 F 59:36.1 11:55/M
452 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 585 68 M 59:38.9 11:56/M
453 Chloe Fountain Hickory NC 236 13 F 59:41.7 11:56/M
454 Chris Rhyne Lincolnton NC 624 41 M 59:45.2 11:57/M
455 Elizabeth Keating Charlotte NC 415 57 F 59:46.3 11:57/M
456 Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC 658 39 F 59:48.0 11:58/M
457 Stephen Benson Todd NC 58 67 M 59:49.2 11:58/M
458 Alex Smith Blowing Rock NC 696 37 M 59:50.7 11:58/M
459 Greg Moore Lincolnton NC 547 44 M 59:52.3 11:58/M
460 Rik Tebeau Raleigh NC 760 53 M 59:53.4 11:59/M
461 Mandy Allison Vale NC 7 29 F 59:53.7 11:59/M
462 Brent Helton Valdese NC 329 34 M 59:59.5 12:00/M
463 Tami Grossens Morganton NC 289 39 F 1:00:00.8 12:00/M
464 Bo Norred Sumter SC 576 9 M 1:00:02.1 12:00/M
465 Gil Molina Virginia Beach VA 545 42 M 1:00:02.9 12:00/M
466 Laurie Sellers Lincolnton NC 675 40 F 1:00:08.0 12:02/M
467 Brad Green Hendersonville NC 279 41 M 1:00:10.4 12:02/M
468 Keirsten Henson Vilas NC 335 19 F 1:00:11.5 12:02/M
469 Emily Daughtirdge Blowing Rock NC 177 41 F 1:00:11.9 12:02/M
470 Wendy Ann Weidner Bristol TN 810 54 F 1:00:18.3 12:04/M
471 Sarah Hendricks Mequon WI 332 39 F 1:00:19.8 12:04/M
472 Jeffery Alexander Hickory NC 4 36 M 1:00:20.7 12:04/M
473 Tonya Coffey Boone NC 135 39 F 1:00:23.9 12:05/M
474 Brent Blalock Lancaster SC 61 40 M 1:00:24.9 12:05/M
475 Lauren Matherly Fort Mill SC 498 15 M 1:00:25.9 12:05/M
476 Curtis Campbell Gainesville FL 102 32 M 1:00:26.9 12:05/M
477 Chris-Fl Martin Tampa FL 488 35 M 1:00:32.6 12:06/M
478 Cody Wingler Taylorsville NC 837 29 M 1:00:33.8 12:07/M
479 Lisa Loveday Newland NC 478 57 F 1:00:36.0 12:07/M
480 Donna Vanderford Whitsett NC 791 50 F 1:00:39.2 12:08/M
481 Debbie Newton Morganton NC 570 50 F 1:00:40.3 12:08/M
482 Steve White Lenoir NC 816 61 M 1:00:42.5 12:08/M
483 Kelly Hatcher Wilmington NC 317 48 F 1:00:43.2 12:09/M
484 Thomas Haizlip, Jr Banner Elk NC 296 47 M 1:00:43.4 12:09/M
485 Flint Gray Boone NC 276 52 M 1:00:46.3 12:09/M
486 George Ketron Jr Jonesborough TN 421 50 M 1:00:49.0 12:10/M
487 Darin Smith Lenoir NC 700 46 M 1:00:55.4 12:11/M
488 John Fish Hickory NC 222 58 M 1:00:56.6 12:11/M
489 Lora Drum Hickory NC 204 29 F 1:00:58.5 12:12/M
490 Nicholas Piscatelli Gastonia NC 607 26 M 1:01:01.5 12:12/M
491 Mc Pilon Charlotte NC 605 40 F 1:01:07.2 12:13/M
492 Tom-63 Price Shelby NC 615 63 M 1:01:07.4 12:13/M
493 Eric McMurry Arden NC 523 36 M 1:01:08.1 12:14/M
494 Jerry McKee Morganton NC 515 55 M 1:01:14.2 12:15/M
495 Todd Coombs Newland NC 151 34 M 1:01:18.6 12:16/M
496 Chris Eller Boone NC 214 44 M 1:01:19.0 12:16/M
497 Marcie Scarlett Buffalo WY 659 56 F 1:01:22.0 12:16/M
498 April Churchward Paris Ontario 127 57 F 1:01:22.1 12:16/M
499 Tessa Altman Coats NC 8 40 F 1:01:26.7 12:17/M
500 Robert Johnston Boone NC 404 27 M 1:01:32.7 12:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
501 Michael Howell Melbourne FL 372 29 M 1:01:37.6 12:19/M
502 John Sanders Lake Worth FL 667 56 M 1:01:38.2 12:20/M
503 Tracy Lanier Lincolnton NC 449 44 M 1:01:39.0 12:20/M
504 Jeremy Atkinson Fort Mill SC 16 22 M 1:01:42.4 12:20/M
505 Scott Mash Fleetwood NC 494 33 M 1:01:43.0 12:21/M
506 David Harrill Reidsville NC 310 58 M 1:01:43.1 12:21/M
507 Stefani Heidenthal Myakka City FL 327 48 F 1:01:50.0 12:22/M
508 Robert Hill Burlington NC 346 63 M 1:02:01.0 12:24/M
509 Kelly Fleck Winston Salem NC 225 30 F 1:02:01.5 12:24/M
510 Kristi Martin Mocksville NC 491 32 F 1:02:03.2 12:25/M
511 Julia Curtis Vilas NC 173 44 F 1:02:05.8 12:25/M
512 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC 540 42 M 1:02:11.2 12:26/M
513 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 260 44 F 1:02:11.7 12:26/M
514 Derek Cernak Lewisville NC 116 38 M 1:02:12.4 12:26/M
515 Stacy Sears Boone NC 666 44 F 1:02:12.5 12:26/M
516 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 638 44 M 1:02:13.1 12:27/M
517 Robert Seevers Morganton NC 670 14 M 1:02:13.3 12:27/M
518 Howard Grubbs Blowing Rock NC 290 68 M 1:02:16.2 12:27/M
519 Maggie McNeill Grassy Creek NC 528 30 F 1:02:18.1 12:28/M
520 Mark Holland Danville VA 356 50 M 1:02:20.8 12:28/M
521 Jennifer Cole Newland NC 138 49 F 1:02:23.7 12:29/M
522 Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC 787 53 M 1:02:27.5 12:29/M
523 Hope Squires Raleigh NC 722 41 F 1:02:35.1 12:31/M
524 Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC 534 49 F 1:02:38.3 12:32/M
525 Heath Kinsland Denver NC 424 42 M 1:02:38.8 12:32/M
526 Wayne Platteter Newland NC 608 37 M 1:02:39.5 12:32/M
527 Travis Seevers Morganton NC 671 41 M 1:02:42.4 12:32/M
528 Legrande Boyer Kingsport TN 70 72 M 1:02:45.3 12:33/M
529 Jon Wells Boone NC 812 51 M 1:02:51.3 12:34/M
530 Justyn Carlton Boone NC 107 30 F 1:02:59.6 12:36/M
531 Jason Chester Apex NC 122 40 M 1:03:06.0 12:37/M
532 Loyd Wilson Wake Forest NC 833 35 M 1:03:12.0 12:38/M
533 Ray Neel Huntersville NC 568 47 M 1:03:12.7 12:38/M
534 Catherine Neel Huntersville NC 567 12 F 1:03:12.9 12:38/M
535 Ron Davis Newland NC 181 58 M 1:03:20.1 12:40/M
536 Suzette Mauney Boone NC 880 48 F 1:03:24.0 12:41/M
537 Kari Ingram Winston Salem NC 388 42 F 1:03:26.7 12:41/M
538 Neal Ledbetter Claremont NC 454 40 M 1:03:31.9 12:42/M
539 Tim Newton Morganton NC 571 50 M 1:03:33.0 12:43/M
540 Mary Forney Shelby NC 234 59 F 1:03:33.4 12:43/M
541 Terry Fannon Hickory NC 217 52 M 1:03:33.4 12:43/M
542 Cindy Lints Lincolnton NC 469 48 F 1:03:34.6 12:43/M
543 Kristie Roberts Roan Mountain TN 630 45 F 1:03:37.7 12:43/M
544 Christy Land Morganton NC 448 34 F 1:03:41.7 12:44/M
545 Jeremy Richards Vale NC 625 40 M 1:03:46.0 12:45/M
546 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 643 45 F 1:03:47.3 12:45/M
547 Casie Schuster Vilas NC 662 34 F 1:03:49.4 12:46/M
548 James Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 268 56 M 1:03:54.9 12:47/M
549 Luke Fountain Hickory NC 238 11 M 1:03:56.1 12:47/M
550 Carole Holland Danville VA 354 49 F 1:03:57.5 12:47/M
551 Mark Crissman Burlington NC 162 62 M 1:04:07.5 12:49/M
552 Lee Scott Fletcher NC 664 34 M 1:04:08.6 12:50/M
553 Anthony Hardin Marshall NC 306 37 M 1:04:08.8 12:50/M
554 Eric Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL 250 48 M 1:04:16.1 12:51/M
555 Dave Carpenter Hampton TN 108 29 M 1:04:18.9 12:52/M
556 Matthew Swecker Hampton TN 750 29 M 1:04:19.0 12:52/M
557 Judith Osborn Charlotte NC 583 61 F 1:04:20.0 12:52/M
558 Missy Tate Marion NC 757 42 F 1:04:20.1 12:52/M
559 James True Beech Mountain NC 777 43 M 1:04:22.9 12:52/M
560 Frank Gentry Hickory NC 257 53 M 1:04:24.0 12:53/M
561 Megan Brown Advance NC 87 41 F 1:04:25.2 12:53/M
562 Maureen Klinedinst Boone NC 429 39 F 1:04:33.2 12:55/M
563 Frank Streine Odessa FL 740 55 M 1:04:36.3 12:55/M
564 Scott Dean Statesville NC 186 54 M 1:04:39.1 12:56/M
565 Misty Barger Lincolnton NC 35 37 F 1:04:50.2 12:58/M
566 Sara Chester Morganton NC 124 28 F 1:04:52.2 12:58/M
567 Denise Dyer Roan Mountain TN 208 44 F 1:04:56.3 12:59/M
568 Audrey Wolford Linville NC 843 57 F 1:05:01.3 13:00/M
569 Liz Waddell Lowell NC 796 36 F 1:05:03.4 13:01/M
570 Rebecca Sistare Hickory NC 693 25 F 1:05:03.5 13:01/M
571 Joe Sykes Kiawah Island SC 751 69 M 1:05:06.4 13:01/M
572 Tim Farthing Newland NC 218 50 M 1:05:08.4 13:02/M
573 Beth Wright Newland NC 849 36 F 1:05:13.2 13:03/M
574 Jim Proctorr Lake Lure NC 617 56 M 1:05:14.6 13:03/M
575 Tyler Matthews Hickory NC 500 29 M 1:05:18.7 13:04/M
576 Toni Shelley Palmetto Bay FL 682 15 F 1:05:20.4 13:04/M
577 Wes Crowe Lenoir NC 165 31 M 1:05:20.6 13:04/M
578 Curt Stansbury Wilmington NC 725 47 M 1:05:27.0 13:05/M
579 Timothy Houser Newton NC 370 54 M 1:05:28.4 13:06/M
580 Timothy Vinoski Tampa FL 795 54 M 1:05:42.4 13:08/M
581 Kay Ziemer Mt Holly NC 856 40 F 1:05:43.4 13:09/M
582 Keri Henley Charlotte NC 333 39 F 1:05:43.7 13:09/M
583 Debbie Ford Saluda NC 232 35 F 1:05:50.8 13:10/M
584 Melissa Forbes Linville NC 231 41 F 1:05:51.7 13:10/M
585 Leigh Morrow Boone NC 553 26 F 1:05:52.4 13:10/M
586 Greg Hill Vilas NC 345 40 M 1:05:59.1 13:12/M
587 David Dean Mobile AL 184 62 M 1:05:59.8 13:12/M
588 Ellen Fountain Hickory NC 237 47 F 1:06:01.4 13:12/M
589 Viola Baxter Forest City NC 47 52 F 1:06:02.2 13:12/M
590 Richard Banks Marion NC 32 42 M 1:06:06.8 13:13/M
591 Janet Sexton Blountville TN 678 46 F 1:06:06.9 13:13/M
592 William Slater Matthews NC 695 43 M 1:06:09.5 13:14/M
593 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC 322 50 F 1:06:11.8 13:14/M
594 Aisha Baxter Charlotte NC 45 31 F 1:06:19.2 13:16/M
595 Angela Jackson Newland NC 392 38 F 1:06:21.6 13:16/M
596 Leslie Tyner Winston Salem NC 783 45 F 1:06:23.1 13:17/M
597 Grace Strange Elk Park NC 738 53 F 1:06:25.2 13:17/M
598 Brooke Hodges Morganton NC 349 33 F 1:06:25.8 13:17/M
599 Amy Starnes Winston Salem NC 726 35 F 1:06:27.5 13:17/M
600 James Dille Charleston SC 194 53 M 1:06:28.2 13:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
601 Darlene Fox Warwick RI 243 53 F 1:06:29.2 13:18/M
602 Ashley Ingwersen Newland NC 389 27 F 1:06:30.0 13:18/M
603 Danny Cole, Jr Newland NC 140 22 M 1:06:30.5 13:18/M
604 Andrew Cogdell Morganton NC 136 56 M 1:06:35.1 13:19/M
605 Maire Cogdell Morganton NC 137 19 F 1:06:35.3 13:19/M
606 Jennifer Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 213 36 F 1:06:35.9 13:19/M
607 Daniel Jones Lenoir NC 407 51 M 1:06:41.1 13:20/M
608 Kevin Woodie Iron Station NC 846 51 M 1:06:50.1 13:22/M
609 Scott Donnell Burlington NC 201 22 M 1:06:57.2 13:23/M
610 Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC 178 50 F 1:06:58.1 13:24/M
611 Angela Dozier Asheboro NC 202 39 F 1:07:02.2 13:24/M
612 Jane Braswell Asheboro NC 74 54 F 1:07:02.5 13:24/M
613 Brian Cullen Morganton NC 167 40 M 1:07:03.4 13:25/M
614 Nicole Satterwhite Fleetwood NC 655 36 F 1:07:08.1 13:26/M
615 Landis Satterwhite Fleetwood NC 654 45 M 1:07:08.9 13:26/M
616 June Bellora Palm Coast FL 54 61 F 1:07:10.6 13:26/M
617 Carson Lamb Greensboro NC 442 20 F 1:07:23.5 13:29/M
618 Mary Alice Cox Boone NC 158 20 F 1:07:23.6 13:29/M
619 Thomas Herman Hickory NC 804 50 M 1:07:30.9 13:30/M
620 Morgan Winkler Boone NC 838 33 F 1:07:39.7 13:32/M
621 Jack Levy Plantation FL 463 17 M 1:07:45.6 13:33/M
622 Dan Dittrich Mount Holly NC 196 30 M 1:07:48.8 13:34/M
623 Michelle Cullen Morganton NC 168 41 F 1:07:52.0 13:34/M
624 Jesse Smith Crossnore NC 702 60 M 1:07:58.4 13:36/M
625 Nathan Smith Crossonre NC 704 26 M 1:07:58.6 13:36/M
626 Deborah Tipton Kingsport TN 767 50 F 1:07:59.3 13:36/M
627 Kim Toole Valdese NC 768 47 F 1:08:15.0 13:39/M
628 Linda Buchanan Dallas NC 90 55 F 1:08:16.9 13:39/M
629 Mark Jennings Johnson City TN 394 56 M 1:08:24.7 13:41/M
630 Lisa Shelton Boone NC 683 53 F 1:08:25.7 13:41/M
631 Amanda Marley Tijeras NM 486 37 F 1:08:31.9 13:42/M
632 Grant Gregory Winnabow NC 285 39 M 1:08:32.4 13:42/M
633 Tom Holly Elizabethton TN 361 35 M 1:08:34.2 13:43/M
634 Hunter Graves Kernersville NC 275 13 M 1:08:37.1 13:43/M
635 Mike White Lenoir NC 815 59 M 1:08:37.7 13:43/M
636 Harold Blanketship Lenoir NC 62 77 M 1:08:38.1 13:44/M
637 Michael Lacey Newland NC 440 63 M 1:08:38.7 13:44/M
638 Chris Simerly Johnson City TN 689 37 M 1:08:41.5 13:44/M
639 Anna Kogoy Canton GA 431 17 F 1:08:53.1 13:47/M
640 Shawn Fountain Hickory NC 239 47 M 1:08:53.7 13:47/M
641 Nicole Thomas Kingsport TN 761 25 F 1:08:55.0 13:47/M
642 Aaron Brown Church Hill TN 83 38 M 1:08:55.4 13:47/M
643 Rebecca McCuen Lenoir NC 507 49 F 1:09:02.5 13:48/M
644 Ingrid Forsyth Boone NC 235 20 F 1:09:13.4 13:51/M
645 Michael Maybee Blowing Rock NC 501 61 M 1:09:24.0 13:53/M
646 Adam Uschelbeck Vilas NC 785 20 M 1:09:29.5 13:54/M
647 Rachael Spainhour Pilot Mountain NC 712 25 F 1:09:30.4 13:54/M
648 Debbie Muller Highland Beach FL 557 55 F 1:09:37.9 13:55/M
649 Christy Beane Winston Salem NC 49 33 F 1:09:54.8 13:59/M
650 Timothy Sanders Boone NC 652 36 M 1:09:55.1 13:59/M
651 Gene Snyder Newton NC 709 53 M 1:09:56.3 13:59/M
652 Christine Trethaway Winston-Salem NC 774 26 F 1:09:56.8 13:59/M
653 Chuck Ledford Clemmons NC 455 49 M 1:09:58.1 14:00/M
654 Jeff Sopel Fort Mill SC 710 45 M 1:09:59.1 14:00/M
655 Ashley Starnes Taylorsville NC 727 39 M 1:10:00.3 14:00/M
656 Cyrus Hurley Fleetwood NC 385 35 M 1:10:19.1 14:04/M
657 Kendall Houck Vilas NC 368 32 F 1:10:28.3 14:06/M
658 Dwight Simmons Boone NC 691 62 M 1:10:29.3 14:06/M
659 Abby Osborn Charlotte NC 582 25 F 1:10:31.9 14:06/M
660 Emily Wilson Boone NC 831 34 F 1:10:35.2 14:07/M
661 Michael Board Salisbury NC 65 35 M 1:10:38.8 14:08/M
662 Michael Hughes Walterboro SC 379 66 M 1:10:47.2 14:09/M
663 Judy Adler Linvile NC 1 62 M 1:10:47.7 14:09/M
664 Dan Kuehnert Morganton NC 437 59 M 1:10:49.7 14:10/M
665 Melanie Hughes Walterboro SC 378 60 F 1:10:51.5 14:10/M
666 Eric Wright Newland NC 850 38 M 1:10:55.0 14:11/M
667 Genn Molina Boone NC 544 34 F 1:11:04.5 14:13/M
668 Lincoln Clawson Lenoir NC 131 48 M 1:11:08.9 14:14/M
669 Ed Harrison Winston Salem NC 313 49 M 1:11:16.3 14:15/M
670 Justa Fox Hiddenite NC 244 30 F 1:11:24.9 14:17/M
671 Gayle Ballard Hickory NC 28 51 F 1:11:28.0 14:18/M
672 Sorayda Leon Jonas Ridge NC 459 30 F 1:11:51.0 14:22/M
673 Kevin Henson Vilas NC 336 45 M 1:12:00.3 14:24/M
674 Melissa Jeter Boone NC 398 40 F 1:12:02.2 14:24/M
675 Rachel Plott Fleetwood NC 609 34 F 1:12:03.2 14:25/M
676 Humphrey Hayes Vilas NC 321 55 M 1:12:16.6 14:27/M
677 Gail Carpenter Lincolnton NC 109 59 F 1:12:38.4 14:32/M
678 James Smolka Hickory NC 706 51 M 1:12:52.5 14:34/M
679 Brian Williams Hickory NC 824 40 M 1:12:55.7 14:35/M
680 Kristy Richards Vale NC 626 40 F 1:13:00.6 14:36/M
681 Thorey Robinson Charlotte NC 636 36 F 1:13:03.1 14:37/M
682 Sara Wise Newland NC 840 29 F 1:13:04.4 14:37/M
683 Jeffrey Kurland Miami FL 439 73 M 1:13:08.5 14:38/M
684 Joseph Macrae Seevers Morganton NC 669 11 M 1:13:11.9 14:38/M
685 Angela Hampton Deep Gap NC 300 39 F 1:13:13.1 14:39/M
686 Heather Martin Lenoir NC 490 40 F 1:13:17.3 14:39/M
687 Mark Marshall Taylorsville NC 487 53 M 1:13:18.5 14:40/M
688 Kellie Gryder Statesville NC 291 38 F 1:13:28.8 14:42/M
689 Ty Gryder Statesville NC 292 39 M 1:13:29.1 14:42/M
690 Dawn Leary Conover NC 451 42 F 1:13:29.9 14:42/M
691 Jimma Walls Zionville NC 802 45 F 1:13:37.4 14:43/M
692 Casey Seevers Morganton NC 668 42 F 1:13:38.4 14:44/M
693 Savannah Reynolds Vilas NC 623 18 F 1:13:44.2 14:45/M
694 Karla Jessup Raleigh NC 396 43 F 1:13:48.3 14:46/M
695 Kim Sharpe Sanford NC 679 41 F 1:13:48.4 14:46/M
696 Stephens Turner Eden NC 782 59 M 1:13:55.8 14:47/M
697 Kimberley Hefner Rock Hill SC 326 40 F 1:13:59.6 14:48/M
698 Ann Brady Mebane NC 73 58 F 1:14:03.8 14:49/M
699 Scott Wolter Boone NC 844 45 M 1:14:06.8 14:49/M
700 Leslie Turner Eden NC 781 49 F 1:14:29.5 14:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
701 Bren Woods Lenoir NC 847 15 F 1:14:31.5 14:54/M
702 Carol McGuire Valriso FL 513 47 F 1:14:32.1 14:54/M
703 Jeanie Hicks Deep Gap NC 342 33 F 1:14:34.7 14:55/M
704 Charles Brown Marion NC 84 74 M 1:14:47.7 14:57/M
705 Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC 637 51 M 1:14:51.0 14:58/M
706 Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC 159 48 F 1:14:57.9 14:59/M
707 Melanie Fondrier Canton MA 230 25 M 1:15:02.7 15:00/M
708 Robin Linderman Weaverville NC 468 56 M 1:15:19.3 15:04/M
709 Dan Levy Plantation FL 461 52 M 1:15:53.9 15:11/M
710 Randy Collins Granite Falls NC 145 45 M 1:16:06.9 15:13/M
711 Sonja Peterson Green Mountain NC 600 27 F 1:16:09.6 15:14/M
712 Sarah Carpenter Burnsville NC 110 37 F 1:16:54.1 15:23/M
713 Amber Keever Hiddenite NC 416 30 F 1:17:00.5 15:24/M
714 Melissia Starnes Taylorsville NC 730 43 F 1:17:45.5 15:33/M
715 Glen Brecheen Montverde FL 75 68 M 1:17:48.3 15:34/M
716 Brooke Johnson Taylorsville NC 399 32 F 1:17:49.3 15:34/M
717 Kimberly George Hickory NC 258 41 F 1:18:20.6 15:40/M
718 Stacie Thompson Lexington NC 763 33 F 1:18:46.1 15:45/M
719 Cristal McKinney Taylorsville NC 518 38 F 1:19:00.0 15:48/M
720 Molly Baldwin Boone NC 27 7 F 1:19:02.0 15:48/M
721 Bobbie Hilton Lenoir NC 347 45 F 1:19:10.6 15:50/M
722 Jeff Hilton Lenoir NC 348 46 M 1:19:11.3 15:50/M
723 Allison Critcher Deep Gap NC 163 31 F 1:19:16.7 15:51/M
724 Beverly Whitt Winston-Salem NC 819 38 F 1:19:20.2 15:52/M
725 Kim Homme Nebo NC 364 57 F 1:19:56.4 15:59/M
726 Lisa Griffin Nebo NC 287 51 F 1:19:57.7 15:59/M
727 Marcus McLean Durham NC 520 37 M 1:20:13.4 16:03/M
728 Jake Wright Hickory NC 852 19 M 1:20:52.6 16:10/M
729 Frank Wright Hickory NC 851 50 M 1:21:01.9 16:12/M
730 Alice Salthouse Boone NC 649 59 F 1:21:04.8 16:13/M
731 Linda Sykes Kiawah Island SC 752 65 F 1:21:05.3 16:13/M
732 Lauren Payne Boone NC 599 24 F 1:21:08.0 16:14/M
733 Alessandra Tasselmyer Galax VA 754 35 F 1:21:55.0 16:23/M
734 Missy Moorefield Winston Salem NC 549 35 F 1:22:20.4 16:28/M
735 Shellen Phillips Advance NC 602 38 F 1:22:20.6 16:28/M
736 Briana Grant Archdale NC 272 30 F 1:22:35.8 16:31/M
737 Josh Alvarado Vale NC 9 33 M 1:22:36.3 16:31/M
738 Ariel Foy Newtown PA 245 24 F 1:22:43.2 16:33/M
739 Thomas E. Sanders Newberry FL 651 61 M 1:22:46.6 16:33/M
740 Mckaleigh Norred Sumter SC 577 12 F 1:23:07.3 16:37/M
741 Paul Zicuis Orlando FL 855 40 M 1:23:08.1 16:38/M
742 Ron Toward Lakeland FL 770 60 M 1:23:08.3 16:38/M
743 Chase Salazar Silverdale WA 647 23 M 1:23:27.9 16:41/M
744 David Salazar El Paso TX 648 52 M 1:23:28.7 16:42/M
745 Rhea Cooper Morganton NC 153 70 F 1:23:38.1 16:44/M
746 Allison Lecompte Rockhill SC 452 28 F 1:24:07.6 16:49/M
747 Lisa Ayer Winston-Salem NC 18 44 F 1:24:22.6 16:52/M
748 Gail Finau Winston Salem NC 220 56 F 1:24:24.6 16:53/M
749 Loretta Barbee Beech Mountain NC 33 57 F 1:25:01.7 17:00/M
750 Cassie Hester Winston Salem NC 338 49 F 1:26:46.5 17:21/M
751 Sherekka Baxter Forest City NC 46 34 F 1:30:23.0 18:05/M