2012 Bear 5 Results


Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC

5 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Matt Morse Asheville NC 567 24 M 32:18.2 6:28/M
2 Alex Goden Brevard NC 277 18 M 32:46.1 6:33/M
3 Andrew Vandenberg Boone NC 802 18 M 32:56.5 6:35/M
4 Tim Meigs Raleigh NC 543 45 M 33:38.4 6:44/M
5 Ryan Woods Boone NC 871 33 M 33:59.1 6:48/M
6 Scott Williams Asheville NC 916 33 M 34:02.5 6:48/M
7 Daniel Amick Arden NC 7 27 M 34:17.7 6:51/M
8 Daniel Osborne Boone NC 601 19 M 34:22.6 6:52/M
9 Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC 376 15 M 34:27.3 6:53/M
10 Joe Lanser Winston Salem NC 465 23 M 34:36.9 6:55/M
11 Daniel Matena Charlotte NC 510 28 M 34:54.1 6:59/M
12 Clay Burnett Chagrin Falls OH 103 30 M 35:06.4 7:01/M
13 James Kasten Norwalk OH 908 24 M 35:17.6 7:03/M
14 Noah Green Morganton NC 290 16 M 35:42.6 7:08/M
15 David Workman Hendersonville NC 873 41 M 36:23.2 7:17/M
16 David Blackley Johnson City TN 60 28 M 36:29.2 7:18/M
17 Alan Marion 913 32 M 36:57.2 7:23/M
18 Mike Beigay Concord NC 46 34 M 37:01.0 7:24/M
19 Esther Erb Blowing Rock NC 901 26 F 37:26.3 7:29/M
20 Dwight Brown Raleigh NC 93 38 M 37:26.9 7:29/M
21 Michael Smelser Kingsport TN 730 39 M 37:43.0 7:33/M
22 David Gile Greensboro NC 271 43 M 37:50.8 7:34/M
23 Dustin Hickernell Fleetwood NC 893 16 M 37:59.0 7:36/M
24 Gilliam Hill Elon NC 364 17 M 38:04.7 7:37/M
25 Curtis Rowe Columbus NC 679 30 M 38:18.4 7:40/M
26 Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC 738 24 M 38:43.6 7:45/M
27 Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC 734 31 M 38:47.0 7:45/M
28 James Slagle Sugar Grove NC 728 32 M 38:53.9 7:47/M
29 Lisa Burnett Chagrin Falls OH 104 29 F 38:59.6 7:48/M
30 Avery Pitts Boone NC 637 16 M 39:00.2 7:48/M
31 Cody Crutchley Raleigh NC 181 25 M 39:08.9 7:50/M
32 Todd Glazener Pfafftown NC 276 39 M 39:16.0 7:51/M
33 Nathan Sylvester Johnson City TN 769 27 M 39:23.3 7:53/M
34 Jesse Pipes Asheville NC 635 32 M 39:31.3 7:54/M
35 Paul Kinser Greensboro NC 447 39 M 39:57.9 7:59/M
36 Zika Rea Blowing Rock NC 898 36 F 40:16.5 8:03/M
37 Kate Griewisch Banner Elk NC 298 21 F 40:28.0 8:06/M
38 Tim Dupree Fleetwood NC 215 53 M 40:42.5 8:08/M
39 Sam Keltner Virginia Beach VA 900 21 M 40:47.7 8:09/M
40 Stan Austin 915 36 M 40:52.5 8:10/M
41 Jack Brown Lenoir NC 95 42 M 40:54.2 8:11/M
42 Zachary Barricklow Boone NC 36 29 M 40:54.5 8:11/M
43 Jason Albright Granite Falls NC 2 36 M 40:54.7 8:11/M
44 John Mills Hickory NC 558 40 M 41:00.6 8:12/M
45 Wayne Ollis Kingsport TN 594 41 M 41:02.6 8:12/M
46 Knox Tate Hickory NC 772 40 M 41:09.3 8:14/M
47 Will McElwee North Wilkesboro NC 527 40 M 41:19.9 8:16/M
48 Flynn Lancaster Hickory NC 463 17 M 41:28.2 8:18/M
49 Peter Vandenberg Boone NC 803 16 M 41:39.0 8:20/M
50 Matthew Osborne Boone NC 602 16 M 41:44.4 8:21/M
51 Bryan Allf Gastonia NC 5 54 M 42:02.5 8:24/M
52 Ben Heidenreich Atlanta GA 348 30 M 42:09.5 8:26/M
53 Mike Darling Sawmills NC 187 32 M 42:12.6 8:26/M
54 Caleb Critcher Deep Gap NC 177 28 M 42:13.2 8:27/M
55 Brooks Saucier Lynn NC 691 38 M 42:17.4 8:27/M
56 Emily La Barbera Lakeland FL 903 21 F 42:18.2 8:28/M
57 Mark Annas Granite Falls NC 10 53 M 42:20.3 8:28/M
58 Chris Squires Raleigh NC 750 46 M 42:23.2 8:29/M
59 George Patterson Kings Mountain NC 622 48 M 42:27.0 8:29/M
60 Johnathan Sugg Boone NC 766 26 M 42:28.5 8:30/M
61 Joe Helton Boone NC 355 23 M 42:28.9 8:30/M
62 Jonathan Nichols Crumpler NC 582 17 M 42:29.1 8:30/M
63 Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC 566 29 M 42:39.1 8:32/M
64 Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC 747 48 M 42:39.6 8:32/M
65 John Williams Banner Elk NC 853 42 M 42:42.7 8:32/M
66 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 15 49 M 42:46.6 8:33/M
67 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 675 42 M 42:50.1 8:34/M
68 Claudia Mundy Hickory NC 575 19 F 42:56.2 8:35/M
69 Robert Lee Fort Mill SC 479 53 M 43:02.2 8:36/M
70 John Bauer Hickory NC 40 53 M 43:03.2 8:37/M
71 Gene Summey Shelby NC 768 51 M 43:11.9 8:38/M
72 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 403 23 F 43:22.4 8:40/M
73 Jessica Schmidt Durham NC 700 26 F 43:22.4 8:40/M
74 Dawson Cherry Mt. Pleasant SC 131 48 M 43:25.8 8:41/M
75 Andrew Campbell Hickory NC 109 26 M 43:38.7 8:44/M
76 Terry Anderson Boone NC 9 54 M 43:41.6 8:44/M
77 Meredith Bazemore Boone NC 902 36 F 43:46.2 8:45/M
78 Tony Branch Morganton NC 83 56 M 43:47.1 8:45/M
79 Alisha Little Lenoir NC 899 31 F 43:57.3 8:47/M
80 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 824 57 M 43:58.8 8:48/M
81 Sam Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 280 22 M 44:01.4 8:48/M
82 Scott Coulter York SC 168 48 M 44:03.3 8:49/M
83 Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC 587 47 M 44:05.5 8:49/M
84 Chuck Storm Lilburn GA 762 45 M 44:13.0 8:51/M
85 Michael Ferraro Iv Valdese NC 242 16 M 44:17.9 8:51/M
86 Kevin Milz Kingsport TN 559 34 M 44:26.0 8:53/M
87 Mark MeHaffey Chapel Hill NC 542 46 M 44:27.8 8:53/M
88 Michael Banks Hickory NC 25 35 M 44:30.4 8:54/M
89 Bryson Whiteside Ofallon IL 839 14 M 44:31.4 8:54/M
90 Charles Bouchard Lenoir NC 74 51 M 44:42.1 8:56/M
91 Beth Frye Boone NC 256 42 F 44:43.3 8:57/M
92 John Stout Chartlotte NC 763 49 M 44:48.2 8:58/M
93 Daniel Briggs Hickory NC 85 40 M 44:51.5 8:58/M
94 Jerred Roberts Rutherfordton NC 669 40 M 44:55.1 8:59/M
95 Donald Miller Kernersville NC 553 48 M 44:56.9 8:59/M
96 Richard Spatola Fort Mill SC 746 35 M 45:10.6 9:02/M
97 Mark Schurman Greensboro NC 704 35 M 45:11.4 9:02/M
98 Sam Kinser Greensboro NC 448 10 M 45:12.3 9:02/M
99 Bryan Jones Morganton NC 426 39 M 45:12.3 9:02/M
100 David Milam Sugar Grove NC 549 23 M 45:12.6 9:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Terry Butler Boone NC 897 54 M 45:14.3 9:03/M
102 Molly Cherry Mt. Pleasant SC 132 41 F 45:16.9 9:03/M
103 Dan Janick Fort Mill SC 411 45 M 45:23.6 9:05/M
104 John Wright Bates City MO 880 43 M 45:26.9 9:05/M
105 Paul Martino Charlotte NC 509 46 M 45:28.3 9:06/M
106 Jacqueline Parsons Crumpler NC 617 26 F 45:32.3 9:06/M
107 Rob Crandall Boone NC 174 46 M 45:33.7 9:07/M
108 Robert Hrozencik Vilas NC 396 23 M 45:35.2 9:07/M
109 Scott Duncan Morganton NC 213 51 M 45:36.2 9:07/M
110 Allen Walker Hamptonville NC 817 52 M 45:38.5 9:08/M
111 Sidney Hood Kingsport TN 388 52 M 45:39.5 9:08/M
112 Noah Martin Morganton NC 507 13 M 45:39.5 9:08/M
113 Katie Walter Chapel Hill NC 821 20 F 45:40.1 9:08/M
114 Nick Galloway Apex NC 260 32 M 45:41.7 9:08/M
115 Jennifer Nichols Bristol VA 581 33 F 45:44.8 9:09/M
116 Janie Cook Charlotte NC 160 46 F 45:53.5 9:11/M
117 Michael Owens Rutherfordton NC 606 32 M 45:55.0 9:11/M
118 Heiko Rath Cary NC 655 42 M 46:00.6 9:12/M
119 Benjamin Dickerson Boone NC 201 29 M 46:04.9 9:13/M
120 Nicholas Walter Chapel Hill NC 822 23 M 46:08.0 9:14/M
121 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC 81 45 M 46:08.6 9:14/M
122 Don Goden Brevard NC 278 61 M 46:11.1 9:14/M
123 Robert Brown Boone NC 98 20 M 46:20.8 9:16/M
124 Todd Koos Pineville NC 457 46 M 46:22.9 9:16/M
125 William Martin Morganton NC 508 41 M 46:24.0 9:17/M
126 Rich Vanderford Elon NC 805 44 M 46:28.4 9:18/M
127 Kelly Hatcher Wilmington NC 329 46 F 46:31.3 9:18/M
128 Philip Hatcher Wilmington NC 332 51 M 46:34.2 9:19/M
129 Carrie Richardson West Jefferson NC 664 39 F 46:35.1 9:19/M
130 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 825 39 M 46:39.8 9:20/M
131 Rich Campbell Boone NC 896 44 M 46:56.1 9:23/M
132 Brian Lunsford Greensboro NC 496 38 M 46:59.2 9:24/M
133 Brett Smith Blowing Rock NC 732 25 M 47:03.6 9:25/M
134 Ellen Seagle Hendersonville NC 707 37 F 47:05.2 9:25/M
135 Heather Mills Hickory NC 557 40 F 47:09.1 9:26/M
136 Chuck Bayles Blowing Rock NC 42 65 M 47:09.1 9:26/M
137 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 666 49 M 47:11.5 9:26/M
138 Joey Parsons Crumpler NC 618 40 M 47:12.6 9:26/M
139 Jason Harris Greensboro NC 322 33 M 47:13.3 9:27/M
140 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 886 56 M 47:15.5 9:27/M
141 Dan McAulay Boone NC 517 37 M 47:20.5 9:28/M
142 Bobby Richardson West Jefferson NC 663 50 M 47:24.5 9:29/M
143 Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC 776 36 M 47:28.9 9:30/M
144 Glenn Paige Hickory NC 611 47 M 47:33.6 9:31/M
145 Stephen Horan Hickory NC 391 37 M 47:34.2 9:31/M
146 Paul Elliott Boone NC 223 26 M 47:34.7 9:31/M
147 Tucker Deal Boone NC 194 32 M 47:37.3 9:31/M
148 Chris Jones Cary NC 427 27 M 47:40.0 9:32/M
149 Robert Clark Morganton NC 140 34 M 47:41.5 9:32/M
150 Robbie Bridgeman Boone NC 912 32 M 47:48.7 9:34/M
151 Ed Holler Morganton NC 378 53 M 47:50.2 9:34/M
152 John Matherly Fort Mill SC 511 43 M 47:50.7 9:34/M
153 David Barton Boone NC 38 23 M 47:53.9 9:35/M
154 Aaron Westphal Boone NC 833 36 M 47:56.6 9:35/M
155 Nathan Grant Archdale NC 282 31 M 47:58.5 9:36/M
156 Ben Henson Vilas NC 357 18 M 48:03.5 9:37/M
157 Chris Mundy Hickory NC 574 51 M 48:03.7 9:37/M
158 Douglas Urland Hickory NC 796 43 M 48:04.4 9:37/M
159 Holt Sasser Blowing Rock NC 690 24 M 48:08.1 9:38/M
160 Nan Reeves Hickory NC 658 24 F 48:10.8 9:38/M
161 Doug Spell Jefferson NC 907 52 M 48:12.5 9:38/M
162 Dewie Phipps Morganton NC 631 44 M 48:15.2 9:39/M
163 Aaron Gersonde Boone NC 267 37 M 48:23.4 9:41/M
164 Mandy Wolfe Columbus NC 869 36 F 48:36.0 9:43/M
165 Zach Sprau Boone NC 890 25 M 48:36.7 9:43/M
166 Rick Cornwell Gastonia NC 165 53 M 48:39.4 9:44/M
167 Robert Horne Boone NC 392 43 M 48:42.5 9:44/M
168 Mandy Huffman Rutherfordton NC 398 42 F 48:44.6 9:45/M
169 Doug Blackford Todd NC 59 65 M 48:45.6 9:45/M
170 Mary Chesnut Smith Banner Elk NC 736 18 F 48:46.2 9:45/M
171 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 482 52 M 48:48.6 9:46/M
172 Deborah Springer Durham NC 748 38 F 48:49.3 9:46/M
173 Mark Hawkins Hickory NC 341 49 M 48:50.9 9:46/M
174 Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC 147 50 M 48:54.3 9:47/M
175 Anna Spatola Fort Mill SC 745 29 F 48:54.9 9:47/M
176 Chuck Ledford Clemmons NC 476 47 M 48:55.1 9:47/M
177 Daniel Lucas Valdese NC 492 14 M 49:01.0 9:48/M
178 Jonah Christian Rutherford College NC 137 17 M 49:02.6 9:48/M
179 Mike Wilson Hickory NC 861 52 M 49:03.6 9:49/M
180 Joshua Coleman Winston Salem NC 157 31 M 49:05.4 9:49/M
181 Patrick Wilson Johnson City TN 862 44 M 49:10.4 9:50/M
182 Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC 685 42 M 49:10.9 9:50/M
183 Michael Walsh Cary NC 820 45 M 49:10.9 9:50/M
184 Butch Holt Matthews NC 380 63 M 49:12.3 9:50/M
185 Brad Osborne Boone NC 600 32 M 49:13.0 9:51/M
186 Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC 170 44 M 49:20.1 9:52/M
187 Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC 328 43 F 49:20.9 9:52/M
188 Daniel McCall Brevard NC 518 28 M 49:21.5 9:52/M
189 Josh Chester Morganton NC 134 26 M 49:22.8 9:52/M
190 Robert Parsons Wilkesboro NC 619 42 M 49:25.3 9:53/M
191 Brad Tate Clemmons NC 771 40 M 49:30.5 9:54/M
192 William Blackburn Vilas NC 57 12 M 49:35.8 9:55/M
193 Jason Williams Taylorsville NC 852 33 M 49:37.2 9:55/M
194 Kara Jones Morganton NC 428 33 F 49:37.6 9:55/M
195 David Bowers Crumpler NC 76 33 M 49:38.2 9:56/M
196 Anthony Palombo Hickory NC 612 52 M 49:38.5 9:56/M
197 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 289 51 M 49:38.8 9:56/M
198 Will Jordan Pineola NC 431 13 M 49:39.9 9:56/M
199 Cliff Baldwin Boone NC 24 51 M 49:40.4 9:56/M
200 Joe Wiswell Boone NC 894 13 M 49:41.4 9:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
201 Karl Walden Morganton NC 816 50 M 49:43.2 9:57/M
202 Stephen Duncan Newland NC 214 28 M 49:45.2 9:57/M
203 David Nicklaw Boone NC 583 42 M 49:45.8 9:57/M
204 Ginger Kelly Boone NC 438 29 F 49:46.1 9:57/M
205 Brad Ellis Johnson City TN 225 41 M 49:46.6 9:57/M
206 Verne Deason Gastonia NC 195 51 M 49:49.4 9:58/M
207 Scott Eastman Newland NC 218 48 M 49:50.2 9:58/M
208 William Hatcher Morganton NC 334 16 M 49:51.1 9:58/M
209 Ivan Coffey Blowing Rock NC 152 38 M 49:54.8 9:59/M
210 Rachel Ward Weaverville NC 823 27 F 49:56.3 9:59/M
211 Jay Erwin Deep Gap NC 230 45 M 49:57.4 9:59/M
212 Tim Kelley San Antonio TX 910 55 M 50:00.1 10:00/M
213 Tim Styles Morganton NC 765 36 M 50:01.7 10:00/M
214 Ella Markland Elk Park NC 504 40 F 50:04.8 10:01/M
215 Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN 579 54 F 50:06.4 10:01/M
216 Andrew Johansen Roan Mountain TN 415 30 M 50:10.2 10:02/M
217 Holly Owen Rutherfordton NC 604 33 F 50:10.3 10:02/M
218 Will Sears Boone NC 711 39 M 50:20.1 10:04/M
219 Jon Giometti Hickory NC 274 44 M 50:23.0 10:05/M
220 Jacob Willingham Hendersonville NC 857 24 M 50:24.7 10:05/M
221 Nick Whiteside Ofallon IL 840 50 M 50:25.6 10:05/M
222 Daniel McNeill Charleston SC 538 55 M 50:30.2 10:06/M
223 Emily Hutelmyer Trade TN 404 27 F 50:31.0 10:06/M
224 Stan Sava Seaford DE 697 46 M 50:35.5 10:07/M
225 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC 41 59 M 50:37.9 10:07/M
226 Richard Wilborn Burlington NC 844 44 M 50:41.0 10:08/M
227 Megan Griffith Wilkesboro NC 302 32 F 50:42.7 10:08/M
228 Carl Griewisch Banner Elk NC 297 53 M 50:47.1 10:09/M
229 Rahn Chase Lenoir NC 128 42 M 50:48.1 10:10/M
230 Jeff Kahn Hickory NC 433 44 F 50:49.1 10:10/M
231 Kristen Trask Winston Salem NC 786 30 F 50:50.0 10:10/M
232 Todd Coombs Newland NC 163 32 M 50:51.7 10:10/M
233 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC 339 22 F 50:53.1 10:11/M
234 Crystal Dellinger Statesville NC 197 33 F 50:56.0 10:11/M
235 Marty Coulter Hickory NC 167 39 M 51:00.3 10:12/M
236 Heather Hugosson Winston-Salem NC 401 48 F 51:04.8 10:13/M
237 Joe Irvin Asheville NC 405 28 M 51:11.9 10:14/M
238 Laura Rhyne Taylorsville NC 661 19 F 51:14.0 10:15/M
239 John Gregory Charlotte NC 296 44 M 51:15.0 10:15/M
240 Michael Kirk Boone NC 450 39 M 51:15.6 10:15/M
241 Eric Phillips Morganton NC 629 37 M 51:19.4 10:16/M
242 Weston Drum Maiden NC 209 27 M 51:20.4 10:16/M
243 Jeffery White Lenoir NC 836 56 M 51:25.3 10:17/M
244 Jonathan Rowe Columbus NC 680 28 M 51:33.1 10:19/M
245 Shawn Roberts Boone NC 672 37 M 51:34.3 10:19/M
246 Robert Flanigan Boone NC 245 59 M 51:36.6 10:19/M
247 Andrew Johnston Morrisville NC 422 22 M 51:37.3 10:19/M
248 Will Litwin Palmetto Bay FL 488 42 M 51:39.0 10:20/M
249 Lisa Atkinson Marion NC 16 34 F 51:41.8 10:20/M
250 John Mangel Asheville NC 500 53 M 51:44.2 10:21/M
251 Eddie Day East Bend NC 192 59 M 51:46.4 10:21/M
252 Todd Chasteen Blowing Rock NC 129 53 M 51:51.2 10:22/M
253 Tyler Brown Granite Falls NC 99 23 M 51:51.6 10:22/M
254 Darrell Wagner Johnson City TN 815 58 M 51:52.0 10:22/M
255 Jenna Booher Johnson City TN 72 27 F 51:56.5 10:23/M
256 Laura Stone Raleigh NC 761 30 F 51:57.2 10:23/M
257 Travis Gillespie Vilas NC 272 27 M 51:58.1 10:24/M
258 Frank Rice Hudson NC 662 28 M 51:59.3 10:24/M
259 Abby Osborn Charlotte NC 598 23 F 52:00.2 10:24/M
260 Matt Dittrich Geneva IL 205 30 M 52:06.9 10:25/M
261 Jessica Coleman Winston Salem NC 156 36 F 52:11.8 10:26/M
262 Sarah Rowe Columbus NC 681 28 F 52:12.5 10:26/M
263 Regina Barrier Newland NC 37 41 F 52:15.3 10:27/M
264 Clayton Trivett Thomasville NC 788 27 M 52:18.7 10:28/M
265 Jerry Paul Clemmons NC 623 53 M 52:19.2 10:28/M
266 Heather Jordan Pineola NC 430 41 F 52:21.5 10:28/M
267 Patrick Setzer Boone NC 712 44 M 52:25.6 10:29/M
268 Tim Beatty Marietta GA 905 51 M 52:26.2 10:29/M
269 Tom Maguire Hickory NC 498 49 M 52:28.3 10:30/M
270 Charles West Cary NC 832 43 M 52:44.8 10:33/M
271 Robby Lucas Charlotte NC 495 18 M 52:47.2 10:33/M
272 Judy Osborn Charlotte NC 599 59 F 52:53.4 10:35/M
273 Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC 356 37 F 52:54.4 10:35/M
274 Bob Lucas Charlotte NC 491 52 M 52:54.7 10:35/M
275 Melissa Osborne Statesville NC 603 33 F 52:55.3 10:35/M
276 Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC 573 51 M 52:56.9 10:35/M
277 Mike Carriker Morganton NC 115 53 M 53:01.8 10:36/M
278 Earl McMahon Blowing Rock NC 532 53 M 53:02.6 10:36/M
279 David Allf Gastonia NC 6 26 M 53:07.5 10:37/M
280 Gene Doran Kingsport TN 206 60 M 53:10.4 10:38/M
281 Lisa Freeman Boone NC 254 40 F 53:11.0 10:38/M
282 Eugene Jesel Blowing Rock NC 889 50 M 53:11.6 10:38/M
283 Colleen Deal Boone NC 193 36 F 53:12.7 10:38/M
284 Ryan McMorris Charlotte NC 534 38 M 53:15.2 10:39/M
285 Doug Thompson Morganton NC 775 44 M 53:16.8 10:39/M
286 Anne Barbee Boone NC 27 17 F 53:20.1 10:40/M
287 Carlos Solis Newland NC 741 25 M 53:20.9 10:40/M
288 Patti Sappenfield Bostic NC 689 51 F 53:24.2 10:41/M
289 Mary Lucas Valdese NC 494 48 F 53:26.1 10:41/M
290 Chad Griffith Wilkesboro NC 300 36 M 53:26.5 10:41/M
291 Matthew Graves Shepherdstown WV 286 51 M 53:27.8 10:41/M
292 Gabriella Bock Charlottesville VA 66 11 F 53:30.4 10:42/M
293 Thomas Schroeder Winston-Salem NC 703 52 M 53:34.9 10:43/M
294 Vernon Bock Charlottesville VA 67 39 M 53:36.2 10:43/M
295 Matt Limone Lincolnton NC 485 24 M 53:37.9 10:43/M
296 James TRUE Banner Elk NC 791 40 M 53:38.7 10:44/M
297 David Humphrey Asheville NC 402 44 M 53:39.2 10:44/M
298 Matthew Sugg Nebo NC 767 22 M 53:39.5 10:44/M
299 Jeffrey Benedict Johnson City TN 50 55 M 53:41.3 10:44/M
300 Cameron St. Clair Boone NC 751 38 F 53:47.3 10:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
301 Taylor Wilson Burlington NC 865 47 M 53:49.8 10:46/M
302 Becky Strahler Shelby NC 764 55 F 53:50.9 10:46/M
303 Sarah Little Raleigh NC 487 38 F 53:54.7 10:47/M
304 Nancy Frye Newland NC 257 51 F 53:55.7 10:47/M
305 Jeff Townsend Marietta GA 784 42 M 53:59.0 10:48/M
306 Ron Wyant Burnsville NC 883 51 M 54:00.8 10:48/M
307 Ethan Rothrock Vilas NC 676 10 M 54:02.8 10:48/M
308 Mary Turner St. Marys GA 794 46 F 54:07.4 10:49/M
309 Melissa Dick Blowing Rock NC 200 49 F 54:08.5 10:50/M
310 Eri Ohashi Boone NC 592 55 F 54:12.7 10:50/M
311 Michelle Johnson Boone NC 421 54 F 54:14.1 10:51/M
312 George Starnes Columbia SC 755 52 M 54:14.8 10:51/M
313 Elizabeth Keating Charlotte NC 435 55 F 54:16.7 10:51/M
314 John Sankel Glen Allen VA 688 28 M 54:17.8 10:51/M
315 John Graves Kernersville NC 284 54 M 54:19.3 10:52/M
316 Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC 716 33 F 54:22.2 10:52/M
317 Lawson Barkley Hickory NC 32 13 M 54:22.8 10:52/M
318 Travis Garrison Abingdon VA 263 19 M 54:24.5 10:53/M
319 Shay Casey Mt Pleasant SC 120 36 F 54:26.0 10:53/M
320 Sam Gibbs Hickory NC 269 40 M 54:26.7 10:53/M
321 Steven Calloway Indian Land SC 108 28 M 54:28.0 10:54/M
322 Shawn Panther Charlotte NC 615 37 M 54:33.0 10:55/M
323 Pinkney Greene Kernersville NC 294 39 F 54:36.8 10:55/M
324 Bob Chandler Burlington NC 124 49 M 54:38.5 10:56/M
325 Tye Ardrey Maiden NC 12 46 M 54:39.6 10:56/M
326 Denise Hood Kingsport TN 387 50 F 54:41.8 10:56/M
327 James Frizzell Hickory NC 255 52 M 54:42.8 10:56/M
328 Angela Merrill Shelby NC 548 33 F 54:52.1 10:58/M
329 Elizabeth Greene Palmyra VA 292 32 F 54:53.7 10:59/M
330 Lori Hart Hollywood FL 327 51 F 54:55.8 10:59/M
331 Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC 514 37 M 54:56.8 10:59/M
332 Rhonda Denham Bristol TN 198 44 F 54:57.3 10:59/M
333 Peter Horner Germantown MD 393 62 M 54:58.1 11:00/M
334 Brian Dubberly Boone NC 210 32 M 54:58.3 11:00/M
335 Mike Irvin Morganton NC 406 65 M 54:58.5 11:00/M
336 Roland Trask Winston Salem NC 787 36 M 54:58.8 11:00/M
337 Mitchell Wickham Charlotte NC 843 42 M 54:59.8 11:00/M
338 William Pangle Brevard NC 614 16 M 55:00.0 11:00/M
339 Seth Stilwell Lenoir NC 759 35 M 55:02.8 11:00/M
340 Dan McClary Seacrest FL 521 55 M 55:03.9 11:01/M
341 Daniel Edwards Weaverville NC 221 45 M 55:13.0 11:03/M
342 Grant Medlock Lenoir NC 541 48 M 55:16.8 11:03/M
343 Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 749 46 M 55:16.9 11:03/M
344 Brent Perkins Morganton NC 625 41 M 55:18.8 11:04/M
345 Megan Archer Blountville TN 11 31 F 55:22.4 11:04/M
346 Amanda Sava Seaford DE 692 17 F 55:26.2 11:05/M
347 John Beck Winston-Salem NC 45 51 M 55:31.2 11:06/M
348 Dawn McNeil Hermitage PA 536 43 F 55:33.4 11:07/M
349 James McNeil Hermitage PA 537 43 M 55:34.8 11:07/M
350 Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC 674 50 M 55:35.7 11:07/M
351 George Lucas Charlotte NC 493 16 M 55:38.2 11:08/M
352 Julie Palombo Hickory NC 613 51 F 55:42.9 11:08/M
353 Jennifer Helton Bostic NC 354 41 F 55:43.5 11:09/M
354 Melissa Troester Carrboro NC 790 40 F 55:49.4 11:10/M
355 Jason Pirone Carrboro NC 636 41 M 55:49.5 11:10/M
356 Adrian Vassallo Asheville NC 806 41 M 55:51.2 11:10/M
357 Sarah Grady Boone NC 281 26 F 55:54.9 11:11/M
358 Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC 544 46 F 55:58.7 11:12/M
359 Andrea Dellinger Statesville NC 196 29 F 56:00.6 11:12/M
360 Tim Kriegel Hendersonville NC 458 61 M 56:06.7 11:13/M
361 Jill Nicklaw Boone NC 584 35 F 56:11.8 11:14/M
362 Eric Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL 259 46 M 56:12.7 11:14/M
363 John Clarkin Winston Salem NC 142 41 M 56:13.0 11:15/M
364 Ken Dent Gray TN 199 51 M 56:14.0 11:15/M
365 Lauren Barkley Hickory NC 31 20 F 56:14.0 11:15/M
366 Kurt Barkley Hickory NC 30 48 M 56:14.3 11:15/M
367 Lin Gentry Hickory NC 266 49 F 56:16.1 11:15/M
368 Joseph Hamrick Lowell NC 312 37 M 56:17.6 11:15/M
369 Michael Kirwan Greenville SC 452 55 F 56:19.9 11:16/M
370 Moises Sztylerman Saint Augustine FL 770 54 M 56:20.3 11:16/M
371 Kevin Hefner Asheville NC 347 38 M 56:25.4 11:17/M
372 Michelle Vorce Sarasota FL 911 53 F 56:29.5 11:18/M
373 Pamela Holland Morganton NC 377 42 F 56:31.0 11:18/M
374 Kevin Rothrock Vilas NC 677 39 M 56:34.5 11:19/M
375 Lorna Bolkey Swannanoa NC 71 63 F 56:35.6 11:19/M
376 Lou McLean Boone NC 531 48 F 56:39.8 11:20/M
377 Harold Kessler Miami FL 443 64 M 56:43.5 11:21/M
378 David Chambers Maitland FL 123 45 M 56:44.0 11:21/M
379 Jeremy Ray Fort Mill SC 656 39 M 56:44.9 11:21/M
380 George Ketron Jonesborough TN 444 48 M 56:46.2 11:21/M
381 Verlin Vinson Morganton NC 810 33 M 56:47.3 11:21/M
382 Tim Larson Hickory NC 469 49 M 56:49.6 11:22/M
383 Paul Phillips Connelly Springs NC 630 48 M 56:50.4 11:22/M
384 Dick Casey Mount Pleasant SC 117 41 M 56:56.2 11:23/M
385 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 455 64 M 56:59.1 11:24/M
386 Robert Vonnegut Lenoir NC 812 55 M 57:02.4 11:24/M
387 Tommy Hampton Boone NC 311 33 M 57:03.0 11:25/M
388 Ed Marsh Boone NC 506 65 M 57:03.2 11:25/M
389 Cam Coley Vilas NC 158 32 M 57:05.6 11:25/M
390 Clay Kennedy Thomasville NC 442 26 M 57:06.3 11:25/M
391 Jeff Blaser Burlington NC 65 51 M 57:07.0 11:25/M
392 Wesley Crowe Lenoir NC 179 29 M 57:07.6 11:25/M
393 Jake Ganley Boone NC 261 11 M 57:11.1 11:26/M
394 Tim Ganley Boone NC 262 48 M 57:11.4 11:26/M
395 Amanda Kirwan Boone NC 451 27 F 57:11.8 11:26/M
396 Frederic Tumulak Lilburn GA 793 41 M 57:13.5 11:27/M
397 Shelby Hickernell Fleetwood NC 892 15 F 57:15.9 11:27/M
398 Dave Blanks Boone NC 62 30 M 57:16.6 11:27/M
399 Sunshine Padilla Hickory NC 610 35 F 57:17.6 11:27/M
400 Bob Sloop Taylorsville NC 729 61 M 57:18.4 11:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
401 Danny Moretz Boone NC 565 34 M 57:19.6 11:28/M
402 Katie Dickerson Boone NC 202 30 F 57:21.5 11:28/M
403 Mary-Kathryn Hawes Valdese NC 340 17 F 57:24.9 11:29/M
404 Tracy Sherrill Newton NC 720 48 F 57:25.4 11:29/M
405 Amy Benedict Johnson City TN 49 54 F 57:26.8 11:29/M
406 Anna Averette Creedmoor NC 19 33 F 57:27.4 11:29/M
407 Alyson Moore Newton NC 563 38 F 57:28.3 11:30/M
408 Eric McMurry Fletcher NC 535 34 M 57:28.7 11:30/M
409 Megan Kinser Greensboro NC 446 37 F 57:30.0 11:30/M
410 Kenneth Sava Fairfax Station VA 695 49 M 57:32.5 11:30/M
411 Jennifer Sava Fairfax Station VA 694 46 F 57:32.5 11:30/M
412 Courtney Smith Monroe NC 733 25 F 57:33.5 11:31/M
413 David Church Hudson NC 138 37 M 57:33.5 11:31/M
414 Ted Chandler Burlington NC 125 51 M 57:38.1 11:32/M
415 Gail Leedy Boone NC 480 58 F 57:48.8 11:34/M
416 Maureen Klinedinst Deep Gap NC 453 36 F 57:51.3 11:34/M
417 Rik Tebeau Raleigh NC 773 51 M 57:53.5 11:35/M
418 Scott Bright Forest City NC 87 43 M 57:58.6 11:36/M
419 Bob Cherry Boone NC 130 55 M 58:00.1 11:36/M
420 Cecilia Shelley Palmetto Bay FL 717 52 F 58:02.7 11:36/M
421 Reid Bolinger Greensboro NC 70 43 M 58:03.2 11:37/M
422 Margaret Handley Banner Elk NC 314 45 F 58:10.8 11:38/M
423 Beverly Lancaster Hickory NC 462 53 F 58:12.2 11:38/M
424 Jerry Markland Jr Elk Park NC 505 38 M 58:13.8 11:39/M
425 Jael Johansen Roan Mountain TN 416 29 F 58:18.5 11:40/M
426 Turner South Morganton NC 743 48 M 58:22.5 11:40/M
427 Emma Curtis Vilas NC 182 13 F 58:24.6 11:41/M
428 Robin Parker Shelby NC 616 47 F 58:25.2 11:41/M
429 Brian Schmitt Blowing Rock NC 701 27 M 58:29.1 11:42/M
430 Doug Amos Morganton NC 8 43 M 58:30.0 11:42/M
431 Shirley Yancey Valdese NC 884 44 F 58:31.8 11:42/M
432 Chris Caveny-Cox Gastonia NC 121 42 M 58:34.6 11:43/M
433 Jon Wells Boone NC 831 49 M 58:38.0 11:44/M
434 Quez Little Morganton NC 486 53 M 58:39.8 11:44/M
435 Susan Hollifield Bostic NC 379 49 F 58:40.3 11:44/M
436 Amy Evans Morganton NC 232 38 F 58:45.4 11:45/M
437 Leah Floyd Raleigh NC 246 27 F 58:46.7 11:45/M
438 Stacy Sears Boone NC 710 42 F 58:47.0 11:45/M
439 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 756 52 M 58:48.2 11:46/M
440 Derek Cernak Lewisville NC 122 35 M 58:49.6 11:46/M
441 Lynn Webb Morganton NC 829 44 M 58:52.5 11:46/M
442 Matthew Johnson Raleigh NC 420 40 M 58:53.4 11:47/M
443 Aric Wilhelm Yadkinville NC 845 51 M 58:57.9 11:47/M
444 Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN 394 44 F 59:00.1 11:48/M
445 Stacy Briggs Hickory NC 86 41 F 59:01.1 11:48/M
446 Ron Funk Boone NC 258 40 M 59:02.1 11:48/M
447 Brooke Miller Weston FL 551 13 F 59:03.5 11:49/M
448 Bryant Greene Boone NC 291 11 M 59:04.0 11:49/M
449 Jonathan Lea Raleigh NC 475 27 M 59:04.7 11:49/M
450 Matt Toffaletti Morrisville NC 780 24 M 59:04.7 11:49/M
451 Tyler Matthews Hickory NC 512 27 M 59:05.2 11:49/M
452 Brooke Johnon Advance NC 417 21 F 59:09.7 11:50/M
453 Sherri Felton Clemmons NC 240 48 F 59:09.9 11:50/M
454 Kelly Cherry-Leigh Boone NC 133 22 F 59:12.8 11:50/M
455 Dee Buckminster Sherrills Ford NC 100 46 F 59:17.8 11:51/M
456 Maria Glazener Pfafftown NC 275 44 F 59:18.5 11:52/M
457 Gray Powell Farmville NC 644 35 M 59:20.7 11:52/M
458 Raquel Koos Pineville NC 456 42 F 59:24.5 11:53/M
459 Amanda Chappell Hickory NC 127 29 F 59:27.1 11:53/M
460 Claudine Auld Asheville NC 17 30 F 59:28.2 11:54/M
461 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 268 41 F 59:33.0 11:55/M
462 Lori Carson Fleetwood NC 116 34 F 59:34.1 11:55/M
463 Phyllis Starnes Granite Falls NC 757 46 F 59:35.2 11:55/M
464 Rebecca Chaplin Asheville NC 126 33 F 59:42.0 11:56/M
465 Steve Barnhart Laramie WY 35 61 M 59:49.0 11:58/M
466 Megan Killian Granite Falls NC 445 27 F 59:49.9 11:58/M
467 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC 528 62 M 59:51.0 11:58/M
468 Kevin Foster Wilkesboro NC 248 44 M 59:53.5 11:59/M
469 Lisa Griffin Nebo NC 299 49 F 59:54.2 11:59/M
470 Wendy Ann Weidner Bristol TN 830 52 F 59:55.6 11:59/M
471 Jesse Smith Crossnore NC 735 57 M 59:59.2 12:00/M
472 Nathan Smith Crossnore NC 737 23 M 59:59.5 12:00/M
473 James Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 279 53 M 1:00:05.0 12:01/M
474 Kim Homme Nebo NC 383 55 F 1:00:07.3 12:01/M
475 Christy Ramm Asheville NC 653 38 F 1:00:21.7 12:04/M
476 Mark Holland Danville VA 375 47 M 1:00:26.7 12:05/M
477 Donna Hill Elon NC 363 48 F 1:00:29.7 12:06/M
478 Natalie Sava Seaford DE 696 16 F 1:00:32.9 12:06/M
479 Hunter Graves Kernersville NC 283 10 M 1:00:34.3 12:07/M
480 Jack Ellis Shelby NC 226 55 M 1:00:38.8 12:08/M
481 Frank Gentry Hickory NC 265 51 M 1:00:40.4 12:08/M
482 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 525 54 M 1:00:43.3 12:09/M
483 Martha Birckhead Lenoir NC 54 55 F 1:00:44.9 12:09/M
484 Allison Hall Atlanta GA 308 54 F 1:00:51.0 12:10/M
485 Liz Price Lenoir NC 646 52 F 1:00:56.1 12:11/M
486 Debbie Ford Saluda NC 247 33 F 1:01:01.3 12:12/M
487 Carole Holland Danville VA 373 46 F 1:01:04.0 12:13/M
488 Jamie Leigh Boone NC 895 53 F 1:01:07.3 12:13/M
489 Monica Dagenhardt Hickory NC 183 32 F 1:01:09.7 12:14/M
490 Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC 797 51 M 1:01:12.3 12:14/M
491 Richard Banks Marion NC 26 40 M 1:01:22.2 12:16/M
492 Kari Owens 914 29 F 1:01:23.4 12:17/M
493 Elaine Mangum Cary NC 501 52 F 1:01:24.3 12:17/M
494 Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC 842 37 F 1:01:25.8 12:17/M
495 Meredith Cockerham West Jefferson NC 151 32 F 1:01:26.5 12:17/M
496 Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC 315 27 F 1:01:27.1 12:17/M
497 Beth Hampton Alexander NC 310 48 F 1:01:29.2 12:18/M
498 Rodney Riley Gibson NC 665 47 M 1:01:30.3 12:18/M
499 Meredyth Neilly Hickory NC 578 37 F 1:01:31.6 12:18/M
500 Shara Owensby Morganton NC 609 53 F 1:01:34.0 12:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
501 Richard Owensby Morganton NC 608 54 M 1:01:34.4 12:19/M
502 Misti Hons St. Petersburg FL 386 36 F 1:01:45.6 12:21/M
503 Beth Wright Newland NC 875 34 F 1:01:48.9 12:22/M
504 Colin Harris Linden VA 321 21 M 1:01:58.8 12:24/M
505 Thomas Haizlip, Jr Banner Elk NC 307 45 M 1:01:59.2 12:24/M
506 Michael Pope Kingsport TN 642 53 M 1:02:05.3 12:25/M
507 Phil Head Gate City VA 345 45 M 1:02:06.9 12:25/M
508 David Moser Linville NC 569 65 M 1:02:09.8 12:26/M
509 Dathan Roberts Boiling Springs SC 668 33 M 1:02:13.0 12:27/M
510 Jennifer Wilkes Rock Hill SC 848 27 F 1:02:15.1 12:27/M
511 Kelly Broman-Fulks Boone NC 89 35 F 1:02:18.9 12:28/M
512 Steve White Lenoir NC 838 59 M 1:02:19.1 12:28/M
513 Meredith Beatty Marietta GA 906 40 F 1:02:19.7 12:28/M
514 Denise Dyer Roan Mountain TN 216 42 F 1:02:21.5 12:28/M
515 James Dille Charleston SC 203 51 M 1:02:25.5 12:29/M
516 Brandy Brewer Newland NC 84 24 F 1:02:32.9 12:30/M
517 Brooke Crossley Fleetwood NC 178 40 F 1:02:36.3 12:31/M
518 Sarah Cooper Boone NC 164 34 F 1:02:39.3 12:32/M
519 Cassie Calloway Indian Land SC 107 25 F 1:02:40.4 12:32/M
520 Eliza Kohrman Mebane NC 454 18 F 1:02:43.7 12:33/M
521 Carrie Blackburn Sherrills Ford NC 56 39 F 1:02:45.6 12:33/M
522 Ann Brady Mebane NC 82 56 F 1:02:52.4 12:34/M
523 Jimma Walls Zionville NC 819 32 F 1:02:54.0 12:35/M
524 Hannah Trivett Newland NC 789 26 F 1:03:00.8 12:36/M
525 Brett Hilton Lenoir NC 367 21 M 1:03:02.2 12:36/M
526 Andy Bost Gibsonville NC 73 49 M 1:03:05.4 12:37/M
527 Mc Pilon Charlotte NC 632 38 F 1:03:07.2 12:37/M
528 Lisa Loveday Newland NC 490 55 F 1:03:18.3 12:40/M
529 Gary Scott Raleigh NC 705 61 M 1:03:20.4 12:40/M
530 April Salama Durham NC 686 33 F 1:03:20.6 12:40/M
531 Abby Mosher Sugar Grove NC 571 15 F 1:03:24.1 12:41/M
532 Sara Poovey Taylorsville NC 641 29 F 1:03:29.6 12:42/M
533 Lance Campbell Blowing Rock NC 110 64 M 1:03:31.0 12:42/M
534 Kim Lolies Newland NC 489 30 F 1:03:33.5 12:43/M
535 Howard Grubbs Blowing Rock NC 304 66 M 1:03:35.3 12:43/M
536 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 800 42 M 1:03:38.2 12:44/M
537 Jim Shaw Davidson NC 714 48 M 1:03:42.9 12:44/M
538 Eric Orr Blowing Rock NC 596 61 M 1:03:43.8 12:45/M
539 Grey Johnson Taylorsville NC 418 37 M 1:03:45.0 12:45/M
540 Suzanne York Clemmons NC 885 44 F 1:03:50.0 12:46/M
541 Tony Davis Winston Salem NC 191 55 M 1:03:50.8 12:46/M
542 Ornela Vavquez 918 34 F 1:03:57.4 12:47/M
543 Joseph Duda Banner Elk NC 211 47 M 1:03:57.5 12:47/M
544 Christy Matzkvech Ada OK 909 39 F 1:03:58.2 12:48/M
545 Pamela Connor Greensboro NC 159 54 F 1:03:58.6 12:48/M
546 Lydia Rothrock Vilas NC 678 7 F 1:03:59.5 12:48/M
547 Tim Greene Boone NC 295 49 M 1:04:01.0 12:48/M
548 Nicholas Heidenreich Miramar Beach FL 350 27 M 1:04:15.4 12:51/M
549 Mike Todd Charlotte NC 778 56 M 1:04:15.7 12:51/M
550 Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN 270 37 M 1:04:17.2 12:51/M
551 Harold Shelley Palmetto Bay FL 718 55 M 1:04:24.8 12:53/M
552 Cherisse Christian Rutherford College NC 136 45 F 1:04:25.6 12:53/M
553 Maggie McNeill Grassy Creek NC 539 28 F 1:04:37.9 12:55/M
554 Genn Molina Boone NC 562 31 F 1:04:41.9 12:56/M
555 Ken Hill Randleman NC 365 43 M 1:04:44.5 12:57/M
556 Carol Brinkley Valdese NC 88 39 F 1:04:45.3 12:57/M
557 Janet Byers Valdese NC 106 37 F 1:04:45.5 12:57/M
558 Kathryn Heriot Advance NC 359 34 F 1:04:51.7 12:58/M
559 Amanda Stoen Chapel Hill NC 760 35 F 1:04:53.0 12:59/M
560 Carie Kahn Hickory NC 432 44 F 1:05:09.4 13:02/M
561 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC 343 48 F 1:05:13.1 13:03/M
562 Gail Beiley Hollywood FL 47 64 F 1:05:14.7 13:03/M
563 Thomas Williams Hudson NC 856 39 M 1:05:20.6 13:04/M
564 Angela Dozier Asheboro NC 207 37 F 1:05:21.2 13:04/M
565 Rebecca McCuen Lenoir NC 523 47 F 1:05:23.5 13:05/M
566 James Smolka Hickory NC 739 49 M 1:05:26.1 13:05/M
567 David Harrill Reidsville NC 320 55 M 1:05:27.8 13:05/M
568 Timothy Houser Newton NC 395 51 M 1:05:28.4 13:06/M
569 Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC 698 37 F 1:05:29.6 13:06/M
570 Sara Wise Newland NC 868 27 F 1:05:30.4 13:06/M
571 Todd Hardin Marshall NC 316 35 M 1:05:36.8 13:07/M
572 James Heidenreich Havana FL 349 57 M 1:05:37.2 13:07/M
573 Martyn Easton Lenoir NC 219 49 M 1:05:38.7 13:08/M
574 Virginia Powell Farmville NC 645 32 F 1:05:39.2 13:08/M
575 Ron Wilson Unicoi TN 863 46 M 1:05:41.4 13:08/M
576 Charles Miller Fleetwood NC 552 25 M 1:05:42.6 13:08/M
577 Stephanie Hilton Bristow VA 369 12 F 1:05:57.5 13:11/M
578 Nadia Beam Hudson NC 43 34 F 1:05:58.4 13:12/M
579 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC 180 48 M 1:05:59.3 13:12/M
580 Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC 188 48 F 1:05:59.5 13:12/M
581 Jill Sparks Asheville NC 744 43 F 1:06:17.8 13:15/M
582 Lora Drum Maiden NC 208 27 F 1:06:18.7 13:16/M
583 W. Lane Bailey Lenoir NC 23 48 M 1:06:20.7 13:16/M
584 Ed Harrison Winston Salem NC 326 47 M 1:06:33.0 13:19/M
585 Eric Brooks Mount Hope WV 90 40 M 1:06:44.3 13:21/M
586 Shannon Ellis Johnson City TN 227 42 F 1:06:45.1 13:21/M
587 Dylan McKinnon Hillsborough NC 530 16 M 1:06:45.4 13:21/M
588 Catie Neel Huntersville NC 576 10 F 1:06:45.4 13:21/M
589 Ray Neel Huntersville NC 577 45 M 1:06:46.1 13:21/M
590 Katherine Maxey Lewisville NC 513 23 F 1:06:47.5 13:21/M
591 John McManus Morrisville NC 533 23 M 1:06:49.9 13:22/M
592 Daniel Dittrich Belmont NC 204 29 M 1:06:52.8 13:22/M
593 Matthew O'Buckley Marion NC 589 38 M 1:06:57.0 13:23/M
594 Gene Snyder Newton NC 740 52 M 1:07:00.5 13:24/M
595 Angela Jackson Newland NC 410 36 F 1:07:03.4 13:25/M
596 Cavelle Holbrook Hickory NC 372 38 F 1:07:10.1 13:26/M
597 Steven Miller Weston FL 556 51 M 1:07:36.3 13:31/M
598 Samuel Birckhead Lenoir NC 55 20 M 1:07:38.4 13:32/M
599 Karla Jessup Raleigh NC 413 40 F 1:07:38.5 13:32/M
600 Stephen Zaytoun Cary NC 888 55 M 1:07:38.9 13:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
601 Susan Edwards Winston Salem NC 222 50 F 1:07:39.5 13:32/M
602 Mary Frances Sears Hickory NC 709 32 F 1:07:39.6 13:32/M
603 Jennifer Evers Greensboro NC 235 27 F 1:07:41.2 13:32/M
604 Brooke Keit Winston Salem NC 436 25 F 1:07:44.2 13:33/M
605 Chuck McNulty Lenoir NC 540 33 M 1:07:49.4 13:34/M
606 Eric Wright Newland NC 876 36 M 1:07:52.5 13:34/M
607 Callie Mosher Sugar Grove NC 572 18 F 1:08:17.6 13:39/M
608 Mike Johnston Hillsborough NC 424 50 M 1:08:22.7 13:40/M
609 Julie Searcy Winston Salem NC 708 46 F 1:08:25.6 13:41/M
610 Tony Cook Marion NC 162 39 M 1:08:27.4 13:41/M
611 Kevin Henson Vilas NC 358 43 M 1:08:27.8 13:41/M
612 Nick Westveer Banner Elk NC 834 35 M 1:08:41.1 13:44/M
613 Humphrey Hayes Vilas NC 342 53 M 1:08:44.0 13:45/M
614 John White 917 40 M 1:08:45.4 13:45/M
615 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC 811 54 F 1:08:46.3 13:45/M
616 Angela Hampton Deep Gap NC 309 37 F 1:08:48.9 13:46/M
617 Amy Wheeler Hickory NC 835 51 F 1:08:50.2 13:46/M
618 Beverly Frame Lookout Mountain GA 252 25 F 1:08:54.1 13:47/M
619 Ryan Sheehan Rock Hill SC 715 28 M 1:08:54.3 13:47/M
620 Alex Jones Weddington NC 425 15 M 1:08:58.6 13:48/M
621 Shannon Benfield Newland NC 52 32 F 1:08:59.7 13:48/M
622 Joannie Benfield Newland NC 51 30 F 1:08:59.9 13:48/M
623 Mackenzie Harris Warrenton VA 324 25 F 1:09:00.5 13:48/M
624 Mark Graves Kernersville NC 285 46 M 1:09:03.2 13:49/M
625 Toni Shelley Palmetto Bay FL 719 13 F 1:09:03.3 13:49/M
626 Robert Griffith Minneapolis NC 303 47 M 1:09:06.7 13:49/M
627 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 684 43 F 1:09:14.9 13:51/M
628 Brad Hearn Hickory NC 346 42 M 1:09:19.4 13:52/M
629 John Buckminster Sherrills Ford NC 101 41 M 1:09:22.6 13:52/M
630 Kristin Everley Hickory NC 234 35 F 1:09:26.3 13:53/M
631 Daniel Everley Hickory NC 233 39 M 1:09:26.8 13:53/M
632 Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC 647 55 M 1:09:37.1 13:55/M
633 Harold Blankenship Lenoir NC 61 75 M 1:09:39.1 13:56/M
634 Elizabeth Fox Lenoir NC 250 44 F 1:09:39.1 13:56/M
635 Joan D'Ambrosio Boone NC 186 44 F 1:09:42.3 13:56/M
636 Ryan Harris Warrenton VA 325 24 M 1:09:56.3 13:59/M
637 Allison Putnam Blowing Rock NC 650 27 F 1:10:00.2 14:00/M
638 Ilia Smirnov Four Oaks NC 731 28 M 1:10:01.9 14:00/M
639 Rosanne Bessenaire Melbourne FL 53 56 F 1:10:02.5 14:00/M
640 Joe McAlear Wilmington NC 516 43 M 1:10:05.2 14:01/M
641 Mark Bradbury Deep Gap NC 79 38 M 1:10:14.8 14:03/M
642 Leslie Bradbury Deep Gap NC 78 40 F 1:10:14.9 14:03/M
643 Terry Barnett Kingsport TN 34 54 M 1:10:15.6 14:03/M
644 Tim Farthing Newland NC 238 48 M 1:10:19.0 14:04/M
645 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 524 58 F 1:10:25.1 14:05/M
646 Josh Orr Hendersonville NC 597 33 M 1:10:27.5 14:05/M
647 Kathy Mendez Miami FL 547 55 F 1:10:37.3 14:07/M
648 Judy Adler Linville NC 1 60 F 1:10:37.6 14:07/M
649 Nora McDowell Miami FL 526 56 F 1:10:37.8 14:07/M
650 Amber Vinson Morganton NC 809 32 F 1:11:01.0 14:12/M
651 Michael Hughes Walterboro SC 400 64 M 1:11:24.8 14:17/M
652 Melanie Hughes Walterboro SC 399 58 F 1:11:25.0 14:17/M
653 Donna Sava Seaford DE 693 45 F 1:11:31.1 14:18/M
654 April Wilson Boone NC 860 21 F 1:11:35.2 14:19/M
655 Sharon Wilson Boone NC 864 48 F 1:11:35.4 14:19/M
656 Wendy Wright Charlottesville VA 904 45 F 1:11:38.7 14:20/M
657 Rebecca Larson Hickory NC 468 40 F 1:11:43.1 14:21/M
658 Harry Emerson Rock Hill SC 228 59 M 1:11:47.2 14:21/M
659 Billy Aycoth Newland NC 20 51 M 1:12:12.4 14:26/M
660 Gwen Honeycutt Blowing Rock NC 384 52 F 1:12:21.1 14:28/M
661 Frances Roberson Rocky Mount NC 891 47 F 1:12:31.9 14:30/M
662 Donna Townsend Dayton OH 783 58 F 1:12:41.5 14:32/M
663 Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC 172 46 F 1:12:56.5 14:35/M
664 Sonja Peterson Boone NC 626 25 F 1:13:04.2 14:37/M
665 Sarah Carpenter Banner Elk NC 114 34 F 1:13:04.4 14:37/M
666 James Thomson Hickory NC 777 44 M 1:13:05.1 14:37/M
667 Harry Sanders Boone NC 687 57 M 1:13:05.3 14:37/M
668 Carson Farthing Newland NC 236 10 M 1:13:07.2 14:37/M
669 Annette Hatley Valdese NC 335 41 F 1:13:15.7 14:39/M
670 Michael Hatley Valdese NC 337 44 M 1:13:16.5 14:39/M
671 Kelly Van Osdol Lenoir NC 799 45 F 1:13:27.9 14:41/M
672 Sarah Maloney Lewisville NC 499 49 F 1:13:39.2 14:44/M
673 Pansy Waycaster Bristol TN 828 61 F 1:13:49.9 14:46/M
674 Jacob Dakon Lawrence KS 184 33 M 1:13:55.4 14:47/M
675 Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC 648 51 F 1:13:56.4 14:47/M
676 Kelly Gilliam Boone NC 273 42 F 1:14:08.0 14:50/M
677 Michelle Hargus Granite Falls NC 318 43 F 1:14:34.3 14:55/M
678 Wendy Barlowe Lenoir NC 33 43 F 1:14:34.5 14:55/M
679 Bill Layton Summerfield NC 474 61 M 1:14:38.7 14:56/M
680 James Grubbs Inman SC 305 38 M 1:14:54.7 14:59/M
681 James Shaw Davidson NC 713 19 M 1:14:55.1 14:59/M
682 Leslie Roberts Boone NC 671 36 F 1:15:16.7 15:03/M
683 Morgan Winkler Boone NC 867 31 F 1:15:17.0 15:03/M
684 Charles Brown Marion NC 92 72 M 1:15:34.5 15:07/M
685 Lisa Erwin Deep Gap NC 231 44 F 1:15:47.2 15:09/M
686 Sarah Farthing Boone NC 237 29 F 1:16:06.1 15:13/M
687 Thorey Cook Charlotte NC 161 34 F 1:16:14.0 15:15/M
688 Dayne Willis Vale NC 859 40 M 1:16:31.7 15:18/M
689 Pauline Hicks Boone NC 362 73 F 1:16:51.4 15:22/M
690 Joe Head Marion NC 344 64 M 1:16:52.5 15:22/M
691 Bethany Starnes Granite Falls NC 754 23 F 1:16:54.3 15:23/M
692 Matthew Barker Raleigh NC 28 34 M 1:16:58.2 15:24/M
693 Mike O'Buckley Marion NC 590 65 M 1:19:03.5 15:49/M
694 Bobbie Hilton Lenoir NC 366 42 F 1:19:11.1 15:50/M
695 Carla Pinkerton Blowing Rock NC 634 42 F 1:19:29.5 15:54/M
696 Mandy Pitts Hickory NC 243 42 F 1:19:47.3 15:57/M
697 Juliet Horan Hickory NC 390 40 F 1:19:48.4 15:58/M
698 Allison Critcher Deep Gap NC 176 28 F 1:21:01.2 16:12/M
699 Spenser Marino Indian Trail NC 503 10 M 1:21:34.6 16:19/M
700 Kirk Marino Indian Trail NC 502 41 M 1:21:35.4 16:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
701 Cindy Bodenheimer Winston-Salem NC 68 51 F 1:21:36.4 16:19/M
702 Michael Harman Bristol TN 319 46 M 1:22:06.6 16:25/M
703 Daniel Moser Linden VA 568 54 M 1:22:15.1 16:27/M
704 Iven Lewis Lenoir NC 484 52 M 1:23:07.7 16:37/M
705 Donna Moser Linden VA 570 51 F 1:24:25.3 16:53/M
706 Alison Phillips Banner Elk NC 628 47 F 1:26:49.1 17:22/M