Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 1
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Men & Women 5 Mile Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Elder, Chris             M22 Cary, NC                    31:59.2    
         2 Blackwelder, Carson        M Boone, NC                   31:59.7    
         3 Swann, Devin             M23 Raleigh, NC                 32:19.6    
         4 Austin, Shane            M27 Boone, NC                   32:23.0    
         5 Tumbleston, John         M20 Boone, NC                   33:31.1    
         6 Halin, Joe               M22 Boone, NC                   34:40.3    
         7 Dumke, Chuck             M37 Boone, NC                   34:55.6    
         8 McKee, Zack              M16 Morganton, NC               34:58.6    
         9 Lundblod, Mark           M35 Asheville, NC               35:04.9    
        10 Mitcheltree, Andy        M26 Greensboro, NC              35:15.3    
        11 Cornwell, Joseph         M27 Taylorsville, NC            35:23.6    
        12 Bryant, Jason            M31 Elkin, NC                   35:39.1    
        13 Francisco                M18 Spruce Pine, NC             35:41.6    
        14 Bowman, Aaron            M28 McLeansville, NC            36:03.4    
        15 Smith, Nathaniel         M16 Banner Elk, NC              36:17.4    
        16 Van Cleve, Rob           M37 Reno, NV                    36:26.5    
        17 Briscoe, Joe             M43 Clemmons, NC                36:30.0    
        18 Sunseri, Nick            M18 Raleigh, NC                 36:39.5    
        19 Eckard, Chase            M17 Granite Falls, NC           36:41.7    
        20 Miller, Donald           M40 Lexington, NC               36:45.1    
        21 Jackson, Rodney          M38 Boone, NC                   37:06.6    
        22 Lindsey, Adam            M19 Reidsville, NC              37:30.7    
        23 Hollis, Zach             M25 Winston-Salem, NC           37:40.8    
        24 Chavis, Chris            M23 Boone, NC                   37:45.3    
        25 Castillo, Cecilio        M25 Lenoir, NC                  37:47.0    
        26 Ebeling, Scott           M34 Ann Arbor, MI               37:50.9    
        27 Wallace, Leigh           W34 Todd, NC                    37:56.2    
        28 McPhail, Craig           M33 Banner Elk, NC              38:07.5    
        29 Greene, Tim              M41 Boone, NC                   38:12.1    
        30 Laughridge, Todd         M19 Marion, NC                  38:14.6    
        31 Kistner, Brian           M33 Florence, SC                38:35.0    
        32 Odell, Art               M35 Brevard, NC                 38:39.4    
        33 Swisher, Curtis          M33 Kernersville, NC            38:47.3    
        34 Bloemeke, Stephen        M16 Raleigh, NC                 38:56.6    
        35 Blackford, Henry         M21 Todd, NC                    39:07.8    
        36 Gignac, John             M18 Kernersville, NC            39:09.6    
        37 Utter, Alan              M37 Boone, NC                   39:16.9    
        38 Mason, John              M18 Boone, NC                   39:17.4    
        39 Jeffreys, Tim            M16 Newton, NC                  39:21.0    
        40 Nunn, Molly              W20 Pfafftown, NC               39:26.4    
        41 Hondragon, Eliseo        M18 Spruce Pine, NC             39:30.8    
        42 Wilson, Kurt             M25 Candler, NC                 39:45.7    
        43 Lawing, Martin           M27 Morganton, NC               39:50.7    
        44 Frye, David              M34 Boone, NC                   40:02.9    
        45 Classey, Jeff            M38 Denver, NC                  40:10.0    
        46 Dodson, Ethan            M21 Boone, NC                   40:10.8    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 2
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
        47 Sherrill, Don            M47 Boone, NC                   40:13.0    
        48 Patrick, Betsy           W26 Boone, NC                   40:14.6    
        49 Pierce, Seth             M22 Vilas, NC                   40:22.5    
        50 Smith, Matthew           M18 Boone, NC                   40:25.9    
        51 Jenkins, Jason           M28 Kingsport, TN               40:27.4    
        52 Repko, Steve             M41 Lake Lure, NC               41:04.3    
        53 Wray, Tim                M44 Reidsville, NC              41:10.0    
        54 Reinhardt, Derek         M27 Morganton, NC               41:14.2    
        55 Hubbard, Ted             M42 Tryon, NC                   41:16.0    
        56 Cacciola, Aran           M31 Blowing Rock, NC            41:17.0    
        57 Sujkowski, Katie         W22 Boone, NC                   41:18.2    
        58 Xiong, John              M16 Albemarle, NC               41:19.5    
        59 Backer, Byron            M39 Greenville, SC              41:21.0    
        60 McGraw, Tom              M38 Banner Elk, NC              41:25.3    
        61 Bowles, Laura            W22 Boone, NC                   41:26.0    
        62 Rostan, Mark             M34 Valdese, NC                 41:30.0    
        63 Purdom, Hunter           M32 Greensboro, NC              41:45.0    
        64 Moore, Dean              M34 Marion, NC                  42:05.1    
        65 Lucas, Dusty             M23 Reidsville, NC              42:07.7    
        66 Wilson, Brian            M43 St.Augustine, FL            42:20.0    
        67 Scoggins, Scott          M35 Morganton, NC               42:23.0    
        68 Coonse, Brandon          M29 Atlanta, GA                 42:33.1    
        69 Kayatin, Mike            M37 Massillon, OH               42:44.5    
        70 Ellington, Ronnie        M30 Ruffin, NC                  42:50.0    
        71 Anderson, David James    M24 Boone, NC                   43:04.0    
        72 Cowart, Chris            M36 Charlotte, NC               43:13.1    
        73 Irvin, Ehrin             W22 Boone, NC                   43:30.6    
        74 Cornwell, Rick           M45 Gastonia, NC                43:43.1    
        75 Langley, Katie           W24 Boone, NC                   43:45.2    
        76 Hoiland, Wade            M47 Elon, NC                    44:07.9    
        77 Griffin, Zach            M16 Granite Falls, NC           44:13.6    
        78 Shields, Dylan           M18 Vilas, NC                   44:25.2    
        79 Bayles, Chuck            M57 Marathon, FL                44:27.1    
        80 Pickard, Renee'          W45 Moravian Falls, NC          44:30.5    
        81 Trexler, Kristen         W20 Boone, NC                   44:39.6    
        82 Grasinger, Dave          M41 N. Canton, OH               44:40.3    
        83 Osborne, Mike            M47 Boone, NC                   44:41.0    
        84 Bednosky, Annette        W37 Boone, NC                   44:41.7    
        85 Gallimore, Kim           W48 High Point, NC              44:47.4    
        86 Kiziah, Gregory          M49 Banner Elk, NC              44:49.5    
        87 Crotts, Jim              M26 Millers Creek, NC           44:54.1    
        88 Barry, Ryan Scott        M20 Greensboro, NC              44:55.3    
        89 Knight, David            M36 Boone, NC                   45:01.0    
        90 Morrison, Scott          M30 Boone, NC                   45:08.0    
        91 Holman, Matthew          M16 Hudson, NC                  45:09.9    
        92 Fuller, Dylan            M17 Deep Gap, NC                45:11.1    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 3
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
        93 Estes, Chris             M30 Blowing Rock, NC            45:16.0    
        94 Ellerbe, Bob             M55 Boone, NC                   45:18.7    
        95 Christiansen, Bobby      M46 Greensboro, NC              45:24.4    
        96 Proctor, Austin          M17 Lake Lure, NC               45:45.1    
        97 Davis, Jonathan          M25 Asheboro, NC                45:51.0    
        98 Peters, Allison          W24 Kernersville, NC            45:53.5    
        99 Julian, Doug             M38 Eden, NC                    45:53.9    
       100 Vinoski, Garrett         M16 Springfield, VA             45:55.3    
       101 Sugimoto, Tai            M59 Charleston, SC              45:56.6    
       102 Stiller, Tony            M35 Raleigh, NC                 45:58.6    
       103 Doran, Gene              M52 Kingsport, TN               46:04.8    
       104 Wardzinski, Paul         M49 Morganton, NC               46:06.7    
       105 Braun, Cory              M17 Morganton, NC               46:14.7    
       106 Frye, Beth               W35 Boone, NC                   46:21.8    
       107 Holler, Edwin            M45 Morganton, NC               46:23.6    
       108 Rapp, David M.           M56 Linville, NC                46:24.5    
       109 Caldwell, Thad           M17 Candler, NC                 46:25.6    
       110 Thompson, Frank          M39 Charlotte, NC               46:34.0    
       111 Fuller, Patrick          M16 Deep Gap, NC                46:41.9    
       112 Greene, Maritza          W40 Boone, NC                   46:46.0    
       113 Johnson, Markie          M57 Conover, NC                 46:49.0    
       114 Reese, Steve             M32 Hickory, NC                 46:54.0    
       115 Brown, Tyler             M16 Granite Falls, NC           46:55.4    
       116 Kuehnert, G. Lawson      M13 Morganton, NC               46:58.6    
       117 Moyer, Dean              M42 Banner Elk, NC              47:04.3    
       118 Blackford, Doug          M57 Todd, NC                    47:10.7    
       119 Buchanan, Nathan         M18 Morganton, NC               47:12.7    
       120 Brown, Mike              M38 Elon, NC                    47:14.3    
       121 Schell, John             M46 Boone, NC                   47:15.6    
       122 Selman, John             M41 Signal Mountain, TN         47:20.4    
       123 Dixon, Zach                M Purlear, NC                 47:28.1    
       124 Huntley, Greg            M41 Morganton, NC               47:29.6    
       125 Stinson, Mark            M31 Rutherford College, NC      47:31.2    
       126 Xiong, Casey             M21 Albemarle, NC               47:32.3    
       127 Siers, Chris             M16 Granite Falls, NC           47:37.0    
       128 Nutter, Jonathan         M21 Tullahoma, TN               47:37.6    
       129 McKee, Erin              W19 Morganton, NC               47:41.2    
       130 Poston, David            M49 Gastonia, NC                47:42.8    
       131 Sherman, Garry           M54 Asheville, NC               47:48.2    
       132 Canrobert, Mark          M47 Conover, NC                 47:48.9    
       133 Harmon, Leon             M54 Lincolnton, NC              47:51.5    
       134 Gray, Rick               M43 Johnson City, TN            47:52.3    
       135 Foutz, Richard           M48 Boone, NC                   47:58.7    
       136 Dziewulsa, Robert        M23 Blowing Rock, NC            47:59.3    
       137 Watson, Steve            M44 Asheville, NC               47:59.8    
       138 Townsend, J. Scott       M32 Blowing Rock, NC            48:06.7    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 4
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       139 Burak, Daniel            M40 Raleigh, NC                 48:07.4    
       140 Gambrell, Josh           M16 Hudson, NC                  48:08.4    
       141 Dacus, Robert            M39 Lenoir, NC                  48:10.1    
       142 Cook, Amanda             W23 Banner Elk, NC              48:10.9    
       143 Masonis, Lynne           W34 Charlotte, NC               48:11.6    
       144 Irvin, Mike              M57 Morganton, NC               48:15.3    
       145 Harrill, Joseph          M16 Reidsville, NC              48:17.6    
       146 Bennett, Steve           M50 Rural Hall, NC              48:20.7    
       147 Klotz, Dan               M36 Bronx, NY                   48:25.1    
       148 Miller, Mark Jordan      M22 Statesville, NC             48:27.3    
       149 Fitch, Bill              M59 Blowing Rock, NC            48:28.8    
       150 Baughman, Kinney         M51 Vilas, NC                   48:31.1    
       151 Starnes, George            M Columbia, SC                48:31.9    
       152 Lee, Rhonda              W38 Morganton, NC               48:37.0    
       153 Baldwin, Cliff           M43 Boone, NC                   48:39.0    
       154 Sherman, Hillary         W24 Asheville, NC               48:40.2    
       155 Wood, Don                M40 Boone, NC                   48:45.8    
       156 Ryan, Patrick            M34 Charlotte, NC               48:47.4    
       157 Owensby, George          M51 Asheville, NC               48:50.1    
       158 Middlebrook, John        M43 Boone, NC                   48:51.5    
       159 Edens, Earl              M47 Kingsport, TN               48:59.8    
       160 Bowman, Joshua           M19 Taylorsville, NC            49:02.2    
       161 Cook, Anthony            M49 Reidsville, NC              49:03.4    
       162 Hill, Ken                M35 Randleman, NC               49:06.6    
       163 Anagnos, Damon           M42 Boone, NC                   49:08.7    
       164 Fossett, Tim             M39 Morganton, NC               49:09.4    
       165 Mason, Andrew            M49 Boone, NC                   49:13.4    
       166 Hinshaw, Dawn            W36 Charlotte, NC               49:14.5    
       167 Strom, Joshua            M22 Morganton, NC               49:21.2    
       168 Phelps, Jennifer         W27 Asheville, NC               49:24.2    
       169 McKay, T.G.              M42 Lenoir, NC                  49:26.4    
       170 Vassallo, Adrian         M33 Boone, NC                   49:28.6    
       171 Pelz, Katie              W24 Kingsport, TN               49:29.3    
       172 Carswell, Andrew           M Granite Falls, NC           49:30.6    
       173 Houser, Timothy            M Hickory, NC                 49:32.2    
       174 Jones, Bryan             M31 Morganton, NC               49:32.8    
       175 Odell, Lydia             W35 Brevard, NC                 49:33.3    
       176 George, David            M36 Galax, VA                   49:33.8    
       177 Anderson, Joel           M13 Shelby, NC                  49:34.3    
       178 Hopkins, John David      M25 Hudson, NC                  49:34.9    
       179 Wilson, Chelsey          W19 Candler, NC                 49:36.4    
       180 Condado, Joshua          M12 Jonas Ridge, NC             49:37.2    
       181 Thomas, William          M30 Morganton, NC               49:37.9    
       182 Crandall, Michelle       W17 Southern Pines, NC          49:39.6    
       183 Matthew, Adam            M29 Pinehurst, NC               49:40.1    
       184 Hughes, Joe B.           M41 Rutherfordton, NC           49:50.8    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 5
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       185 White, Mike              M49 Lenior, NC                  49:54.1    
       186 Hutchinson, Dennis       M32 Winston-Salem, NC           50:00.5    
       187 Jesel, Eugene            M42 Blowing Rock, NC            50:15.2    
       188 Layton, Rebecca          W26 High Point, NC              50:19.8    
       189 King, David              M58 Fleetwood, NC               50:22.3    
       190 Mosher, Matt             M44 Boone, NC                   50:23.4    
       191 Finger, Becky            W40 Trion, GA                   50:24.9    
       192 Gelly, Bubba             M56 Winston-Salem, NC           50:25.5    
       193 Krause, Sean             M30 Boone, NC                   50:27.9    
       194 Rasenberger, Kerry       W38 Charlotte, NC               50:29.7    
       195 Light, Martin            M40 Taylorsville, NC            50:37.6    
       196 Rennecker, Chip          M36 Canton, OH                  50:43.3    
       197 Dunn, Art                M50 Morganton, NC               50:44.2    
       198 Mauney, Danny            M47 Boone, NC                   50:48.3    
       199 Hallinan, Michael        M38 Boone, NC                   50:51.8    
       200 Horton, Steve            M44 Morganton, NC               50:52.8    
       201 Brendle, Rick            M46 Valdese, NC                 50:53.7    
       202 Flanigan, Bob            M51 Boone, NC                   50:59.4    
       203 Carpenter, Jon           M25 Boone, NC                   51:00.5    
       204 Bowman, Sarah            W14 Taylorsville, NC            51:05.6    
       205 Matherly, John           M35 Fort Mill, NC               51:11.5    
       206 Ashby, Sandee            W55 Boone, NC                   51:14.2    
       207 Mantooth, Chuck          M36 Boone, NC                   51:15.1    
       208 Scarlata, John           M54 Valle Crucis, NC            51:19.7    
       209 Ragsdale, Barry          M45 Lenoir, NC                  51:24.4    
       210 Kee, Brad                M29 Fletcher, NC                51:28.3    
       211 Teague, Ryan             M26 Asheville, NC               51:28.6    
       212 Backer, Irene            W39 Greenville, SC              51:29.1    
       213 Phillippe, Ray E.        M16 Alpena, AR                  51:38.8    
       214 Berlowwitz, Paul         M45 Glen Gardner, NJ            51:39.4    
       215 Nunn, Aubrey             W52 Pfafftown, NC               51:42.0    
       216 Wartner, Daniella        W18 Hickory, NC                 51:43.7    
       217 Hatcher, Trey            M49 Morganton, NC               51:45.7    
       218 Wintrode, Warren         M40 Aiken, SC                   51:52.7    
       219 Kolz, Jeffrey            M49 Newton, NC                  51:53.1    
       220 Hickman, Clarence        M52 Boone, NC                   51:55.0    
       221 Herman, Thomas           M40 Hickory, NC                 51:56.0    
       222 Mason, Lynne             W46 Boone, NC                   51:57.0    
       223 Hearn, Brad              M34 Hickory, NC                 51:57.9    
       224 Bumgarner, Mitchell      M32 Maiden, NC                  52:01.7    
       225 Byers, Andy              M34 Valdese, NC                 52:08.4    
       226 Digh, John               M36 Lincolnton, NC              52:11.0    
       227 Walden, Karl             M42 Morganton, NC               52:12.1    
       228 Billings, Aaron          M21 Boone, NC                   52:13.7    
       229 Crandall, Rob            M38 Boone, NC                   52:21.4    
       230 Jones, Robert            M46 Banner Elk, NC              52:26.1    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 6
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       231 Martz, Denise            W37 Vilas, NC                   52:29.2    
       232 Morris, Graham           M23 Boone, NC                   52:30.5    
       233 Giometti, Jon            M36 Hickory, NC                 52:31.5    
       234 Martin, Bud              M42 Boone, NC                   52:32.3    
       235 Ferraro, Mike            M35 Valdese, NC                 52:35.5    
       236 Boney, Dan               M47 Mountain City, TN           52:37.3    
       237 Moore, Gene              M45 Boone, NC                   52:38.4    
       238 Ervin, Greg              M56 Jackson, OH                 52:42.8    
       239 Hatley, Michael          M37 Valdese, NC                 52:46.1    
       240 Townsend, Jeff           M34 Lilburn, GA                 52:50.1    
       241 Whitt, Randy             M57 Charlotte, NC               52:51.2    
       242 Williams, Falina         W23 Durham, NC                  52:52.3    
       243 Gonzalez, Michael        M33 Morganton, NC               52:54.3    
       244 Outland, Adam            M18 Boone, NC                   52:54.6    
       245 McAulay, Dan             M29 Albemarle, NC               52:55.2    
       246 Ebaugh, Michael          M35 Blowing Rock, NC            52:59.4    
       247 Holman, Mason            M14 Hudson, NC                  53:00.8    
       248 McKee, Jerry             M45 Morganton, NC               53:01.2    
       249 Kuehnert, Hannah         W14 Morganton, NC               53:02.1    
       250 Ahn, Ashley              W32 Banner Elk, NC              53:02.6    
       251 Dallas, George           M43 Hickory, NC                 53:09.8    
       252 Rainville, Gerard        M35 Silver Spring, MD           53:12.8    
       253 Hawkinson, Grey          M18 Boone, NC                   53:14.0    
       254 Campbell, Gary           M29 Blowing Rock, NC            53:16.5    
       255 Owensby, Richard         M47 Morganton, NC               53:23.6    
       256 McKay, Johann            M50 Candler, NC                 53:25.8    
       257 Karaus, Ray              M51 Banner Elk, NC              53:26.6    
       258 Owensby, Shara           W47 Morganton, NC               53:32.9    
       259 Copley, Kristy           W27 Seven Devils, NC            53:40.1    
       260 Brady, Lisa              W40 Boone, NC                   53:44.5    
       261 Barnes, Mary             W39 Taylorsville, NC            53:52.3    
       262 Gentry, Frank            M43 Hickory, NC                 53:55.0    
       263 Crissman, Mark           M52 Burlington, NC              53:56.2    
       264 Fann, Aaron              M17 Granite Falls, NC           53:58.0    
       265 Alex, Chris              M27 Hickory, NC                 53:58.7    
       266 Clawson, Lincoln         M38 Lenoir, NC                  54:01.5    
       267 Hiatt, Russel            M30 Boone, NC                   54:02.2    
       268 Hawkins, Mark            M41 Hickory, NC                 54:04.0    
       269 Williamson, Eric         M31 Reidsville, NC              54:07.2    
       270 Jones, Marley            M36 Hillsville, VA              54:08.5    
       271 Maner, Betsie            W39 Charlotte, NC               54:09.7    
       272 Huskins, Brian           M31 Banner Elk, NC              54:12.0    
       273 Cutler, Martha           W55 Todd, NC                    54:12.6    
       274 Vance, Jason             M27 Linville, NC                54:18.1    
       275 Myers, Burt              M43 Boone, NC                   54:20.3    
       276 Langhi, Ellen            W37 Chapel Hill, NC             54:22.1    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 7
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       277 Henson, Jim              M59 Sugar Grove, NC             54:23.8    
       278 Frye, Nancy              W43 Newland, NC                 54:25.2    
       279 Nicklaw, David           M35 Boone, NC                   54:26.4    
       280 Lovvorn, Yvonne          W38 Sugar Grove, NC             54:27.1    
       281 Byerly, Stephen          M54 Boone, NC                   54:28.3    
       282 Jew, Mark                M33 Hickory, NC                 54:29.9    
       283 Hanson, Mary             W44 Birmingham, AL              54:31.7    
       284 Stephens, James          M32 Charlotte, NC               54:32.3    
       285 Powers, Teresa           W42 Boone, NC                   54:35.7    
       286 Carmen, Patti            W38 Boone, NC                   54:36.1    
       287 Ambler, Holly            W34 Boone, NC                   54:40.8    
       288 Wilson, Bob              M52 Vilas, NC                   54:44.8    
       289 Starnes, Lee             M44 Granite Falls, NC           54:47.0    
       290 Thompson, Kristofer      M25 Asheville, NC               54:48.1    
       291 Rhyne, Jennie            W45 Lincolnton, NC              54:51.5    
       292 Hales, Barry             M42 Wilmington, NC              54:52.4    
       293 Monte, Sarah             W29 Hampden, MA                 54:53.7    
       294 Creed, Joyce             W40 Vilas, NC                   54:56.5    
       295 Willems, Todd            M26 Charlotte, NC               54:57.6    
       296 Rothrock, Kevin          M32 Vilas, NC                   55:00.3    
       297 McCall, Mike             M46 Hudson, NC                  55:00.9    
       298 Bumgarner, Jessica       W23 Asheville, NC               55:03.2    
       299 Squier Iii, William      M61 Raleigh, NC                 55:04.7    
       300 Clawson, Steve           M37 Plumtree, NC                55:05.7    
       301 Lockwood, Mark           M37 Boone, NC                   55:06.3    
       302 Gibson, Shawn            M33 Ft. Lee, VA                 55:08.4    
       303 McDonough, Thomas        M13 Boone, NC                   55:12.5    
       304 Frye, Jim                M43 Newland, NC                 55:17.2    
       305 Horton, Ron              M53 Charlotte, NC               55:20.5    
       306 Irizarry, Luis           M31 Lenoir, NC                  55:20.9    
       307 Stein, Bud               M51 Johnson City, TN            55:21.9    
       308 Smith, Benjamin          M14 Stow, OH                    55:23.0    
       309 Fleming, Steve           M50 Boone, NC                   55:25.6    
       310 Gurley, Allen            M53 Marion, NC                  55:30.9    
       311 Condado, Carlos          M39 Jonas Ridge, NC             55:31.8    
       312 Dixon, Seth              M14 Purlear, NC                 55:32.4    
       313 Hall, David              M50 Lenoir, NC                  55:37.4    
       314 O'Brien, Eric            M33 Charlotte, NC               55:38.0    
       315 Smith, Mary              W11 Banner Elk, NC              55:40.7    
       316 Mosher, Mac              M12 Boone, NC                   55:41.6    
       317 Gonzalez, Simon          M44 Boone, NC                   55:47.4    
       318 Deegan, Stephen          M53 Lexington, NC               55:49.2    
       319 Middlebrook, Tammy       W39 Boone, NC                   55:50.2    
       320 McIlwain, Luke           M25 Boone, NC                   55:51.5    
       321 Gurganus, Cecil          M53 Todd, NC                    55:53.1    
       322 Lamberth, Ron            M47 Charlotte, NC               55:54.2    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 8
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       323 Thackwray, Donna         W45 Morganton, NC               55:57.8    
       324 Murray, John             M56 Boone, NC                   55:59.0    
       325 Czura, Elle              W13 Hilton Head Island, SC      56:03.2    
       326 Blacken, Renee           W21 Ithaca, NY                  56:04.7    
       327 Brigham, Grant           M21 Birmingham, AL              56:06.2    
       328 Mayhew, Kelly            W22 Boone, NC                   56:06.7    
       329 Taylor, Elena            W44 Boone, NC                   56:07.3    
       330 Mahoney, JoLynn          W40 Boone, NC                   56:08.5    
       331 Thompson, Joel           M53 Boone, NC                   56:09.4    
       332 Sandifer, Ginny          W33 Taylorsville, NC            56:13.1    
       333 Cook, Leslie             W43 Boone, NC                   56:14.1    
       334 Chenausky, Brad          M29 Linville, NC                56:14.5    
       335 Messenkopf, Julie        W38 Boone, NC                   56:16.8    
       336 Lacey, Michael           M53 Newland, NC                 56:18.9    
       337 Czura, Lane              W11 Hilton Head Island, SC      56:19.3    
       338 Bush, John               M38 Kingsport, TN               56:23.2    
       339 Sprague, Diane           W40 Boone, NC                   56:26.7    
       340 Hays, Rick               M45 Vilas, NC                   56:29.9    
       341 Stapanowich, Peter       M46 Asheville, NC               56:32.7    
       342 Wright, Andy             M50 Waxhaw, NC                  56:33.4    
       343 Russell, Ray             M47 Boone, NC                   56:34.9    
       344 Vinoski, Timothy         M44 Springfield, VA             56:36.4    
       345 Powers, Allen            M42 Boone, NC                   56:41.5    
       346 Albright, Gavin Pike     M18 Siler City, NC              56:46.0    
       347 Ende, John               M39 Marion, NC                  56:56.2    
       348 Malady, David            M35 Monroe, NC                  56:56.9    
       349 Czura, Gwen              W43 Hilton Head Island, SC      56:57.7    
       350 Smith, Stephen           M67 Temple Terrace, FL          57:14.5    
       351 Xiong, Don               M17 Albemarle, NC               57:15.5    
       352 Sherrill, Kim            W48 Boone, NC                   57:16.0    
       353 Harrill, David           M48 Reidsville, NC              57:18.2    
       354 Jones, Loren             M61 Jacksonville, NC            57:20.7    
       355 Hauser, Mark             M52 Burlington, NC              57:28.3    
       356 Dunn, Allison            W18 Morganton, NC               57:31.5    
       357 Marshall, Oholibah       W22 Boone, NC                   57:32.4    
       358 Maher, Meg               W39 Bronx, NY                   57:35.8    
       359 Wilhelm, Corey           M26 Charlotte, NC               57:37.6    
       360 Tebeau, Rik              M43 Wake Forest, NC             57:38.2    
       361 Julian, Jason            M32 Eden, NC                    57:39.0    
       362 Davis, Kelley            W33 Black Mountain, NC          57:41.4    
       363 King, Laura              W33 Butler, TN                  57:44.8    
       364 Mauney, Suzette          W38 Boone, NC                   57:49.9    
       365 Hall, Barry              M48 Boone, NC                   57:54.2    
       366 Cruden, Thomas           M56 Lenoir, NC                  57:55.4    
       367 Hatcher, Phil            M44 Wilmington, NC              57:56.4    
       368 Byrd, Carol              W46 Bakersville, NC             57:57.8    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                             Page 9
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       369 Fishback, Ben            M47 Canton, NC                  58:00.1    
       370 Link, Teresa             W46 Lincolnton, NC              58:02.4    
       371 Marsh, Ed                M57 Charlotte, NC               58:09.1    
       372 Plemmons, Chris          M33 Valdese, NC                 58:10.0    
       373 Schowalter, Tim          M27 Hickory, NC                 58:10.9    
       374 Hayes, Humphrey          M45 Zionville, NC               58:12.0    
       375 Roghelia, Jason          M31 Greensboro, NC              58:16.3    
       376 Rose, Randy              M24 Newland, NC                 58:18.8    
       377 Lewis, Frank             M54 Lenoir, NC                  58:24.1    
       378 Williams, Brian          M30 Hickory, NC                 58:26.0    
       379 Benton, Ashley           W21 Blowing Rock, NC            58:27.4    
       380 Henley, Steve            M47 Linville, NC                58:33.2    
       381 McLaughlin, Mike         M34 Huntersville, NC            58:33.9    
       382 Shepard, Teresa          W47 Condor, NC                  58:34.6    
       383 Phillips, Bob            M47 Raleigh, NC                 58:35.3    
       384 Greenlee, Angela         W39 Albemarle, NC               58:36.9    
       385 Greenlee, Robert         M39 Albemarle, NC               58:37.5    
       386 Starnes, Bethany         W15 Granite Falls, NC           58:38.7    
       387 Watson, Billy            M50 Columbia, SC                58:39.2    
       388 Watson, Clark            M37 Columbia, SC                58:41.2    
       389 Shelley, Cecilia         W44 Miami, FL                   58:45.0    
       390 Fogleman, Adam           M13 Aberdeen, NC                58:54.6    
       391 Tumulak, Frederic        M33 Lilburn, GA                 58:57.2    
       392 Byers, Scott             M36 Valdese, NC                 58:59.5    
       393 Hicks, Michael Ray       M38 Banner Elk, NC              59:00.3    
       394 Pardee, Lisa             W43 North Wilkesboro, NC        59:02.3    
       395 Cherry, Jr, Robert       M58 Boone, NC                   59:04.4    
       396 Young, Jennifer          W35 Charlotte, NC               59:15.8    
       397 McGowan, John            M40 Johnson City, TN            59:25.6    
       398 Mueller, Rhonda          W46 Boone, NC                   59:27.8    
       399 Diehl, Nancy             W34 Charleston, SC              59:30.4    
       400 Deal, Carl               M40 Lenior, NC                  59:30.9    
       401 Alex, Vikki              W28 Hickory, NC                 59:31.8    
       402 Shelton, Julie           W26 Boone, NC                   59:33.0    
       403 Rananto, Christy         W29 Morganton, NC               59:35.8    
       404 Bailey, Tamara           W42 Boone, NC                   59:38.6    
       405 Newell, John             M46 Blowing Rock, NC            59:41.3    
       406 Amos, Tim                M50 Reidsville, NC              59:41.6    
       407 Pietan, Mark Walfred     M28 Boone, NC                   59:42.2    
       408 Kenworthy, Cole          M18 Hickory, NC                 59:42.5    
       409 Bateman, Randy           M54 Longwood, FL                59:43.2    
       410 Holladay, Brian          M23 Knoxville, TN               59:47.8    
       411 Thomas, Lew              M23 Boone, NC                   59:50.8    
       412 Westveer, Nicholas       M27 Greensboro, NC              59:51.1    
       413 Warren, Bliss            W40 Boone, NC                   59:52.8    
       414 McCulloch, James         M37 Springfield, MO             59:57.2    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                            Page 10
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       415 Johnson, Titus           M42 Boone, NC                 1:00:00.4    
       416 Hayes, Sherri            W40 Zionville, NC             1:00:06.9    
       417 Allen, Everett           M62 Gastonia, NC              1:00:12.0    
       418 Littlejohn, C. Merrill   M47 Blowing Rock, NC          1:00:12.5    
       419 Tibbett, Debi            W42 Vilas, NC                 1:00:13.5    
       420 Eberle, Wayne M.         M28 Hudson, NC                1:00:14.0    
       421 Burleson, Sheila         W39 Boone, NC                 1:00:19.2    
       422 Todd, Susanne            W40 Charlotte, NC             1:00:20.2    
       423 Toward, Cindy            W48 Lakeland, FL              1:00:23.2    
       424 Horton, Shawn            M33 Boone, NC                 1:00:24.3    
       425 Stinson, Jeannie         W38 North Wilkesboro, NC      1:00:26.9    
       426 Stone, Keith             M45 Winston-Salem, NC         1:00:28.7    
       427 Billing, Chuck           M54 Boone, NC                 1:00:30.6    
       428 Deal, Jim                M55 Boone, NC                 1:00:31.1    
       429 Kurland, Jeff            M63 Miami, FL                 1:00:36.3    
       430 Carter, Lee              M53 Linville, NC              1:00:38.7    
       431 Byrd, Brittany           W15 Hudson, NC                1:00:39.0    
       432 Forsyth, Belinda         W45 Boone, NC                 1:00:44.5    
       433 Kuehnert, Daniel         M49 Morganton, NC             1:00:45.8    
       434 Creed, Bobby             M29 Blowing Rock, NC          1:00:47.8    
       435 Mayberry, Lauren         W24 Wilkesboro, NC            1:00:51.3    
       436 Ferguson, Martha         W34 Charlotte, NC             1:00:52.2    
       437 Marsh, Lesley            M48 Boone, NC                 1:00:52.9    
       438 Seevers, Casey           W32 Morganton, NC             1:00:56.3    
       439 Harris, Leroy            M50 Hickory, NC               1:00:57.1    
       440 Edwards, Cheryl          W37 Chapel Hill, NC           1:00:59.5    
       441 Sharpe, Jason            M32 Hickory, NC               1:01:00.3    
       442 Gravely, James           M50 Morganton, NC             1:01:03.2    
       443 McKeown, J. Wiley        M30 Charlotte, NC             1:01:03.9    
       444 Ellis, Bobby             M50 Boone, NC                 1:01:05.4    
       445 Farmer, Tyler J          M28 Wilson, NC                1:01:09.3    
       446 Neal, Julie              W38 Sugar Grove, NC           1:01:10.1    
       447 Phillips, Larry          M52 Jefferson, NC             1:01:11.0    
       448 Warren, Loyce            W40 Boone, NC                 1:01:12.1    
       449 Stella, Robyn            W42 Hudson, NC                1:01:14.7    
       450 Schoenacher, Naren       M31 Brevard, NC               1:01:15.8    
       451 Hatcher, Parker          M12 Winston-Salem, NC         1:01:16.2    
       452 Hatcher, David           M46 Winston-Salem, NC         1:01:16.6    
       453 McIlwain, John           M35 Jonesborough, TN          1:01:19.3    
       454 Maddox, Ryan             M11 Boone, NC                 1:01:22.9    
       455 Costner, Virginia        W40 Lincolnton, NC            1:01:25.1    
       456 Horine, Joni             W40 Boone, NC                 1:01:26.4    
       457 Tiller, Jeff             M52 Boone, NC                 1:01:35.1    
       458 Adkins, Patti            W45 Butler, TN                1:01:36.6    
       459 Condado, Debbie          W37 Jonas Ridge, NC           1:01:39.8    
       460 McGrath, Greg            M54 Winston-Salem, NC         1:01:39.9    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                            Page 11
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       461 Edwards, Jon             M40 Chapel Hill, NC           1:01:41.1    
       462 Kastl, Scott             M39 West Jefferson, NC        1:01:41.6    
       463 Mayhew, Sara             W47 Boone, NC                 1:01:42.0    
       464 Masterson, Jane Ellen    W47 Grady, AL                 1:01:42.7    
       465 Burkle, Lauren           W20 Boone, NC                 1:01:43.1    
       466 Crewson, Joan            W50 Winston-Salem, NC         1:01:52.3    
       467 Warwick, Allen           M59 Hampstead, NC             1:01:57.1    
       468 Gudger, Harrison         M62 Asheville, NC             1:01:57.4    
       469 Jacobs, Kathy            W51 High Point, NC            1:01:59.5    
       470 Cottingham-Kell, Frances W43 Boulder, CO               1:02:02.4    
       471 Graff, Elissa            W34 Boone, NC                 1:02:04.9    
       472 Clontz, Keith            M47 Nebo, NC                  1:02:06.2    
       473 Powers, Rick             M48 Hillsville, VA            1:02:11.6    
       474 Ward, Steve              M36 Nebo, NC                  1:02:13.7    
       475 Lineberry, Tim           M50 Hillsville, VA            1:02:15.6    
       476 Kady, Wendy              W34 Weaverville, NC           1:02:16.4    
       477 Gerber, Angela           W35 Asheville, NC             1:02:22.3    
       478 Shepard, Sarah           W20 Condor, NC                1:02:24.2    
       479 Grasinger, Lauren        W14 N. Canton, OH             1:02:25.6    
       480 Scherock, Deanna         W36 Morganton, NC             1:02:34.0    
       481 Patton, Art              M65 Hickory, NC               1:02:49.4    
       482 Bowman, Erica            W16 Taylorsville, NC          1:02:53.6    
       483 Hudgins, Jill            W26 Durham, NC                1:02:54.1    
       484 Hudgins, Daniel          M59 Durham, NC                1:03:01.9    
       485 Harris, Jerry            M64 Durham, NC                1:03:02.9    
       486 Short, Tricia            W40 Pineola, NC               1:03:03.8    
       487 Murphy, Brian            M52 Baltimore, MD             1:03:05.0    
       488 Schowalter, Linda        W58 Hickory, NC               1:03:05.5    
       489 Salthouse, Burton        M18 Morganton, NC             1:03:05.7    
       490 Hayes, Jamie             W37 Morganton, NC             1:03:08.7    
       491 Whelan, Sherri           W46 Blowing Rock, NC          1:03:09.6    
       492 Moore, Bencita           W37 Boone, NC                 1:03:10.0    
       493 Toward, Ron              M50 Lakeland, FL              1:03:10.8    
       494 Wilcox, J. Michael       M50 Boone, NC                 1:03:16.8    
       495 Aramini, Guy             M40 Reidsville, NC            1:03:24.0    
       496 Keck, Robert             M40 Reidsville, NC            1:03:24.6    
       497 Hiatt, Ryan              M24 San Diego, CA             1:03:31.9    
       498 Hall, Mimi               W46 Boone, NC                 1:03:33.9    
       499 Bell, Nancy              W68 Hickory, NC               1:03:37.4    
       500 Schowalter, Paul         M63 Hickory, NC               1:03:46.4    
       501 Bowman II, Gary M.       M37 Fancy Gap, VA             1:04:01.6    
       502 McBride, Travis          W40 Boone, NC                 1:04:02.1    
       503 Powell, Wesley           M19 Waynesville, NC           1:04:03.6    
       504 Long, Avizia             W19 Marion, NC                1:04:17.8    
       505 Long, Jr, W.E.           M46 Marion, NC                1:04:21.3    
       506 Presnell, Mike           M41 Boone, NC                 1:04:22.2    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                            Page 12
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       507 Powell, Ginger           W25 Boone, NC                 1:04:22.8    
       508 Davant, Charles          M58 Blowing Rock, NC          1:04:33.8    
       509 Kress, John              M56 Crossnore, NC             1:04:34.8    
       510 Haizlip, Thomas          M37 Banner Elk, NC            1:04:40.5    
       511 Layton, Bill             M53 Summerfield, NC           1:04:41.8    
       512 Sopel, Jeff              M35 Charlotte, NC             1:04:44.4    
       513 McLaughlin, Amy          W29 Huntersville, NC          1:04:46.8    
       514 Chambers, Emily          W26 Boone, NC                 1:04:55.4    
       515 Ladd, Mark               M39 Mount Olive, NC           1:05:02.1    
       516 Honeycutt, Gwen          W44 Blowing Rock, NC          1:05:02.8    
       517 Fuscoe, Wendy            W47 Boone, NC                 1:05:03.8    
       518 Wilson, John             M57 Mt. Pleasant, SC          1:05:07.6    
       519 Anonson, Mike            M39 Hickory, NC               1:05:08.3    
       520 Mlotkowski, Devorah      W52 Lenoir, NC                1:05:24.6    
       521 Smolka, Jim              M41 Hickory, NC               1:05:41.4    
       522 Patterson, John          M30 Boone, NC                 1:05:46.3    
       523 Holland, Carolyn         W48 Linville, NC              1:05:55.9    
       524 Albright, Ben            M50 Siler City, NC            1:06:00.6    
       525 Kress, Elizabeth         W45 Crossnore, NC             1:06:05.1    
       526 Parmiter, Scott          M38 Statesville, NC           1:06:09.9    
       527 Smith, Serena            W51 Banner Elk, NC            1:06:13.0    
       528 Sheffer, Paul            M59 Lawrenceville, GA         1:06:19.7    
       529 Wolter, Scott            M35 Boone, NC                 1:06:25.9    
       530 Smith, Gretchen          W57 Temple Terrace, FL        1:06:30.2    
       531 Simmons, Lisa            W41 Linville, NC              1:06:32.3    
       532 Caudell, Virginia        W24 Farmville, NC             1:06:50.8    
       533 Quinlan, Ann             W41 Banner Elk, NC            1:06:57.6    
       534 Goulds, Meleah           W49 Lenoir, NC                1:07:09.2    
       535 Talley, Brandy           W31 Blowing Rock, NC          1:07:21.7    
       536 Bowman, Dan              M43 Taylorsville, NC          1:07:24.4    
       537 Douglass, Brad           M30 Banner Elk, NC            1:07:29.7    
       538 Masterson, Michael J.    M51 Grady, AL                 1:07:33.0    
       539 Harris, Jason            M31 Ocala, FL                 1:07:47.5    
       540 Bunton, Steve            M46 Reidsville, NC            1:08:04.7    
       541 Clark, Daniel            M13 Asheville, NC             1:08:08.2    
       542 Ireland, Rob             M39 Blowing Rock, NC          1:08:09.5    
       543 Fuller, Annie            W14 Deep Gap, NC              1:08:10.2    
       544 McLean, Bridgette        W13 Boone, NC                 1:08:11.9    
       545 Fogleman, Vickie         W46 Aberdeen, NC              1:08:18.3    
       546 Bradshaw, Deborah Ann    W49 Lenoir, NC                1:08:36.2    
       547 Beasley, Susan           W47 Boone, NC                 1:08:37.5    
       548 Gilliam, Shelby          W10 Boone, NC                 1:08:39.8    
       549 Gilliam, Kelly           W35 Boone, NC                 1:08:40.3    
       550 Griffith, Robert         M40 Minneapolis, NC           1:08:50.0    
       551 Zartman, Tom             M50 Montezuma, NC             1:08:52.6    
       552 Collette, Chris          M28 Hickory, NC               1:09:00.7    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                            Page 13
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       553 Collette, Bob            M55 Hickory, NC               1:09:01.3    
       554 Hollifield, Paula        W32 Spruce Pine, NC           1:09:59.5    
       555 Miller, Mariea           W33 Spruce Pine, NC           1:10:00.7    
       556 Johnson, Jamie           M33 Montezuma, NC             1:10:22.1    
       557 Lockwood, Terri          W37 Boone, NC                 1:10:34.9    
       558 Baldwin, Deborah         W13 Boone, NC                 1:10:39.8    
       559 Lomax, Renee             W37 Denton, NC                1:10:44.1    
       560 Coleman, Celinda         W40 Winston-Salem, NC         1:10:45.2    
       561 Hendren, Annette         W35 Moravian Falls, NC        1:10:47.8    
       562 Woodruff, Don            M55 Charlotte, NC             1:10:50.1    
       563 Teague, Shirley          W46 Zionville, NC             1:10:57.3    
       564 Shelton, Stella          W41 Vilas, NC                 1:10:58.2    
       565 McKinney, Verna          W34 Vilas, NC                 1:10:58.8    
       566 Sparks, Jill             W35 Boone, NC                 1:11:14.4    
       567 Carrington, Lori         W39 Blowing Rock, NC          1:11:28.5    
       568 Garlock, Scott           M18 Vilas, NC                 1:11:32.8    
       569 Sherman, Gail            W52 Asheville, NC             1:11:46.0    
       570 Crabtree, Donna          W36 Rosedale, VA              1:12:03.9    
       571 McCallum, Andrea         W30 Columbia, SC              1:12:04.8    
       572 Head, Joe                M56 Marion, NC                1:12:05.8    
       573 Gray, Tammy              W49 Johnson City, TN          1:12:38.4    
       574 Latendresse, Diana       W53 Boone, NC                 1:12:43.5    
       575 Wood, Shannon            W34 Boone, NC                 1:12:45.1    
       576 Kenny, Tom               M55 Boone, NC                 1:12:45.6    
       577 Biribuze, Eric             M Hickory, NC               1:12:46.3    
       578 Tomko, John              M62 Jonesborough, TN          1:12:51.1    
       579 Henline, Frances         W46 Crossnore, NC             1:13:10.1    
       580 Castiglia, Franny        W61 Banner Elk, NC            1:13:16.5    
       581 Petrellis, Frank         M55 Kissimmee, FL             1:13:26.9    
       582 Bauer, Sheila            W41 Linville Falls, NC        1:13:27.4    
       583 McGuire, Chastity        W28 North Wilkesboro, NC      1:13:28.8    
       584 Petrellis, Clarice       W55 Kissimmee, FL             1:13:38.5    
       585 Grubbs, Howard           M58 Blowing Rock, NC          1:13:40.3    
       586 Rigdon, Don              M55 Banner Elk, NC            1:13:45.7    
       587 Billing, Maggie          W10 Boone, NC                 1:13:53.2    
       588 Keck, Sheryl             W41 Reidsville, NC            1:14:01.0    
       589 Kofalt, Jim              M61 Linville, NC              1:14:18.5    
       590 Moltz, Marguerite        W50 Blowing Rock, NC          1:14:59.6    
       591 Smith, Mark              M46 Denton, NC                1:15:02.9    
       592 Simpson, Elizabeth       W48 Boone, NC                 1:15:03.9    
       593 Phillippe, Robert W.     M17 Alpena, AR                1:16:51.2    
       594 Johnson, Paula           W31 Winston-Salem, NC         1:16:59.9    
       595 Byerly, Beth Ann         W39 Newland, NC               1:17:01.3    
       596 Phillips, Jake           M 9 Raleigh, NC               1:17:19.8    
       597 Phillips, Kathy          W48 Raleigh, NC               1:18:00.4    
       598 Duncan, Vern             M62 Prince George, VA         1:18:54.0    

Appalachian Track                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    The Bear                            Page 14
                  Hosted by Appalachian State Track and Field                  
                        Linville, NC - Thursday 07/08/04                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men & Women 5 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/08/04                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
       599 Burke, Jack              M63 Jonas Ridge, NC           1:19:18.5    
       600 Kraus, Ingrid            W58 Boone, NC                 1:19:45.5    
       601 Cook, Autumn             W11 Boone, NC                 1:19:47.3    
       602 Mauney, Austen             M Boone, NC                 1:20:16.4    
       603 Mamola, Claire           W63 Boone, NC                 1:20:17.6    
       604 Cook, Pam                W38 Boone, NC                 1:20:23.0    
       605 Williams, Roger          M59 Pilot Mountain, NC        1:22:29.2    
       606 Cooper, Rhea             W60 Morganton, NC             1:24:12.6    
       607 Hoss, Brenda             W50 Roan Mountain, TN         1:25:13.4    
       608 Hickok, Linda            W51 Banner Elk, NC            1:25:17.5