2013 The Bear 5 Mile Run

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2013


Results by Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC

5 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Michael Lilley Hagerstown MD 429 22 M 31:19.0 6:16/M
2 Peyton Hoyal Banner Elk NC 811 24 M 31:55.3 6:23/M
3 Daniel Matena Charlotte NC 460 29 M 33:17.7 6:39/M
4 Andrew Vandenberg Boone NC 739 19 M 33:46.1 6:45/M
5 Daniel Amick Arden NC 10 29 M 33:52.6 6:46/M
6 Jack McAfee Kennesaw GA 465 29 M 34:17.6 6:51/M
7 Noah Green Morganton NC 268 18 M 34:28.3 6:54/M
8 Scott Williams Asheville NC 786 34 M 34:56.5 6:59/M
9 Tim Meigs Raleigh NC 494 46 M 35:21.3 7:04/M
10 Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC 342 16 M 35:35.8 7:07/M
11 William Vandenberg Boone NC 740 15 M 36:39.7 7:20/M
12 Austin Pack Deep Gap NC 544 36 M 36:47.6 7:21/M
13 Alex Goden Brevard NC 251 19 M 36:57.6 7:23/M
14 David Gile Greensboro NC 245 44 M 38:31.6 7:42/M
15 Mike Beigay Concord NC 44 35 M 39:10.7 7:50/M
16 Matthew Osborne Boone NC 541 17 M 39:13.6 7:51/M
17 Paul Sherman Lewisville NC 650 44 M 39:14.6 7:51/M
18 Brian Kistner Florence SC 397 42 M 39:34.3 7:55/M
19 Todd Glazener Pfafftown NC 250 41 M 39:35.3 7:55/M
20 Chris Jordan Johnson City TN 384 43 M 39:41.2 7:56/M
21 Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC 672 25 M 40:11.7 8:02/M
22 Tucker Chasteen Blowing Rock NC 111 16 M 40:12.7 8:02/M
23 Vincent Arey Concord NC 812 24 M 40:12.8 8:02/M
24 Jesse Pipes Boone NC 564 34 M 40:22.9 8:04/M
25 Alejandro Arreola Charlotte NC 17 31 M 40:34.3 8:07/M
26 Jack Brown Lenoir NC 81 43 M 40:40.9 8:08/M
27 Aaron Hale Raleigh NC 278 35 M 40:57.6 8:11/M
28 Joe Helton Boone NC 313 24 M 41:00.3 8:12/M
29 Ryan Cook Morganton NC 818 25 M 41:11.8 8:14/M
30 John Bauer Hickory NC 39 54 M 41:14.3 8:15/M
31 Terry Ketron Kingsport TN 392 49 M 41:16.0 8:15/M
32 Curtis Rowe Columbus NC 611 31 M 41:26.1 8:17/M
33 Caitlin Schier Mt. Pleasant SC 627 29 F 41:28.2 8:18/M
34 Donald Miller Kernersville NC 501 49 M 41:35.8 8:19/M
35 Knox Tate Hickory NC 713 41 M 41:40.6 8:20/M
36 Patrick Lancaster Hickory NC 414 53 M 41:41.4 8:20/M
37 Charles Dalton Charlotte NC 157 50 M 41:52.1 8:22/M
38 Peter Rea Blowing Rock NC 589 44 M 41:53.8 8:23/M
39 Chris Squires Raleigh NC 683 47 M 41:55.3 8:23/M
40 Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC 682 49 M 42:03.3 8:25/M
41 Alisha Little Morganton NC 434 32 F 42:11.1 8:26/M
42 Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC 552 50 M 42:13.9 8:27/M
43 Hunter Fleshood Charlotte NC 215 40 M 42:16.0 8:27/M
44 Tim Francis Rock Port MO 223 52 M 42:17.1 8:27/M
45 Tyler Sims Granite Falls NC 659 27 M 42:21.9 8:28/M
46 Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC 513 30 M 42:31.0 8:30/M
47 Zachary Warren Bluff City TN 759 15 M 42:36.9 8:31/M
48 Will McElwee North Wilkesboro NC 474 41 M 42:37.6 8:31/M
49 Joshua Sharpe Boone NC 640 31 M 42:48.2 8:34/M
50 John Williams Banner Elk NC 784 43 M 42:53.7 8:35/M
51 Doria Kosmala Boone NC 402 17 F 43:00.0 8:36/M
52 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 20 50 M 43:00.6 8:36/M
53 Jeremy Gray Charlotte NC 265 25 M 43:07.6 8:37/M
54 Alan Utter Boone NC 736 47 M 43:16.1 8:39/M
55 Mike Darling Sawmills NC 158 33 M 43:19.3 8:40/M
56 Kevin Bronick Chicago IL 78 27 M 43:22.1 8:40/M
57 Gene Summey Shelby NC 708 52 M 43:24.0 8:41/M
58 Allison Pastorek Jonesborough TN 550 36 F 43:27.3 8:41/M
59 Scott Coulter York SC 142 50 M 43:29.6 8:42/M
60 Jacob Florence Boone NC 216 26 M 43:33.7 8:43/M
61 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN 221 30 M 43:37.9 8:43/M
62 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 360 24 F 44:00.2 8:48/M
63 Kevin Milz Kingsport TN 503 35 M 44:02.0 8:48/M
64 Holly Annas Granite Falls NC 14 23 F 44:06.0 8:49/M
65 Hank Eimer Hickory NC 196 36 M 44:06.5 8:49/M
66 Cara Hayes Charlotte NC 813 23 F 44:13.0 8:51/M
67 Jacob Soule Boone NC 677 16 M 44:13.6 8:51/M
68 Scott Duncan Morganton NC 190 52 M 44:19.3 8:52/M
69 Rob Crandall Boone NC 145 47 M 44:21.6 8:52/M
70 Holley Quick Todd NC 583 37 F 44:31.6 8:54/M
71 Mark Annas Sawmills NC 15 54 M 44:38.0 8:56/M
72 Philip Chipley Roan Mountain TN 115 34 M 44:38.3 8:56/M
73 Jeremy Bush Winston-Salem NC 88 32 M 44:43.7 8:57/M
74 Mac Mosher Sugar Grove NC 517 22 M 44:53.7 8:59/M
75 Terry Anderson Boone NC 13 55 M 44:55.1 8:59/M
76 Jamie Moore Lewisville NC 508 44 M 44:58.9 9:00/M
77 Alyson Zellner Charlotte NC 807 35 F 45:00.8 9:00/M
78 Joe Haines Hickory NC 277 41 M 45:05.1 9:01/M
79 Dan Janick Fort Mill SC 365 46 M 45:05.6 9:01/M
80 Brian Zellner Charlotte NC 808 38 M 45:16.9 9:03/M
81 Robert Brown Boone NC 85 21 M 45:19.1 9:04/M
82 Jason Williams Taylorsville NC 783 35 M 45:20.2 9:04/M
83 Charles Bouchard Lenoir NC 65 52 M 45:22.4 9:04/M
84 Michael Banks Hickory NC 27 36 M 45:25.3 9:05/M
85 Rich Vanderford Whitsett NC 741 45 M 45:32.2 9:06/M
86 Sid Hood Kingsport TN 348 53 M 45:32.8 9:06/M
87 Christopher Collins Hickory NC 132 30 M 45:35.9 9:07/M
88 Mike Brown Graham NC 83 47 M 45:36.5 9:07/M
89 Flynn Lancaster Hickory NC 412 18 M 45:36.6 9:07/M
90 Eric Meredith Hickory NC 498 40 M 45:44.1 9:09/M
91 Shane Warren Bluff City TN 757 46 M 45:47.9 9:09/M
92 Ashley Blackwelder Boiling Springs SC 55 32 F 45:52.8 9:10/M
93 Olivia Appling Rutherfordton NC 16 32 F 45:55.6 9:11/M
94 Richard Spatola Fort Mill SC 680 36 M 45:56.6 9:11/M
95 Christopher Cowart Fort Mill SC 143 45 M 45:56.8 9:11/M
96 Richard Myers Piney Flats TN 523 47 M 46:01.6 9:12/M
97 Nathanial Burch Raleigh NC 86 29 M 46:04.3 9:13/M
98 Jonathan Wells Hickory NC 765 31 M 46:07.8 9:13/M
99 George Patterson Kings Mountain NC 553 50 M 46:13.3 9:15/M
100 Jonathan Hogan Granite Falls NC 334 32 M 46:14.0 9:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Paul Elliott Vilas NC 197 27 M 46:16.3 9:15/M
102 Mark Timbs Elizabethton TN 721 49 M 46:16.3 9:15/M
103 Paul Stoltzfus Columbia SC 696 28 M 46:20.2 9:16/M
104 Beth Frye Boone NC 228 44 F 46:20.4 9:16/M
105 Josh Peterson Morganton NC 556 27 M 46:23.0 9:17/M
106 Michael Yon Charlotte NC 803 51 M 46:26.3 9:17/M
107 Nathan Grant Archdale NC 261 32 M 46:37.9 9:19/M
108 Grace Baugh Winston-Salem NC 40 33 F 46:38.8 9:20/M
109 Christopher Sutherland Weaverville NC 710 39 M 46:39.7 9:20/M
110 Chad Holden-Bache Pfafftown NC 336 40 M 46:43.3 9:21/M
111 Brent Simmons Banner Elk NC 657 32 M 46:44.9 9:21/M
112 Everett Hathaway Lexington NC 300 44 M 46:46.1 9:21/M
113 Diane Wilson Asheville NC 788 50 F 46:55.1 9:23/M
114 Anna Boone Hickory NC 63 33 F 46:55.9 9:23/M
115 David Bowers Crumpler NC 66 34 M 46:56.6 9:23/M
116 Brad Osborne Boone NC 540 33 M 46:57.4 9:23/M
117 Patrick Coffey Advance NC 128 37 M 47:01.2 9:24/M
118 Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC 718 37 M 47:05.2 9:25/M
119 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 806 57 M 47:10.7 9:26/M
120 Rick Straughen Rochester Hills MI 700 32 M 47:12.8 9:26/M
121 Megan Lordi Charlotte NC 439 25 F 47:17.2 9:27/M
122 Jack Kwong Boone NC 406 35 M 47:21.7 9:28/M
123 Butch Holt Matthews NC 344 64 M 47:31.5 9:30/M
124 Lisa Freeman Boone NC 226 41 F 47:34.0 9:31/M
125 Joshua Heiskell Charlotte NC 311 37 M 47:36.3 9:31/M
126 Sarah Briggs Asheville NC 77 40 M 47:38.7 9:32/M
127 Craig Lancaster Statesville NC 411 29 M 47:39.4 9:32/M
128 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 266 52 M 47:41.6 9:32/M
129 Cary Gentry Summerfield NC 238 44 M 47:45.1 9:33/M
130 Nicholas Galloway Apex NC 233 34 M 47:48.8 9:34/M
131 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 756 58 M 47:51.5 9:34/M
132 Mike Stewart Kernersville NC 691 48 M 47:52.3 9:34/M
133 Michael Gelbart Boone NC 237 36 M 47:54.2 9:35/M
134 Eric Hiegl Boone NC 326 38 M 47:57.5 9:35/M
135 Cody Ledbetter Claremont NC 420 19 M 47:57.5 9:35/M
136 Steven Clark West Jefferson NC 119 49 M 47:58.3 9:36/M
137 Chris Jones Cary NC 380 29 M 47:58.5 9:36/M
138 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 758 40 M 48:02.4 9:36/M
139 Josh Coleman Winston Salem NC 131 33 M 48:03.9 9:37/M
140 Bryan Land Morganton NC 415 33 M 48:04.7 9:37/M
141 Jack Chambers Boone NC 105 53 M 48:07.5 9:37/M
142 Carl Griewisch Banner Elk NC 271 54 M 48:07.9 9:37/M
143 Aaron Gersonde Boone NC 241 38 M 48:11.0 9:38/M
144 Peter Neuberger Birmingham AL 530 57 M 48:17.5 9:39/M
145 Jason Shorter Roanoke VA 653 32 M 48:19.4 9:40/M
146 Philip Hatcher Wilmington NC 299 53 M 48:23.5 9:41/M
147 Marc Naumowich Newland NC 526 38 M 48:27.3 9:41/M
148 Jason Suhy Limestone TN 705 32 M 48:31.2 9:42/M
149 Bobby Joe Richardson West Jefferson NC 596 51 M 48:34.3 9:43/M
150 Harry Aldrich Hudson NC 5 29 M 48:41.1 9:44/M
151 Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN 529 55 F 48:42.4 9:44/M
152 Jeff Mullis Hickory NC 520 41 M 48:42.8 9:44/M
153 Jason Harris Greensboro NC 292 35 M 48:43.6 9:45/M
154 Noah Martin Morganton NC 458 14 M 48:43.8 9:45/M
155 Aaron Westphal Boone NC 767 37 M 48:44.2 9:45/M
156 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 599 50 M 48:45.0 9:45/M
157 Janie Cook Charlotte NC 134 47 F 48:47.7 9:45/M
158 Marissa Cooper Taylorsville NC 820 35 F 48:50.3 9:46/M
159 David Barton Boone NC 34 24 M 48:54.3 9:47/M
160 Trevor Stewart Zionville NC 692 40 M 48:58.7 9:48/M
161 Zika Rea Blowing Rock NC 590 37 F 48:59.0 9:48/M
162 Bob Lucas Charlotte NC 446 53 M 49:02.3 9:48/M
163 Robert Horne Boone NC 352 44 M 49:02.4 9:48/M
164 Kristen Trask Winston Salem NC 726 32 F 49:03.1 9:49/M
165 Jake Walden Morganton NC 749 22 M 49:03.7 9:49/M
166 Alyson Moore Newton NC 506 39 F 49:04.0 9:49/M
167 Brooke Leadbetter Chapel Hill NC 418 21 F 49:07.0 9:49/M
168 Bryan Jones Morganton NC 379 40 M 49:09.1 9:50/M
169 Samuel Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 254 24 M 49:14.2 9:51/M
170 Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC 295 44 F 49:15.2 9:51/M
171 Tom Maguire Hickory NC 451 50 M 49:17.6 9:51/M
172 Tom Price Charlotte NC 576 42 M 49:21.3 9:52/M
173 Nan Reeves Hickory NC 592 25 F 49:22.3 9:52/M
174 Reuben Potter Johnson City TN 571 39 M 49:23.3 9:53/M
175 Heather Hugosson Winston-Salem NC 357 49 F 49:28.5 9:54/M
176 Maritza Green Boone NC 814 52 F 49:30.7 9:54/M
177 Janet Byers Valdese NC 91 39 F 49:31.4 9:54/M
178 Karl Walden Morganton NC 750 51 M 49:32.5 9:54/M
179 Mark Huegerich Hickory NC 356 36 M 49:35.7 9:55/M
180 Trent Hayes Hickory NC 307 46 M 49:36.3 9:55/M
181 Laura Duffy Bristol TN 187 36 F 49:49.6 9:58/M
182 Ivan Coffey Blowing Rock NC 126 40 M 49:50.5 9:58/M
183 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC 70 46 M 49:52.5 9:58/M
184 Emily Hutelmyer Boone NC 361 28 F 49:52.8 9:58/M
185 Clayton Trivett Thomasville NC 728 28 M 50:03.3 10:01/M
186 Douglas Byrd Winston Salem NC 92 27 M 50:04.5 10:01/M
187 Hunter Graves Kernersville NC 262 12 M 50:06.5 10:01/M
188 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC 41 60 M 50:08.1 10:02/M
189 John Tate Burlington NC 712 50 M 50:08.7 10:02/M
190 Rick Cornwell Gastonia NC 139 54 M 50:12.3 10:02/M
191 Scott Walser Lexington NC 755 42 M 50:12.9 10:02/M
192 Seth Stilwell Lenoir NC 693 37 M 50:13.4 10:03/M
193 Amanda Lubkemann Boone NC 444 14 F 50:16.6 10:03/M
194 Paul Dawson Winston Salem NC 161 53 M 50:21.7 10:04/M
195 Mary Dittrich Lyndhurst OH 175 26 F 50:23.8 10:05/M
196 Ben Henson Vilas NC 318 15 M 50:29.4 10:06/M
197 Michael Townsend Boone NC 725 52 M 50:30.8 10:06/M
198 William Curtis Vilas NC 156 9 M 50:35.1 10:07/M
199 John Graves Kernersville NC 263 55 M 50:36.8 10:07/M
200 Cole Horine Blairmont NC 350 8 M 50:36.8 10:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
201 Tony Hayes North Wilkesboro NC 306 41 M 50:40.9 10:08/M
202 Timothy Styles Morganton NC 704 37 M 51:01.8 10:12/M
203 Andy Lewis Fort Mill SC 427 36 M 51:06.2 10:13/M
204 Darren Russo Rock Hill SC 616 40 M 51:08.2 10:14/M
205 Marty Coulter Hickory NC 141 40 M 51:13.7 10:15/M
206 Michael Holt Burlington NC 345 48 M 51:13.9 10:15/M
207 Anthony Palombo Hickory NC 545 54 M 51:16.6 10:15/M
208 Carrie Richardson West Jefferson NC 597 40 F 51:26.7 10:17/M
209 John Mangel Asheville NC 454 55 M 51:29.3 10:18/M
210 Mandy Wolfe Columbus NC 795 37 F 51:31.1 10:18/M
211 Michael Cordora Hickory NC 138 40 M 51:32.9 10:18/M
212 Hannah Curtis Vilas NC 155 12 F 51:35.1 10:19/M
213 William Martin Morganton NC 459 42 M 51:35.2 10:19/M
214 Jessica Coleman Winston Salem NC 130 37 F 51:35.3 10:19/M
215 Travis Gillespie Vilas NC 246 29 M 51:36.8 10:19/M
216 Marty Hallman Lincolnton NC 280 41 M 51:37.7 10:19/M
217 Nathan Gfeller Winston Salem NC 243 27 M 51:38.5 10:20/M
218 Don Goden Brevard NC 252 62 M 51:39.0 10:20/M
219 Stephen Spell West Jefferson NC 681 53 M 51:40.9 10:20/M
220 Brad Ellis Johnson City TN 198 43 M 51:42.0 10:20/M
221 Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC 631 26 M 51:43.9 10:21/M
222 Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC 340 39 F 51:47.4 10:21/M
223 Joshua Folan Valdese NC 217 41 M 51:48.7 10:22/M
224 Jeffrey Kahn Hickory NC 386 47 M 51:49.7 10:22/M
225 Dan McAulay Boone NC 467 38 M 51:50.3 10:22/M
226 Eri Ohashi Boone NC 535 56 F 51:52.2 10:22/M
227 Debbie Ford Saluda NC 219 34 F 51:57.5 10:23/M
228 Shannon Saunders Statesville NC 625 29 M 52:05.3 10:25/M
229 Todd Coombs Newland NC 137 33 M 52:11.4 10:26/M
230 William Garrison Huntsville AL 235 24 M 52:13.7 10:27/M
231 John Matherly Fort Mill SC 462 44 M 52:15.5 10:27/M
232 Matt Dittrich Geneva IL 176 32 M 52:16.9 10:27/M
233 Tom Powell Burlington NC 572 46 M 52:21.3 10:28/M
234 Robert Flanigan Boone NC 213 60 M 52:23.8 10:29/M
235 Josh Chester Morganton NC 823 27 M 52:29.7 10:30/M
236 Brian Dubberly Boone NC 185 33 M 52:32.3 10:30/M
237 Robby Lucas Charlotte NC 448 19 M 52:34.0 10:31/M
238 John Gregory Charlotte NC 270 45 M 52:34.8 10:31/M
239 Amber Light Boone NC 428 28 F 52:45.1 10:33/M
240 Jackson Ray Fort Mill SC 586 14 M 52:45.6 10:33/M
241 Tom Gregg Burke VA 826 49 M 52:47.9 10:33/M
242 Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC 124 51 M 52:50.6 10:34/M
243 Michelle Johnson Boone NC 375 55 F 52:51.5 10:34/M
244 David Doyle Wilkesboro NC 181 54 M 52:53.7 10:35/M
245 Roland Trask Winston Salem NC 727 37 M 52:54.0 10:35/M
246 Jessica Meyers Kansas City MO 499 31 F 52:54.9 10:35/M
247 George Lucas Charlotte NC 447 17 M 52:57.4 10:35/M
248 Patrick Setzer Boone NC 638 45 M 52:58.2 10:36/M
249 Kevin Long Waxhaw NC 437 42 M 53:01.0 10:36/M
250 John Deford Johnson City TN 167 40 M 53:01.5 10:36/M
251 Rebecca Chaplin Asheville NC 108 34 F 53:01.5 10:36/M
252 Regina Barrier Newland NC 32 43 F 53:02.2 10:36/M
253 Douglas Urland Hickory NC 735 44 M 53:03.6 10:37/M
254 Kendrick McCabe Arlington VA 468 41 M 53:05.1 10:37/M
255 Cliff Baldwin Boone NC 26 52 M 53:08.3 10:38/M
256 Jon Dittrich Lyndhurst OH 174 28 M 53:11.9 10:38/M
257 Ben Duke Hickory NC 188 36 M 53:12.4 10:38/M
258 Colleen Deal Boone NC 163 37 F 53:13.8 10:39/M
259 Eugene Jesel Blowing Rock NC 368 51 M 53:14.2 10:39/M
260 Renee Bates New Market MD 37 46 F 53:15.7 10:39/M
261 Jon Giometti Hickory NC 248 45 M 53:16.0 10:39/M
262 Joe Magid Newland NC 450 40 M 53:17.6 10:39/M
263 Dana Campbell Johnson City TN 94 49 M 53:20.8 10:40/M
264 Quez Little Morganton NC 436 54 M 53:21.5 10:40/M
265 Ryu Iwai Lenoir NC 364 45 M 53:22.9 10:40/M
266 Earl McMahon Blowing Rock NC 480 55 M 53:23.6 10:41/M
267 Ron Wyant Burnsville NC 801 53 M 53:26.4 10:41/M
268 Weston Drum Maiden NC 184 28 M 53:28.7 10:42/M
269 Claire Haslam Saxapahaw NC 297 32 F 53:35.4 10:43/M
270 Robert Thompson, Jr. Burlington NC 719 56 M 53:35.7 10:43/M
271 Jess Murphy Winston Salem NC 522 26 F 53:38.4 10:44/M
272 Mark Hodges Vilas NC 333 48 M 53:39.2 10:44/M
273 Eddie Day East Bend NC 162 60 M 53:40.7 10:44/M
274 Liane Jennings Johnson City TN 366 40 F 53:43.5 10:45/M
275 Bryan Smith Kernersville NC 665 42 M 53:52.7 10:46/M
276 Alice Mountcasel Galax VA 519 36 F 54:06.1 10:49/M
277 Scott Namowicz Tega Cay SC 524 38 M 54:07.9 10:49/M
278 Carol Cook Boone NC 133 44 F 54:08.6 10:50/M
279 Daniel Sellergren Richmond VA 637 29 M 54:09.2 10:50/M
280 Gerald Graf North Myrtle Beach SC 257 59 M 54:12.5 10:50/M
281 George Starnes Colunbia SC 689 54 M 54:13.7 10:51/M
282 Mitchell Hartman Hickory NC 296 17 M 54:16.1 10:51/M
283 Tom Schroeder Winston Salem NC 628 54 M 54:20.1 10:52/M
284 William Cable Sugar Grove NC 93 41 M 54:21.2 10:52/M
285 Kenny Little Conover NC 435 44 M 54:21.4 10:52/M
286 Jeff Benedict Johnson City TN 46 56 M 54:24.8 10:53/M
287 Dawn McNeil Hermitage PA 484 44 F 54:27.1 10:53/M
288 Mike Carriker Morganton NC 99 54 M 54:27.3 10:53/M
289 Adam Willets Gibsonville NC 779 24 M 54:29.5 10:54/M
290 Jason Pirone Carrboro NC 565 42 M 54:29.7 10:54/M
291 Melissa Troester Carrboro NC 730 41 F 54:29.9 10:54/M
292 James Parker Creston NC 548 49 M 54:33.8 10:55/M
293 Timothy Ipsaro Leicester NC 363 24 M 54:35.3 10:55/M
294 Donna Jones Boone NC 382 44 F 54:35.8 10:55/M
295 Margaret McInnis Hickory NC 477 50 F 54:49.1 10:58/M
296 Kelly Cherry-Leigh Washington DC 113 23 F 54:51.3 10:58/M
297 Braden Moore Kernersville NC 507 21 M 54:51.9 10:58/M
298 Gary Walker Burlington NC 751 52 M 54:52.3 10:58/M
299 Chris Martin Advance NC 456 37 M 54:52.3 10:58/M
300 Emma Curtis Vilas NC 154 14 F 54:57.7 10:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
301 Carlton Horine Boone NC 349 8 M 55:00.3 11:00/M
302 Mark Mehaffey Chapel Hill NC 491 47 M 55:01.2 11:00/M
303 Mitchell Wickham Charlotte NC 775 44 M 55:02.5 11:00/M
304 Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC 617 43 M 55:03.0 11:01/M
305 George Owensby Asheville NC 542 60 M 55:03.0 11:01/M
306 Shawn Roberts Boone NC 603 38 M 55:07.4 11:01/M
307 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 401 65 M 55:08.2 11:02/M
308 Jason Moorefield Winston Salem NC 509 36 M 55:08.6 11:02/M
309 Ross Gosky Boone NC 255 41 M 55:15.2 11:03/M
310 Stan Stratton Jonesborough TN 699 46 M 55:19.4 11:04/M
311 Matthew Swecker Hampton TN 711 28 M 55:20.7 11:04/M
312 Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC 518 53 M 55:21.9 11:04/M
313 Jessica Baker Winston Salem NC 24 30 F 55:23.0 11:05/M
314 Ginger Kelly Boone NC 388 30 F 55:23.9 11:05/M
315 Grant Medlock Lenoir NC 490 49 M 55:30.6 11:06/M
316 Chris Curtis Vilas NC 153 42 M 55:31.9 11:06/M
317 Bobbi Siefert Hickory NC 654 53 F 55:33.2 11:07/M
318 Lori Eggers Fleetwood NC 195 35 F 55:38.4 11:08/M
319 Elicia Carter Zionville NC 100 29 F 55:39.6 11:08/M
320 David Fitzpatrick Kernersville NC 211 55 M 55:40.2 11:08/M
321 Jane Patterson Raleigh NC 554 49 F 55:45.8 11:09/M
322 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 690 53 M 55:48.3 11:10/M
323 David Carpenter Blountville TN 97 28 M 55:55.0 11:11/M
324 Daniel McNeill Charleston SC 487 56 M 55:55.1 11:11/M
325 Shane Cassida Burnsville NC 101 39 M 55:59.0 11:12/M
326 Meredith Kitson West Jefferson NC 398 34 F 56:03.0 11:13/M
327 Marshall Winstead Taylorsville NC 817 52 M 56:04.3 11:13/M
328 Kenzie Chasteen Blowing Rock NC 110 15 F 56:04.4 11:13/M
329 Anne Barbee Boone NC 29 18 F 56:04.5 11:13/M
330 Caroline Duncan Morganton NC 189 49 F 56:05.6 11:13/M
331 Rudy Lambert Boone NC 408 62 M 56:06.0 11:13/M
332 Joseph Hamrick Asheville NC 284 38 M 56:14.2 11:15/M
333 Clay Kennedy Thomasville NC 389 28 M 56:16.1 11:15/M
334 Amy Benedict Johnson City TN 45 55 F 56:16.3 11:15/M
335 Rachel Robinson Durham NC 605 30 F 56:18.4 11:16/M
336 Kim Lachler Fairview NC 407 48 F 56:22.4 11:16/M
337 Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC 473 43 F 56:26.8 11:17/M
338 Jonah Christian Rutherford College NC 118 18 M 56:36.0 11:19/M
339 Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC 495 48 F 56:46.0 11:21/M
340 Stan Alderson Mtn City TN 4 61 M 56:48.1 11:22/M
341 Shawn Panther Charlotte NC 547 39 M 56:49.2 11:22/M
342 Larry Herzberg Winston-Salem NC 322 53 M 56:55.4 11:23/M
343 Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC 315 38 F 56:56.4 11:23/M
344 Denise Hood Kingsport TN 347 51 F 56:56.7 11:23/M
345 J. Marty McCall Etowah NC 469 39 M 56:56.9 11:23/M
346 Gabriella Bock Charlottesville VA 56 12 F 56:57.6 11:23/M
347 Barry Nelson Wilkesboro NC 528 39 M 56:57.8 11:23/M
348 Turner South Morganton NC 679 49 M 56:58.6 11:24/M
349 Will Sears Boone NC 634 41 F 56:58.7 11:24/M
350 Pinkney Greene Kernersville NC 269 40 F 57:03.8 11:25/M
351 Vernon Bock Charlottesville VA 58 40 M 57:06.2 11:25/M
352 Shirley Yancey Valdese NC 802 45 F 57:10.7 11:26/M
353 Bob Chandler Burlington NC 106 50 M 57:12.9 11:26/M
354 Stace Horine Asheville NC 351 55 M 57:16.2 11:27/M
355 David Waller Rockwell NC 753 52 M 57:19.7 11:28/M
356 Mike Brown Oak Ridge NC 84 55 M 57:23.2 11:29/M
357 Julia Gragtmans Hickory NC 260 24 F 57:24.1 11:29/M
358 Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC 607 51 M 57:26.8 11:29/M
359 Samantha Mahoney Banner Elk NC 453 33 F 57:27.6 11:29/M
360 Cecilia Shelley Sugar Grove NC 647 52 F 57:29.3 11:30/M
361 Chris Anderson Concord NC 11 42 M 57:29.9 11:30/M
362 Douglas Williams Saxapahaw NC 782 54 M 57:33.7 11:31/M
363 Randy Whitt Charlotte NC 772 66 M 57:44.3 11:33/M
364 Charlie Reep Lincolnton NC 591 29 M 57:45.0 11:33/M
365 Elayne Bishop Boone NC 51 35 F 57:48.0 11:34/M
366 Jimmy Dotson Conover NC 180 29 M 57:52.1 11:34/M
367 Robin Shealy Rock Hill SC 644 30 F 57:54.0 11:35/M
368 Brooke Eagle Advance NC 193 23 F 57:54.6 11:35/M
369 Gene Doran Kingsport TN 178 61 M 57:56.3 11:35/M
370 Susan Hollifield Bostic NC 343 50 F 57:58.9 11:36/M
371 Brian Hayes Hickory NC 303 38 M 57:59.0 11:36/M
372 Justin Moretz Zionville NC 512 16 M 58:01.0 11:36/M
373 Ryan McMorris Charlotte NC 482 39 M 58:02.3 11:36/M
374 Meredyth Neilly Hickory NC 527 39 F 58:05.4 11:37/M
375 Tracy Sherrill Hickory NC 652 50 F 58:09.4 11:38/M
376 Sherri Felton Clemmons NC 210 49 F 58:10.6 11:38/M
377 Sarah Robinson Durham NC 606 28 F 58:10.7 11:38/M
378 Mary Ann Campbell Hickory NC 95 54 F 58:11.6 11:38/M
379 Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC 774 39 F 58:12.0 11:38/M
380 Jon Wells Boone NC 764 50 M 58:15.5 11:39/M
381 Jack Ellis Shelby NC 199 56 M 58:17.1 11:39/M
382 Jane Cantwell Morganton NC 96 45 F 58:19.8 11:40/M
383 Nancy Frye Newland NC 229 52 F 58:20.5 11:40/M
384 Hope Squires Raleigh NC 684 40 F 58:20.9 11:40/M
385 Tommy Lowe Salisbury NC 442 27 M 58:21.6 11:40/M
386 Christral Burgess Raleigh NC 87 48 F 58:22.2 11:40/M
387 Kathleen Watson Columbia SC 824 43 F 58:24.7 11:41/M
388 Gary Scott Raleigh NC 632 62 M 58:27.6 11:41/M
389 Mark Soule Boone NC 678 43 M 58:30.0 11:42/M
390 Paul Zicuis Orlando FL 809 39 M 58:30.8 11:42/M
391 Ornela Vazquez Charlotte NC 742 35 F 58:31.6 11:42/M
392 Michael Hancock Charlotte NC 285 31 M 58:31.8 11:42/M
393 Kara Jones Morganton NC 383 35 F 58:32.0 11:42/M
394 Tucker Deal Boone NC 164 34 M 58:41.1 11:44/M
395 Maria Glazener Pfafftown NC 249 46 F 58:41.6 11:44/M
396 Andy Bost Gibsonville NC 64 51 M 58:44.3 11:45/M
397 Lucinda Williams Banner Elk NC 785 45 F 58:49.1 11:46/M
398 Robert Vonnegut Lenoir NC 746 56 M 58:54.1 11:47/M
399 Ed McDaniel Black Mountain NC 471 50 M 58:54.9 11:47/M
400 Graham Morris Chesapeake VA 514 32 M 59:04.8 11:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
401 Eric Phillips Morganton NC 559 39 M 59:05.4 11:49/M
402 Stephen Hull Rock Hill SC 358 34 M 59:07.0 11:49/M
403 Bob Cherry Boone NC 112 56 M 59:08.9 11:50/M
404 Ryan Sheehan Fort Mill SC 645 30 M 59:09.3 11:50/M
405 Jonathan Lubkemann Boone NC 445 43 M 59:12.0 11:50/M
406 Michelle Gaydon Blowing Rock NC 236 36 F 59:26.0 11:53/M
407 Richard Banks Marion NC 28 41 M 59:26.0 11:53/M
408 Travis Garrison Boone NC 234 21 M 59:30.5 11:54/M
409 Tim Kriegel Hendersonville NC 403 62 M 59:31.2 11:54/M
410 Molly Chapple Advance NC 109 24 F 59:32.8 11:54/M
411 Leigh Morrow Boone NC 515 25 F 59:33.2 11:55/M
412 Spencer Mercer Nashville TN 497 28 M 59:34.1 11:55/M
413 George Ketron Jonesborough TN 391 49 M 59:36.1 11:55/M
414 David Linzey Boone NC 433 46 M 59:38.0 11:56/M
415 Richard Owensby Morganton NC 543 55 M 59:38.2 11:56/M
416 James Brenan Palmetto Bay FL 74 40 M 59:38.5 11:56/M
417 Ken Wellsch Plant City FL 766 53 M 59:40.2 11:56/M
418 Shelby Hickernell Fleetwood NC 325 16 F 59:45.4 11:57/M
419 Kelly Pittman Crossnore NC 567 48 M 59:45.5 11:57/M
420 Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN 244 38 M 59:47.6 11:57/M
421 Jordan Stokes Boone NC 695 18 F 59:50.3 11:58/M
422 Jeff Sopel Fort Mill SC 676 44 M 59:53.7 11:59/M
423 Tommy Hampton Boone NC 283 34 M 59:56.6 11:59/M
424 Lou McLean Boone NC 479 49 F 59:57.2 11:59/M
425 Liz Waddell Lowell NC 747 36 F 59:58.3 12:00/M
426 Mc Pilon Charlotte NC 563 39 F 59:58.7 12:00/M
427 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 242 43 F 59:58.9 12:00/M
428 Lisa Loveday Newland NC 441 56 F 1:00:01.0 12:00/M
429 Mary Ann Coffey Advance NC 127 34 F 1:00:03.6 12:01/M
430 Bo Norred Sumter SC 532 8 M 1:00:04.3 12:01/M
431 Hayden Smith Lincolnton NC 668 23 M 1:00:05.3 12:01/M
432 Donna Hill Elon NC 328 49 F 1:00:07.0 12:01/M
433 Tom Price Shelby NC 577 62 M 1:00:10.9 12:02/M
434 Rebecca Sistare Catawba SC 660 24 F 1:00:16.7 12:03/M
435 Kari Ingram Winston-Salem NC 362 41 F 1:00:17.8 12:03/M
436 Charles Sansom Charlotte NC 623 37 M 1:00:18.7 12:04/M
437 Leon Goudas Lenoir NC 256 42 M 1:00:21.5 12:04/M
438 Amber Rowe Marion NC 610 29 F 1:00:21.5 12:04/M
439 Bill Fredenberg Concord NC 224 47 M 1:00:25.7 12:05/M
440 Keri Henley Charlotte NC 316 38 F 1:00:29.2 12:06/M
441 Paul Brenan Newnan GA 75 33 M 1:00:30.7 12:06/M
442 Robin Parker Shelby NC 549 48 F 1:00:31.1 12:06/M
443 James True Beech Mountain NC 731 42 M 1:00:31.4 12:06/M
444 James Dille Charleston SC 172 52 M 1:00:34.0 12:07/M
445 Julie Palombo Hickory NC 546 52 F 1:00:41.7 12:08/M
446 Noah Lockamy Granite Falls NC 819 28 M 1:00:42.7 12:08/M
447 Stacy Sears Boone NC 633 43 F 1:00:46.6 12:09/M
448 Mark Bradbury Boone NC 69 40 M 1:00:47.9 12:09/M
449 Heather Price Charlotte NC 573 40 F 1:00:48.8 12:10/M
450 Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC 743 69 F 1:00:50.1 12:10/M
451 Wayne Platteter Newland NC 569 36 M 1:00:56.4 12:11/M
452 Heidi Strayer Plant City FL 701 52 F 1:00:57.8 12:11/M
453 Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN 828 42 F 1:01:00.3 12:12/M
454 Jeremy Ray Fort Mill SC 587 40 M 1:01:05.4 12:13/M
455 Mark Rostan Valdese NC 609 43 M 1:01:09.1 12:14/M
456 Derek Cernak Lewisville NC 103 37 M 1:01:09.4 12:14/M
457 Michael Howell Melbourne FL 355 28 M 1:01:11.3 12:14/M
458 Charysse Alexander Atlanta GA 6 53 F 1:01:13.7 12:15/M
459 Annette Towler Oak Park IL 723 51 F 1:01:14.1 12:15/M
460 Liz Price Lenoir NC 575 53 F 1:01:15.1 12:15/M
461 James Henson Sugar Grove NC 319 68 M 1:01:15.8 12:15/M
462 Rik Tebeau Raleigh NC 716 52 M 1:01:16.2 12:15/M
463 Matthew Johnson Raleigh NC 374 41 M 1:01:20.2 12:16/M
464 Steve White Lenoir NC 771 60 M 1:01:20.5 12:16/M
465 Flint Gray Boone NC 264 51 M 1:01:21.8 12:16/M
466 Elizabeth Fox Lenoir NC 222 46 F 1:01:26.0 12:17/M
467 Mark Jew Greenville SC 370 42 M 1:01:27.3 12:17/M
468 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 738 43 M 1:01:34.8 12:19/M
469 Lauren Tokoly Valparaiso IN 722 30 F 1:01:35.2 12:19/M
470 Frank Gentry Hickory NC 239 52 M 1:01:37.4 12:19/M
471 Ron Lamberth Charlotte NC 409 56 M 1:01:38.1 12:20/M
472 Jesse Christian Morganton NC 117 35 M 1:01:42.8 12:20/M
473 Leslie Roberts Boone NC 602 38 F 1:01:50.0 12:22/M
474 Jamie Leigh Boone NC 425 54 F 1:01:51.1 12:22/M
475 Kelli Straka Boone NC 698 21 F 1:01:52.0 12:22/M
476 Stephen Benson Todd NC 47 66 M 1:01:52.6 12:22/M
477 Beverly Lancaster Hickory NC 410 54 F 1:01:55.0 12:23/M
478 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC 475 63 M 1:01:55.6 12:23/M
479 Megan Brown Advance NC 82 40 F 1:01:56.9 12:23/M
480 Victoria Breda Asheville NC 73 24 F 1:01:58.4 12:24/M
481 Anna Kogoy Canton GA 399 16 F 1:02:05.1 12:25/M
482 Toni Shelley Sugar Grove NC 649 14 F 1:02:05.5 12:25/M
483 Zack Phillips Newland NC 562 9 M 1:02:06.2 12:25/M
484 James Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 253 55 M 1:02:09.2 12:26/M
485 Tracy Lanier Lincolnton NC 417 43 M 1:02:10.0 12:26/M
486 Mark McWilliams Spruce Pine NC 489 54 M 1:02:11.3 12:26/M
487 Lauren Payne Boone NC 555 23 F 1:02:13.1 12:27/M
488 Michael Thomas Terrell NC 717 50 M 1:02:13.9 12:27/M
489 Christy Beane Winston Salem NC 42 32 F 1:02:15.2 12:27/M
490 Lori Sharp Boone NC 639 27 F 1:02:16.4 12:27/M
491 Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC 737 52 M 1:02:19.6 12:28/M
492 Leslie Tyner Winston-Salem NC 734 44 F 1:02:23.7 12:29/M
493 Tyler Matthews Hickory NC 464 28 M 1:02:24.5 12:29/M
494 Phil Head Gate City VA 309 46 M 1:02:25.4 12:29/M
495 Ian Raulston High Point NC 585 28 M 1:02:27.7 12:29/M
496 Billy Watson Columbia SC 825 59 M 1:02:31.4 12:30/M
497 Jennifer Lancaster Pikeville NC 413 34 F 1:02:38.2 12:32/M
498 Hope Skelton Goldsboro NC 661 50 F 1:02:38.5 12:32/M
499 Andrew Johansen Roan Mountain TN 371 31 M 1:02:45.5 12:33/M
500 Darin Smith Lenoir NC 666 45 M 1:02:47.6 12:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
501 Eric Sandifer Lenoir NC 622 43 M 1:02:50.5 12:34/M
502 Anthony Hardin Marshall NC 288 36 M 1:02:51.3 12:34/M
503 Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC 626 38 F 1:02:52.0 12:34/M
504 Laura Sursi Mooresville NC 709 43 F 1:02:54.2 12:35/M
505 Charles Handley Banner Elk NC 286 54 M 1:02:56.1 12:35/M
506 Denise Dyer Roan Mountain TN 192 43 F 1:02:58.3 12:36/M
507 Rebecca Loyd Johnson City TN 443 49 F 1:02:58.3 12:36/M
508 Kelsey Graf Hickory NC 258 30 F 1:02:58.9 12:36/M
509 Dale Jones Boone NC 381 50 M 1:02:59.2 12:36/M
510 Emily Sandifer Lenoir NC 621 16 F 1:03:03.6 12:37/M
511 Mark Holland Danville VA 341 49 M 1:03:12.1 12:38/M
512 Kyndy Boyle Boone NC 67 48 F 1:03:16.3 12:39/M
513 Ted Chandler Burlington NC 107 52 M 1:03:20.7 12:40/M
514 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 472 55 M 1:03:22.1 12:40/M
515 Allison Hall Linville NC 822 55 F 1:03:25.3 12:41/M
516 Neal Ledbetter Claremont NC 421 39 M 1:03:27.0 12:41/M
517 Nathan Smith Crossnore NC 671 25 M 1:03:29.9 12:42/M
518 Jesse Smith Crossnore NC 669 59 M 1:03:30.0 12:42/M
519 Sue Stark Sugar Grove NC 687 67 F 1:03:35.1 12:43/M
520 Joseph Duda Banner Elk NC 186 49 M 1:03:39.9 12:44/M
521 Carole Holland Danville VA 338 48 F 1:03:41.3 12:44/M
522 Mike Wilson Hickory NC 789 53 M 1:03:47.0 12:45/M
523 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC 151 49 M 1:03:47.4 12:45/M
524 Andy Hare Piney Flats TN 289 37 M 1:03:48.2 12:46/M
525 Margaret Correoso Miami FL 140 42 F 1:03:49.7 12:46/M
526 Becky Summey Shelby NC 707 56 F 1:03:54.9 12:47/M
527 Christy Land Morganton NC 416 33 F 1:03:55.1 12:47/M
528 Nicole Hiegl Boone NC 327 33 F 1:03:59.6 12:48/M
529 Eric Orr Blowing Rock NC 537 63 M 1:04:07.3 12:49/M
530 Jon White Connellys Springs NC 769 42 M 1:04:08.1 12:50/M
531 Beckie Mathis North Wilkesboro NC 463 56 F 1:04:08.4 12:50/M
532 Joe Weaver Claremont NC 761 29 M 1:04:09.0 12:50/M
533 Julianna Bond Vilas NC 62 18 F 1:04:09.4 12:50/M
534 Sidney Wiswell Boone NC 794 16 F 1:04:09.7 12:50/M
535 Tom Sherman Atlanta GA 651 68 M 1:04:10.2 12:50/M
536 Alison Haines Hickory NC 276 36 F 1:04:13.1 12:51/M
537 Joe Cline Lincolnton NC 123 32 M 1:04:13.5 12:51/M
538 Abigail Flanigan Boone NC 212 25 F 1:04:15.5 12:51/M
539 Tim Gray Bridgeport WV 267 48 M 1:04:17.7 12:51/M
540 Jeffrey Katz Hickory NC 387 58 M 1:04:17.7 12:51/M
541 Brett Hilton Lenoir NC 331 22 M 1:04:20.2 12:52/M
542 Angela Dozier Asheboro NC 182 38 F 1:04:25.9 12:53/M
543 Doug Strickland Kingsport TN 703 52 M 1:04:29.2 12:54/M
544 Chad Strickland Kingsport TN 702 23 M 1:04:29.2 12:54/M
545 Harold Shelley Sugar Grove NC 648 56 M 1:04:35.0 12:55/M
546 David Harrill Reidsville NC 290 57 M 1:04:38.7 12:56/M
547 Mona Alderson Mtn City TN 3 56 F 1:04:41.9 12:56/M
548 Eliza Kohrman Mebane NC 400 19 F 1:04:42.2 12:56/M
549 Amy Crumpler Boone NC 152 46 F 1:04:45.6 12:57/M
550 Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC 159 49 F 1:04:47.1 12:57/M
551 Beth Wright Newland NC 799 35 F 1:05:01.1 13:00/M
552 Casie Schuster Boone NC 630 33 F 1:05:02.0 13:00/M
553 Tracy Pittman Crossnore NC 568 41 F 1:05:03.7 13:01/M
554 Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC 287 29 F 1:05:05.1 13:01/M
555 Bonnie Harrington Galax VA 291 56 F 1:05:15.4 13:03/M
556 Steve Barnhart Laramie WY 31 62 M 1:05:23.4 13:05/M
557 Scott Wolter Boone NC 796 44 M 1:05:28.2 13:06/M
558 William Slater Matthews NC 663 42 M 1:05:31.3 13:06/M
559 Jael Johansen Roan Mountain TN 372 31 F 1:05:34.1 13:07/M
560 Mark Crissman Burlington NC 147 61 M 1:05:36.6 13:07/M
561 Timothy Houser Newton NC 353 53 M 1:05:38.1 13:08/M
562 Allison Putnam Blowing Rock NC 581 28 F 1:05:44.7 13:09/M
563 Susie Simerly Roan Mountain TN 656 48 F 1:05:49.9 13:10/M
564 Amanda Phillips Elk Park NC 558 26 F 1:05:54.5 13:11/M
565 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 615 44 F 1:05:55.5 13:11/M
566 Shannon Ellis Johnson City TN 200 44 F 1:06:02.0 13:12/M
567 Martha Hickernell Fleetwood NC 324 49 F 1:06:05.4 13:13/M
568 Mark Jennings Johnson City TN 367 55 M 1:06:06.2 13:13/M
569 Tonia Olson Boone NC 536 41 F 1:06:15.2 13:15/M
570 Nathan Woody Blowing Rock NC 821 52 M 1:06:15.3 13:15/M
571 Melethia Marshall Christiansburg VA 455 37 F 1:06:24.3 13:17/M
572 Jayme Anderson Winston Salem NC 12 23 F 1:06:25.3 13:17/M
573 David Dean W. Mobile AL 165 63 M 1:06:29.2 13:18/M
574 Cindy Lints Lincolnton NC 432 47 F 1:06:33.3 13:19/M
575 David Sullivan Unicoi TN 706 40 M 1:06:34.4 13:19/M
576 Brandy Brewer Newland NC 76 26 F 1:06:38.6 13:20/M
577 Dawn Leary Conover NC 419 41 F 1:06:38.6 13:20/M
578 Cavelle Holbrook Hickory NC 335 39 F 1:06:40.4 13:20/M
579 Ron Wilson Unicoi TN 792 47 M 1:06:40.7 13:20/M
580 Chuck Ledford Clemmons NC 422 48 M 1:06:43.8 13:21/M
581 Jackie Orr Hendersonville NC 538 33 F 1:06:44.7 13:21/M
582 Shannon Ashley Roan Mountain TN 19 43 F 1:06:49.0 13:22/M
583 Curt Stansbury Wilmington NC 686 46 M 1:06:51.8 13:22/M
584 James Smolka Hickory NC 674 50 M 1:06:56.0 13:23/M
585 Terry Fannon Hickory NC 206 51 M 1:07:02.2 13:24/M
586 Tim Farthing Newland NC 208 49 M 1:07:07.2 13:25/M
587 Robert Willems Charlotte NC 778 35 M 1:07:19.5 13:28/M
588 Amanda Stoen Chapel Hill NC 694 37 F 1:07:25.1 13:29/M
589 Melissa Forbes Linville NC 218 40 F 1:07:29.5 13:30/M
590 Genn Molina Boone NC 505 33 F 1:07:37.1 13:31/M
591 Ellen Fountain Hickory NC 220 46 F 1:07:39.2 13:32/M
592 Anna Lindecamp Newland NC 430 14 F 1:07:49.8 13:34/M
593 Brittany Eggers Newland NC 194 26 F 1:07:51.1 13:34/M
594 Mike Phillips Advance NC 560 39 M 1:07:55.8 13:35/M
595 Lynn Webb Morganton NC 762 45 M 1:07:57.9 13:35/M
596 Jeff Hampton Deep Gap NC 282 46 M 1:08:14.6 13:39/M
597 Rebecca Dole Raleigh NC 815 28 F 1:08:17.5 13:39/M
598 April Plummer Banner Elk NC 570 24 F 1:08:17.5 13:39/M
599 Glen Brecheen Montverde FL 72 67 M 1:08:22.8 13:40/M
600 Monica Lesch Morganton NC 816 61 F 1:08:24.7 13:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
601 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC 305 49 F 1:08:28.0 13:42/M
602 Lincoln Clawson Lenoir NC 120 47 M 1:08:39.0 13:44/M
603 Travis Seevers Morganton NC 636 40 M 1:08:40.8 13:44/M
604 Kim Homme Nebo NC 346 56 F 1:08:41.9 13:44/M
605 Bruce Roberts Lenoir NC 601 46 M 1:08:42.8 13:44/M
606 Mike White Lenoir NC 770 58 M 1:08:43.1 13:45/M
607 Casey Seevers Morganton NC 635 41 F 1:08:43.1 13:45/M
608 Lisa Griffin Nebo NC 272 50 F 1:08:43.6 13:45/M
609 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 470 59 F 1:08:43.9 13:45/M
610 Rick Beasley Boone NC 43 54 M 1:08:49.3 13:46/M
611 Annette Hatley Valdese NC 301 42 F 1:08:57.5 13:47/M
612 Michael Hatley Valdese NC 302 46 M 1:08:58.5 13:48/M
613 Steven Miller Boone NC 827 52 M 1:09:20.8 13:52/M
614 Brooke Miller Weston FL 500 14 F 1:09:20.9 13:52/M
615 Andrew Cogdell Morganton NC 129 55 M 1:09:32.5 13:54/M
616 James McNeil Hermitage PA 486 44 M 1:09:36.1 13:55/M
617 Grace McNeil Hermitage PA 485 12 F 1:09:36.3 13:55/M
618 Judy Adler Miami Beach FL 1 61 F 1:09:41.2 13:56/M
619 Kevin Henson Vilas NC 320 44 M 1:09:47.0 13:57/M
620 Jeff Hilton Lenoir NC 332 45 M 1:09:54.9 13:59/M
621 Christy Fleming Morganton NC 214 40 F 1:09:55.2 13:59/M
622 Jimma Walls Zionville NC 754 44 F 1:09:57.8 13:59/M
623 Karla Jessup Raleigh NC 369 42 F 1:10:01.9 14:00/M
624 Kim Sharpe Sanford NC 641 40 F 1:10:01.9 14:00/M
625 Lora Drum Maiden NC 183 28 F 1:10:08.2 14:02/M
626 Michael Long Clemmons NC 438 60 M 1:10:08.5 14:02/M
627 Jeffrey Kurland Miami FL 405 72 M 1:10:09.4 14:02/M
628 Carson Farthing Newland NC 207 11 M 1:10:10.0 14:02/M
629 Cherisse Christian Rutherford College NC 116 46 F 1:10:18.0 14:04/M
630 Humphrey Hayes Vilas NC 304 54 M 1:10:25.7 14:05/M
631 Dan Dittrich Belmont NC 173 31 M 1:10:26.7 14:05/M
632 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC 744 55 F 1:10:34.5 14:07/M
633 Jack Love Boone NC 440 61 M 1:10:36.1 14:07/M
634 Bj Gallatin Johnson City TN 232 59 F 1:11:09.6 14:14/M
635 Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC 578 56 M 1:11:15.1 14:15/M
636 Ginny Smith Crossnore NC 667 23 F 1:11:25.0 14:17/M
637 Zachary Williams Hickory NC 787 13 M 1:11:26.8 14:17/M
638 Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC 144 47 F 1:11:29.0 14:18/M
639 Tony Cook Marion NC 135 41 M 1:11:32.9 14:18/M
640 Mike Queen North Wilkesboro NC 582 38 M 1:11:44.1 14:21/M
641 Amy Starnes Winston-Salem NC 688 34 F 1:11:46.5 14:21/M
642 Leslie Bradbury Boone NC 68 42 F 1:11:57.8 14:23/M
643 Chris Simerly Johnson City TN 655 36 M 1:12:00.6 14:24/M
644 Eric Wright Newland NC 800 38 M 1:12:04.3 14:25/M
645 Brian Williams Hickory NC 780 39 M 1:12:07.3 14:25/M
646 Angela Hampton Deep Gap NC 281 38 F 1:12:08.5 14:26/M
647 Hilary Gilway Chicago IL 247 33 F 1:12:12.2 14:26/M
648 Joe Mahoney Banner Elk NC 452 32 M 1:12:19.2 14:28/M
649 Allison Critcher Deep Gap NC 148 30 F 1:12:19.9 14:28/M
650 Robin Linderman Weaverville NC 431 55 M 1:12:20.9 14:28/M
651 Jessica Azar Pike Rd AL 23 30 F 1:12:25.3 14:29/M
652 Beverly Whitte Winston-Salem NC 773 37 F 1:12:47.7 14:33/M
653 Whitney Butts Hudson NC 90 25 F 1:13:05.1 14:37/M
654 Lisa Fuller Winston Salem NC 230 46 F 1:13:08.6 14:38/M
655 Amanda Berry Morganton NC 48 40 F 1:13:12.5 14:38/M
656 John Price Lenoir NC 574 23 M 1:13:14.0 14:39/M
657 James Sack Fort Mill SC 619 45 M 1:13:16.1 14:39/M
658 Ed Harrison Winston Salem NC 293 48 M 1:13:17.1 14:39/M
659 Charles Brown Marion NC 80 73 M 1:13:22.4 14:40/M
660 Christine Yu Hickory NC 805 30 F 1:13:25.6 14:41/M
661 Frances Roberson Linville NC 600 48 F 1:13:27.9 14:41/M
662 Josh Orr Hendersonville NC 539 35 M 1:13:40.0 14:44/M
663 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 658 47 F 1:13:46.0 14:45/M
664 Donna Townsend Dayton OH 724 59 F 1:13:59.3 14:48/M
665 Jennifer Bock Charlottesville VA 57 37 F 1:14:17.7 14:51/M
666 April Williams Hickory NC 781 33 F 1:14:38.9 14:56/M
667 Herman Sabio Winston Salem NC 618 66 M 1:14:42.7 14:56/M
668 Carmen Wells Winston Salem NC 763 42 F 1:14:42.7 14:56/M
669 Josh Alvarado Hickory NC 9 32 M 1:14:52.2 14:58/M
670 Alison Moretz Zionville NC 842 43 F 1:15:18.5 15:04/M
671 Laura Chadwick Asheville NC 104 39 F 1:15:20.2 15:04/M
672 Bobbie Hilton Lenoir NC 330 44 F 1:15:28.5 15:06/M
673 Kathryn Heriot Advance NC 321 35 F 1:15:59.2 15:12/M
674 Shellen Phillips Advance NC 561 37 F 1:18:07.4 15:37/M
675 Michelle Trivett Banner Elk NC 729 29 F 1:19:05.0 15:49/M
676 Terry Barnett Kingsport TN 30 55 M 1:19:38.7 15:56/M
677 William Cocke Wilmington NC 125 43 M 1:19:47.2 15:57/M
678 Leilani Taylor Wilmington NC 714 41 F 1:19:47.8 15:57/M
679 Betty Schuster Youngsville NC 629 65 F 1:20:24.9 16:05/M
680 Mckaleigh (mac) Norred Sumter SC 533 11 F 1:20:56.6 16:11/M
681 Christie Wild Marion NC 777 37 F 1:21:48.8 16:22/M
682 Cindy Bodenheimer Winston-Salem NC 59 53 F 1:22:06.8 16:25/M
683 Melissa Moorefield Winston Salem NC 510 34 F 1:23:09.4 16:38/M
684 Amanda Denman Banner Elk NC 169 32 F 1:23:31.5 16:42/M
685 Sarah Carpenter Boone NC 98 35 F 1:24:12.4 16:50/M
686 Sonja Peterson Boone NC 557 26 F 1:24:27.7 16:53/M
687 Lisa Housley Burnsville NC 354 38 F 1:24:36.4 16:55/M